LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  27/Oct/21 13:18    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
12
Dec
21
 
Sun
09:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions    
11:45          
14:00 Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
16:00 Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
18:00          
20:00          
13
Dec
21
 
Mon
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Louth
v
Imps
Mens Over 60s
Yes Fred
v
St. Mary's
Mens Over 60s
Roadrunners
v
Butty's Boys
Mens Over 60s
Phoenix
v
Preston
Mens Over 60s
Legends
v
Saints
11:45   Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Kingfishers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Kestrels
 
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Sweeney Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Mariners
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
SevenTeaFour
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Legends
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Scarecrows
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Louth U3A
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Unos
18:30   Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Tigers
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Stags
 
20:30          
14
Dec
21
 
Tue
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Yes Fred
v
Wickers
Mens Over 60s
Seniors
v
Legends
Mens Over 60s
Saints
v
Square Pegs
Mens Over 60s
St. Mary's
v
Imps
Mens Over 60s
Sparkites
v
Phoenix
11:45 A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
Over 60`s
Double Rink
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15 Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Stainton/Hewson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Blyth/Watson
v
Bishell/Hill
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Rice/Wood
v
Burchell/Dent
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Reeson/Reeson
v
Toyn/Toyn
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Stags
    Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Foxes
20:30          
15
Dec
21
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
Barracudas
Morning Triples
Louth
v
SevenTeaFour
Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Tornados
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Webbos
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
North Thoresby Legends
11:45          
14:00 Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
Hanslip/Welsh
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Coultas/Coultas
v
Neve/Tyrell
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Culham
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Blow/Powell
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Stainton/McMaster
v
Burchell/Baker
16:15 Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Porter/Drewery
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Catlow/Morris
v
Bradley/Schafer
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Dent/Leverton
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Conway/Conway
 
18:30 Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Reeson/Dannatt
v
Gowshall/Gowshall
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Dent/Dent
v
Darley/Jackson
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Warren/Burchell
v
Cooper/ Horne
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Leverton/Stamford
v
Norton/Stanley
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Stainton/Stainton
v
Cupitt/Stanley
20:30          
16
Dec
21
 
Thu
09:30 Morning Triples
North Thoresby Legends
v
Amigos
Morning Triples
Tornados
v
Louth
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Otters
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Magpies
Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Wickaholics
11:45 New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League    
14:00   Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Swaby Swallows
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Pink Gin
v
The Swifts
 
16:15 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
Bertram/ Freemantle
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Evans/Welsh
v
Burchell/Dent
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
v
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Cooper/Tomkins
v
Catlow/Morris
18:30 Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
Tigers
    Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
A.P.S.
v
WildCats
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Stags
20:30          
17
Dec
21
 
Fri
09:30 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
Evans/Wade
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Armitage
v
Bailey/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Jackson/McMaster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Blyth/Watson
v
Kelly/Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/ Scott
v
Bird/Bird
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Cooper/Bertram
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Gray/Jackson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Robinson/Robinson
v
Toyn/Toyn
14:00     Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
16:15   Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Rose Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Legends
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
18
Dec
21
 
Sat
09:30 Bernice Party Bernice Party Bernice Party    
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Oct/21 13:18
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 12/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions  
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 12/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 12/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
Rink 5
Mixed B
Horncastle
 
SUN, 12/DEC/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
Mixed B
Horncastle
Rink 5
Mixed B
Horncastle
 
SUN, 12/DEC/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 12/DEC/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 13/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Louth
v
Imps
Mens Over 60s
Yes Fred
v
St. Mary's
Mens Over 60s
Roadrunners
v
Butty's Boys
Mens Over 60s
Phoenix
v
Preston
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Legends
v
Saints
 
MON, 13/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Kingfishers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Kestrels
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 13/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Sweeney Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Mariners
   
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
SevenTeaFour
 
MON, 13/DEC/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Legends
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Scarecrows
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Louth U3A
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Unos
 
MON, 13/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Tigers
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Stags
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 13/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 14/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Yes Fred
v
Wickers
Mens Over 60s
Seniors
v
Legends
Mens Over 60s
Saints
v
Square Pegs
Mens Over 60s
St. Mary's
v
Imps
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Sparkites
v
Phoenix
 
TUE, 14/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
Over 60`s
Double Rink
Rink 5
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
 
TUE, 14/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 5
Bowls Drive
 
TUE, 14/DEC/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Stainton/Hewson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Blyth/Watson
v
Bishell/Hill
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Rice/Wood
v
Burchell/Dent
Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Reeson/Reeson
v
Toyn/Toyn
 
TUE, 14/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Stags
    Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Jackos
Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Foxes
 
TUE, 14/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 15/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
Barracudas
Morning Triples
Louth
v
SevenTeaFour
Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Tornados
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Webbos
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
North Thoresby Legends
 
WED, 15/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 15/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
Hanslip/Welsh
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Coultas/Coultas
v
Neve/Tyrell
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Culham
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Blow/Powell
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Stainton/McMaster
v
Burchell/Baker
 
WED, 15/DEC/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Porter/Drewery
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Catlow/Morris
v
Bradley/Schafer
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Dent/Leverton
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Conway/Conway
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 15/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Reeson/Dannatt
v
Gowshall/Gowshall
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Dent/Dent
v
Darley/Jackson
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Warren/Burchell
v
Cooper/ Horne
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Leverton/Stamford
v
Norton/Stanley
Rink 5
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Stainton/Stainton
v
Cupitt/Stanley
 
WED, 15/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 16/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
North Thoresby Legends
v
Amigos
Morning Triples
Tornados
v
Louth
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Otters
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Magpies
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Wickaholics
 
THU, 16/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League  
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 16/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Swaby Swallows
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Pink Gin
v
The Swifts
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 16/DEC/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
Bertram/ Freemantle
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Evans/Welsh
v
Burchell/Dent
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
v
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
 
Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Cooper/Tomkins
v
Catlow/Morris
 
THU, 16/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
Tigers
    Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
A.P.S.
v
WildCats
Rink 5
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Stags
 
THU, 16/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 17/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
Evans/Wade
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Armitage
v
Bailey/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Jackson/McMaster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Blyth/Watson
v
Kelly/Kelly
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
 
FRI, 17/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/ Scott
v
Bird/Bird
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Cooper/Bertram
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Gray/Jackson
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Robinson/Robinson
v
Toyn/Toyn
 
FRI, 17/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Taylor Made
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
 
FRI, 17/DEC/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Rose Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Wishful
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Legends
 
FRI, 17/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
FRI, 17/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 18/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bernice Party Bernice Party Bernice Party  
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 18/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 18/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 18/DEC/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 18/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 18/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP