LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  27/Oct/21 13:18    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
07
Nov
21
 
Sun
09:30     Competitions Competitions Competitions
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
08
Nov
21
 
Mon
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Roadrunners
Mens Over 60s
Preston
v
St. Mary's
Mens Over 60s
Imps
v
Sparkites
Mens Over 60s
Square Pegs
v
Louth
Mens Over 60s
Saints
v
Yes Fred
11:45   Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Kingfishers
 
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Louth
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Rose Rollers
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
SevenTeaFour
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Sweeney Todd
18:30   Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Tigers
v
United
 
20:30          
09
Nov
21
 
Tue
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Legends
v
Yes Fred
Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Louth
Mens Over 60s
Sparkites
v
St. Mary's
Mens Over 60s
Phoenix
v
Preston
Mens Over 60s
Wickers
v
Seniors
11:45 A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
Over 60`s
Double Rink
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15 Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Bishell/Hill
v
Reeson/Reeson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Stainton/Hewson
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Blyth/Watson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Burchell/Dent
v
Rice/Wood
18:30   Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Questors
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Stags
 
20:30          
10
Nov
21
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Amigos
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Castaways
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Otters
Morning Triples
North Thoresby Legends
v
Waltham
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Magpies
11:45          
14:00 Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Prescott/Still
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Bowles/Orme
v
Scott/ Scott
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Jackson/Martin
v
Hunter/Yensen
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Barrow/Fox
v
Coultas/Coultas
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Dent/Leverton
16:15 Australian Open Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Culham
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Stainton/McMaster
v
Hanslip/Welsh
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Blow/Powell
 
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
United
    Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Spire
20:30          
11
Nov
21
 
Thu
09:30 Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Tornados
Morning Triples
North Thoresby Legends
v
Swaby Swifts
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Webbos
Morning Triples
Amigos
v
Barracudas
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Wickaholics
11:45 New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League    
14:00   Ladies Triples
Swaby Swallows
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
The Swifts
v
Tyros
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Pink Gin
 
16:15 3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Catlow/Morris
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Hanslip/Hanslip
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Evans/Welsh
18:30 Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Stags
    Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
A.P.S.
v
WildCats
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
Tigers
20:30          
12
Nov
21
 
Fri
09:30 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gray/Jackson
v
Porter/ Scott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Robinson/Robinson
v
Cooper/Bertram
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bird/Bird
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Toyn/Toyn
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Coultas/Coultas
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
Precious/Armitage
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Bailey/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Stainton/Hewson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Jackson/McMaster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Evans/Wade
v
Blyth/Watson
14:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Scarecrows
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Rose Rollers
16:15     Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
13
Nov
21
 
Sat
09:30          
11:45          
14:00 Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
16:00 Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Oct/21 13:18
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 07/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
SUN, 07/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 07/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 07/NOV/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 07/NOV/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 07/NOV/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 08/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Roadrunners
Mens Over 60s
Preston
v
St. Mary's
Mens Over 60s
Imps
v
Sparkites
Mens Over 60s
Square Pegs
v
Louth
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Saints
v
Yes Fred
 
MON, 08/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Kingfishers
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 08/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Louth
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Unos
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Rose Rollers
 
MON, 08/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
SevenTeaFour
   
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Sweeney Todd
 
MON, 08/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Tigers
v
United
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 08/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 09/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Legends
v
Yes Fred
Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Louth
Mens Over 60s
Sparkites
v
St. Mary's
Mens Over 60s
Phoenix
v
Preston
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Wickers
v
Seniors
 
TUE, 09/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
Over 60`s
Double Rink
Rink 5
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
 
TUE, 09/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 5
Bowls Drive
 
TUE, 09/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Bishell/Hill
v
Reeson/Reeson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Stainton/Hewson
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Blyth/Watson
Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Burchell/Dent
v
Rice/Wood
 
TUE, 09/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Questors
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Stags
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 09/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 10/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Amigos
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Castaways
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Otters
Morning Triples
North Thoresby Legends
v
Waltham
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Swaby Swifts
v
Magpies
 
WED, 10/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 10/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Prescott/Still
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Bowles/Orme
v
Scott/ Scott
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Jackson/Martin
v
Hunter/Yensen
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Barrow/Fox
v
Coultas/Coultas
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Dent/Leverton
 
WED, 10/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Culham
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Stainton/McMaster
v
Hanslip/Welsh
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Blow/Powell
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 10/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
United
   
Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Spire
 
WED, 10/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 11/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Waltham
v
Tornados
Morning Triples
North Thoresby Legends
v
Swaby Swifts
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Webbos
Morning Triples
Amigos
v
Barracudas
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Wickaholics
 
THU, 11/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League  
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 11/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Ladies Triples
Swaby Swallows
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
The Swifts
v
Tyros
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Pink Gin
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 11/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Catlow/Morris
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Hanslip/Hanslip
Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Evans/Welsh
 
THU, 11/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Stags
    Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
A.P.S.
v
WildCats
Rink 5
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
Tigers
 
THU, 11/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 12/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gray/Jackson
v
Porter/ Scott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Robinson/Robinson
v
Cooper/Bertram
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bird/Bird
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Toyn/Toyn
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Coultas/Coultas
 
FRI, 12/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
Precious/Armitage
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Bailey/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Stainton/Hewson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Jackson/McMaster
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Evans/Wade
v
Blyth/Watson
 
FRI, 12/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Scarecrows
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Unos
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Rose Rollers
 
FRI, 12/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Chalkers
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
 
FRI, 12/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
FRI, 12/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 13/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 13/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 13/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Rink 5
Men`s B
Louth `A`
 
SAT, 13/NOV/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Men`s B
Louth `A`
Rink 5
Men`s B
Louth `A`
 
SAT, 13/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 13/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP