LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  27/Oct/21 13:18    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
14
Nov
21
 
Sun
09:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions    
11:45 CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
14:00 CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
16:00 CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
18:00          
20:00          
15
Nov
21
 
Mon
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Preston
v
Louth
Mens Over 60s
Seniors
v
Square Pegs
Mens Over 60s
Imps
v
Phoenix
Mens Over 60s
Wickers
v
Legends
Mens Over 60s
Roadrunners
v
Saints
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kingfishers
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Ducklings
    Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Kestrels
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Chalkers
   
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Legends
 
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
United
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Half Pints
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Tigers
20:30          
16
Nov
21
 
Tue
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Yes Fred
v
Phoenix
Mens Over 60s
Legends
v
Imps
Mens Over 60s
Square Pegs
v
Wickers
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
Mens Over 60s
Roadrunners
v
Sparkites
11:45 A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
P. Hotson
P. Bates
F. Drinkwater
C. Nutton
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
 
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15          
18:30     Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Jackos
20:30          
17
Nov
21
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Louth
Morning Triples
Magpies
v
North Thoresby Legends
Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
SevenTeaFour
  Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Otters
11:45          
14:00   Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Bradley/Schafer
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Catlow/Morris
v
Smith/Wood
   
16:15 Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Jackson/Martin
  Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Bowles/Orme
v
Neve/Tyrell
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Barrow/Fox
 
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
United
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Tigers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Questors
   
20:30          
18
Nov
21
 
Thu
09:30 Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
11:45 Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
14:00 Ladies Triples
The Swifts
v
Swaby Swallows
Ladies Triples
Pink Gin
v
Follies
    Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Woodentops
16:15   3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
v
Blow/Wright
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
Burchell/Dent
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Cooper/Tomkins
v
Bishell/Hodgkinson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Freemantle
v
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
18:30   Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
WildCats
v
Questors
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Tigers
v
A.P.S.
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Stags
v
Blossom Way
 
20:30          
19
Nov
21
 
Fri
09:30 OPEN DRAW PAIRS OPEN DRAW PAIRS OPEN DRAW PAIRS OPEN DRAW PAIRS OPEN DRAW PAIRS
11:45   Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Jackson/McMaster
v
Precious/Armitage
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Stanley/Norton
 
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Taylor Made
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Sweeney Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Poachers
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Scarecrows
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Legends
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Louth U3A
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
20
Nov
21
 
Sat
09:30     Denny Cup/Plate Denny Cup/Plate  
11:45     Denny Cup/Plate Denny Cup/Plate  
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Oct/21 13:18
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 14/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions  
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 14/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
Rink 5
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
 
SUN, 14/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
Rink 5
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
 
SUN, 14/NOV/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
Rink 5
CLUB
2 BOWL
SINGLES
 
SUN, 14/NOV/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 14/NOV/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 15/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Preston
v
Louth
Mens Over 60s
Seniors
v
Square Pegs
Mens Over 60s
Imps
v
Phoenix
Mens Over 60s
Wickers
v
Legends
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Roadrunners
v
Saints
 
MON, 15/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kingfishers
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Ducklings
   
Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Kestrels
 
MON, 15/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Chalkers
 
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 15/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Legends
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 15/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
United
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Half Pints
   
Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Tigers
 
MON, 15/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 16/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Yes Fred
v
Phoenix
Mens Over 60s
Legends
v
Imps
Mens Over 60s
Square Pegs
v
Wickers
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Roadrunners
v
Sparkites
 
TUE, 16/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
P. Hotson
P. Bates
F. Drinkwater
C. Nutton
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 16/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 5
Bowls Drive
 
TUE, 16/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 16/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Foxes
Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Jackos
 
TUE, 16/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 17/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Louth
Morning Triples
Magpies
v
North Thoresby Legends
Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
SevenTeaFour
 
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Otters
 
WED, 17/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 17/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Bradley/Schafer
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Catlow/Morris
v
Smith/Wood
 
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 17/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Jackson/Martin
  Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Bowles/Orme
v
Neve/Tyrell
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Barrow/Fox
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 17/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
United
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Tigers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Questors
 
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 17/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 18/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Rink 5
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
 
THU, 18/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
Rink 5
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `B`
 
THU, 18/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies Triples
The Swifts
v
Swaby Swallows
Ladies Triples
Pink Gin
v
Follies
   
Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Woodentops
 
THU, 18/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
v
Blow/Wright
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
Burchell/Dent
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Cooper/Tomkins
v
Bishell/Hodgkinson
Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Freemantle
v
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
 
THU, 18/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
WildCats
v
Questors
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Tigers
v
A.P.S.
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Stags
v
Blossom Way
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 18/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 19/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
OPEN DRAW PAIRS OPEN DRAW PAIRS OPEN DRAW PAIRS OPEN DRAW PAIRS
Rink 5
OPEN DRAW PAIRS
 
FRI, 19/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Jackson/McMaster
v
Precious/Armitage
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Stanley/Norton
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 19/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Taylor Made
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Sweeney Todd
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Poachers
 
FRI, 19/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Scarecrows
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Legends
 
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Louth U3A
 
FRI, 19/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
FRI, 19/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 20/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Denny Cup/Plate Denny Cup/Plate
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 20/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Denny Cup/Plate Denny Cup/Plate
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 20/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 20/NOV/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 20/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 20/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP