LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  27/Oct/21 13:18    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
05
Dec
21
 
Sun
09:30     Competitions Competitions Competitions
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
06
Dec
21
 
Mon
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Seniors
v
Phoenix
Mens Over 60s
Sparkites
v
Louth
Mens Over 60s
St. Mary's
v
Legends
Mens Over 60s
Yes Fred
v
Roadrunners
Mens Over 60s
Square Pegs
v
Wickers
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Ducklings
    Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kingfishers
v
SevenTeaFour
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Scarecrows
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Rose Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Unos
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Louth
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Sweeney Todd
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Poachers
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Tigers
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Les Miserabowls
20:30          
07
Dec
21
 
Tue
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Square Pegs
Mens Over 60s
Roadrunners
v
Sparkites
Mens Over 60s
Saints
v
Seniors
Mens Over 60s
Louth
v
Preston
Mens Over 60s
Imps
v
Wickers
11:45 A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
P. Hotson
P. Bates
F. Drinkwater
C. Nutton
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15          
18:30     Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Questors
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
Foxes
20:30          
08
Dec
21
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Tornados
v
SevenTeaFour
Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Barracudas
Morning Triples
Magpies
v
Otters
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Castaways
Morning Triples
Amigos
v
Louth
11:45          
14:00 Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Dent/Leverton
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Catlow/Morris
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Stainton/McMaster
v
T.Reeson/Culham
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Bradley/Schafer
v
Prescott/Still
16:15 Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Jackson/Martin
v
Hunter/Yensen
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Barrow/Fox
v
Porter/Drewery
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Bowles/Orme
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Neve/Tyrell
v
Coultas/Coultas
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
United
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Spire
   
20:30          
09
Dec
21
 
Thu
09:30 Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
11:45 Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
14:00          
16:15 3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Hanslip/Hanslip
v
Cooper/Tomkins
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Bishell/Hodgkinson
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Catlow/Morris
 
18:30 Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
WildCats
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
A.P.S.
v
Questors
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Tigers
v
Stags
   
20:30          
10
Dec
21
 
Fri
09:30 OPEN DRAW PAIRS OPEN DRAW PAIRS Mason Trophy Mason Trophy OPEN DRAW PAIRS
11:45     Mason Trophy Mason Trophy  
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Legends
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Try Hards
16:15   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Chalkers
 
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
11
Dec
21
 
Sat
09:30     Denny Cup/Plate Denny Cup/Plate  
11:45     Denny Cup/Plate Denny Cup/Plate  
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Oct/21 13:18
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 05/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
SUN, 05/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 05/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 05/DEC/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 05/DEC/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 05/DEC/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 06/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Seniors
v
Phoenix
Mens Over 60s
Sparkites
v
Louth
Mens Over 60s
St. Mary's
v
Legends
Mens Over 60s
Yes Fred
v
Roadrunners
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Square Pegs
v
Wickers
 
MON, 06/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Ducklings
    Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Castaways
Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kingfishers
v
SevenTeaFour
 
MON, 06/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Scarecrows
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Rose Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Unos
 
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Louth
 
MON, 06/DEC/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Sweeney Todd
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Taylor Made
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Poachers
 
MON, 06/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Tigers
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
United
Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Les Miserabowls
 
MON, 06/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 07/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Square Pegs
Mens Over 60s
Roadrunners
v
Sparkites
Mens Over 60s
Saints
v
Seniors
Mens Over 60s
Louth
v
Preston
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Imps
v
Wickers
 
TUE, 07/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
P. Hotson
P. Bates
F. Drinkwater
C. Nutton
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
Rink 5
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
 
TUE, 07/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 5
Bowls Drive
 
TUE, 07/DEC/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 07/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Questors
Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
Foxes
 
TUE, 07/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 08/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Tornados
v
SevenTeaFour
Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Barracudas
Morning Triples
Magpies
v
Otters
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Castaways
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Amigos
v
Louth
 
WED, 08/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 08/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Dent/Leverton
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Catlow/Morris
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Stainton/McMaster
v
T.Reeson/Culham
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Bradley/Schafer
v
Prescott/Still
 
WED, 08/DEC/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Jackson/Martin
v
Hunter/Yensen
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Barrow/Fox
v
Porter/Drewery
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Bowles/Orme
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Neve/Tyrell
v
Coultas/Coultas
 
WED, 08/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
United
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Spire
 
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 08/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 09/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Rink 5
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
 
THU, 09/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
Rink 5
Trudy Bates
LIncoln
 
THU, 09/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 09/DEC/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Hanslip/Hanslip
v
Cooper/Tomkins
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Bishell/Hodgkinson
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Catlow/Morris
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 09/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
WildCats
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
A.P.S.
v
Questors
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Tigers
v
Stags
 
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 09/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 10/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
OPEN DRAW PAIRS OPEN DRAW PAIRS Mason Trophy Mason Trophy
Rink 5
OPEN DRAW PAIRS
 
FRI, 10/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Mason Trophy Mason Trophy
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 10/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Legends
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Wishful
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Try Hards
 
FRI, 10/DEC/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Chalkers
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 10/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
FRI, 10/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 11/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Denny Cup/Plate Denny Cup/Plate
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 11/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Denny Cup/Plate Denny Cup/Plate
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 11/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 11/DEC/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 11/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 11/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP