LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  27/Oct/21 13:18    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
21
Nov
21
 
Sun
09:30     Competitions Competitions Competitions
11:45          
14:00 Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
16:00 Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
18:00          
20:00          
22
Nov
21
 
Mon
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Wickers
v
Legends
Mens Over 60s
Saints
v
Butty's Boys
Mens Over 60s
Preston
v
Yes Fred
Mens Over 60s
St. Mary's
v
Seniors
 
11:45     Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kingfishers
v
Anglers
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Legends
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Rose Rollers
16:15   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Poachers
 
18:30     Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Tigers
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
United
v
Half Pints
20:30          
23
Nov
21
 
Tue
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Imps
v
Seniors
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
Mens Over 60s
Phoenix
v
Butty's Boys
Mens Over 60s
Wickers
v
St. Mary's
Mens Over 60s
Roadrunners
v
Square Pegs
11:45 A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
P. Hotson
P. Bates
F. Drinkwater
C. Nutton
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
 
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15   Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Burchell/Dent
v
Bishell/Hill
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Rice/Wood
v
Reeson/Reeson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Stainton/Hewson
v
Gurbutt/Barrow
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Blyth/Watson
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Spire
    Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Jackos
20:30          
24
Nov
21
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
Webbos
Morning Triples
Magpies
v
Wickaholics
Morning Triples
Tornados
v
Amigos
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Waltham
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
North Thoresby Legends
11:45          
14:00 Australian Open Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Culham
v
Draper/S.Reeson
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Hanslip/Welsh
  Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
Stainton/McMaster
16:15 Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Coultas/Coultas
v
Porter/Drewery
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Conway/Conway
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Dent/Leverton
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Jackson/Martin
v
Barrow/Fox
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Catlow/Morris
18:30 Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Dent/Dent
v
Leverton/Stamford
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Darley/Jackson
v
Stainton/Stainton
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Cooper/ Horne
v
Gowshall/Gowshall
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Norton/Stanley
v
Cupitt/Stanley
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Reeson/Dannatt
v
Warren/Burchell
20:30          
25
Nov
21
 
Thu
09:30 Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Louth
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Otters
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Tornados
Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
Amigos
 
11:45 New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League    
14:00     Ladies Triples
Follies
v
The Swifts
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Swaby Swallows
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Pink Gin
16:15   3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Bishell/Hodgkinson
v
Catlow/Morris
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Cooper/Tomkins
v
Skerry/Skerry
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Shufflebotham/Dawson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Hanslip/Hanslip
18:30 Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Stags
v
A.P.S.
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Blossom Way
    Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Tigers
v
WildCats
20:30          
26
Nov
21
 
Fri
09:30 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Blyth/Watson
v
Stainton/Hewson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Evans/Wade
v
Smith/Smith
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Armitage
v
Kelly/Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Bailey/Watson
v
Jackson/McMaster
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gray/Jackson
v
Robinson/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Coultas/Coultas
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/ Scott
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Bird/Bird
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Wishful
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Rose Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Louth U3A
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
SevenTeaFour
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Sweeney Todd
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
27
Nov
21
 
Sat
09:30          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Oct/21 13:18
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 21/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
SUN, 21/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 21/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Rink 5
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
 
SUN, 21/NOV/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
Rink 5
Mixed A
Lincoln `A`
 
SUN, 21/NOV/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 21/NOV/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 22/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Wickers
v
Legends
Mens Over 60s
Saints
v
Butty's Boys
Mens Over 60s
Preston
v
Yes Fred
Mens Over 60s
St. Mary's
v
Seniors
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 22/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
SevenTeaFour
Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kingfishers
v
Anglers
 
MON, 22/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Legends
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Try Hards
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Rose Rollers
 
MON, 22/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Poachers
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 22/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Tigers
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Stags
Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
United
v
Half Pints
 
MON, 22/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 23/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Imps
v
Seniors
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
Mens Over 60s
Phoenix
v
Butty's Boys
Mens Over 60s
Wickers
v
St. Mary's
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Roadrunners
v
Square Pegs
 
TUE, 23/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
P. Hotson
P. Bates
F. Drinkwater
C. Nutton
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 23/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 5
Bowls Drive
 
TUE, 23/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Burchell/Dent
v
Bishell/Hill
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Rice/Wood
v
Reeson/Reeson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Stainton/Hewson
v
Gurbutt/Barrow
Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Blyth/Watson
 
TUE, 23/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Spire
    Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Foxes
Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Jackos
 
TUE, 23/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 24/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
Webbos
Morning Triples
Magpies
v
Wickaholics
Morning Triples
Tornados
v
Amigos
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Waltham
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
North Thoresby Legends
 
WED, 24/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 24/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Culham
v
Draper/S.Reeson
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Hanslip/Welsh
 
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
Stainton/McMaster
 
WED, 24/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Coultas/Coultas
v
Porter/Drewery
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Conway/Conway
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Dent/Leverton
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Jackson/Martin
v
Barrow/Fox
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Catlow/Morris
 
WED, 24/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Dent/Dent
v
Leverton/Stamford
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Darley/Jackson
v
Stainton/Stainton
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Cooper/ Horne
v
Gowshall/Gowshall
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Norton/Stanley
v
Cupitt/Stanley
Rink 5
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Reeson/Dannatt
v
Warren/Burchell
 
WED, 24/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 25/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Louth
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Otters
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Tornados
Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
Amigos
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 25/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League  
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 25/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Ladies Triples
Follies
v
The Swifts
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Swaby Swallows
Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Pink Gin
 
THU, 25/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Bishell/Hodgkinson
v
Catlow/Morris
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Cooper/Tomkins
v
Skerry/Skerry
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Shufflebotham/Dawson
Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Hanslip/Hanslip
 
THU, 25/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Stags
v
A.P.S.
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Blossom Way
   
Rink 5
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Tigers
v
WildCats
 
THU, 25/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 26/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Blyth/Watson
v
Stainton/Hewson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Evans/Wade
v
Smith/Smith
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Armitage
v
Kelly/Kelly
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Bailey/Watson
v
Jackson/McMaster
 
FRI, 26/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gray/Jackson
v
Robinson/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Coultas/Coultas
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/ Scott
v
Rice/Wood
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Bird/Bird
 
FRI, 26/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Wishful
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Rose Rollers
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Louth U3A
 
FRI, 26/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
SevenTeaFour
   
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Sweeney Todd
 
FRI, 26/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
FRI, 26/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 27/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 27/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 27/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 27/NOV/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 27/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 27/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP