LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  27/Oct/21 13:18    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
28
Nov
21
 
Sun
09:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions    
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
29
Nov
21
 
Mon
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Seniors
v
Louth
Mens Over 60s
Legends
v
Roadrunners
Mens Over 60s
Square Pegs
v
Yes Fred
Mens Over 60s
Sparkites
v
Saints
Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Preston
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Kingfishers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Anglers
   
14:00     Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Chalkers
16:15   Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Louth U3A
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Scarecrows
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Tigers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Half Pints
   
20:30          
30
Nov
21
 
Tue
09:30 J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
Mens Over 60s
Saints
v
Butty's Boys
Mens Over 60s
Louth
v
Phoenix
Mens Over 60s
Preston
v
Imps
Mens Over 60s
St. Mary's
v
Sparkites
11:45   L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
P. Hotson
P. Bates
F. Drinkwater
C. Nutton
Over 60`s
Double Rink
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15 Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Burchell/Dent
v
Stainton/Hewson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Bishell/Hill
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Reeson/Reeson
v
Blyth/Watson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Rice/Wood
v
Gurbutt/Barrow
 
18:30   Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Spire
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
United
 
20:30          
01
Dec
21
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Otters
v
Waltham
Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
Castaways
Morning Triples
North Thoresby Legends
v
Magpies
Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
Louth
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Tornados
11:45          
14:00   Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Bowles/Orme
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Barrow/Fox
v
Scott/ Scott
  Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Porter/Drewery
v
Jackson/Martin
16:15 Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Bradley/Schafer
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Catlow/Morris
v
Prescott/Still
    Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
Blow/Powell
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Tigers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
Spire
    Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Questors
20:30          
02
Dec
21
 
Thu
09:30 Morning Triples
Magpies
v
Amigos
Morning Triples
Otters
v
Swaby Swifts
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Wickaholics
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Webbos
Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
North Thoresby Legends
11:45 New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League    
14:00 Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Tyros
Ladies Triples
The Swifts
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Swaby Swallows
v
Pink Gin
   
16:15 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
v
Evans/Welsh
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Blow/Wright
v
Powell/Scott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Freemantle
v
Beel/Watson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
v
Burchell/Dent
 
18:30     Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Stags
v
WildCats
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Tigers
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
A.P.S.
20:30          
03
Dec
21
 
Fri
09:30 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Porter/ Scott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Gray/Jackson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Robinson/Robinson
v
Bird/Bird
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Jackson/McMaster
v
Stanley/Norton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Bailey/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Blyth/Watson
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Kelly/Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Armitage
v
Evans/Wade
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
   
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Rose Rollers
 
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
04
Dec
21
 
Sat
09:30          
11:45          
14:00 Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
16:00 Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Oct/21 13:18
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 28/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions  
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 28/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 28/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 28/NOV/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 28/NOV/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 28/NOV/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 29/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Seniors
v
Louth
Mens Over 60s
Legends
v
Roadrunners
Mens Over 60s
Square Pegs
v
Yes Fred
Mens Over 60s
Sparkites
v
Saints
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Preston
 
MON, 29/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Kingfishers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Anglers
 
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 29/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Taylor Made
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Chalkers
 
MON, 29/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Louth U3A
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Louth
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Scarecrows
 
MON, 29/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Tigers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Half Pints
 
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 29/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 30/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
Mens Over 60s
Saints
v
Butty's Boys
Mens Over 60s
Louth
v
Phoenix
Mens Over 60s
Preston
v
Imps
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
St. Mary's
v
Sparkites
 
TUE, 30/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
P. Hotson
P. Bates
F. Drinkwater
C. Nutton
Over 60`s
Double Rink
Rink 5
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
 
TUE, 30/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 5
Bowls Drive
 
TUE, 30/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Burchell/Dent
v
Stainton/Hewson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Bishell/Hill
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Reeson/Reeson
v
Blyth/Watson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Rice/Wood
v
Gurbutt/Barrow
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 30/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Spire
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
United
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 30/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 01/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Otters
v
Waltham
Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
Castaways
Morning Triples
North Thoresby Legends
v
Magpies
Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
Louth
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Tornados
 
WED, 01/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 01/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Bowles/Orme
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Barrow/Fox
v
Scott/ Scott
 
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Porter/Drewery
v
Jackson/Martin
 
WED, 01/DEC/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Bradley/Schafer
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Catlow/Morris
v
Prescott/Still
   
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
Blow/Powell
 
WED, 01/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Tigers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
Spire
   
Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Questors
 
WED, 01/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 02/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Magpies
v
Amigos
Morning Triples
Otters
v
Swaby Swifts
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Wickaholics
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Webbos
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
North Thoresby Legends
 
THU, 02/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League  
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 02/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Tyros
Ladies Triples
The Swifts
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Swaby Swallows
v
Pink Gin
 
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 02/DEC/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
v
Evans/Welsh
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Blow/Wright
v
Powell/Scott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Freemantle
v
Beel/Watson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
v
Burchell/Dent
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 02/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Stags
v
WildCats
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Tigers
Rink 5
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
A.P.S.
 
THU, 02/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 03/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Porter/ Scott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Gray/Jackson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Robinson/Robinson
v
Bird/Bird
 
FRI, 03/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Jackson/McMaster
v
Stanley/Norton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Bailey/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Blyth/Watson
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Kelly/Kelly
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Armitage
v
Evans/Wade
 
FRI, 03/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
 
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 03/DEC/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Rose Rollers
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 03/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
FRI, 03/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 04/DEC/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 04/DEC/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 04/DEC/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
Rink 5
Men`s A
Skegness
 
SAT, 04/DEC/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
Men`s A
Skegness
Rink 5
Men`s A
Skegness
 
SAT, 04/DEC/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 04/DEC/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP