LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  27/Oct/21 13:18    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
31
Oct
21
 
Sun
09:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions L & B Higgins Speight
11:45         Bicknell, Pickering
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
01
Nov
21
 
Mon
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Square Pegs
v
Butty's Boys
Mens Over 60s
Roadrunners
v
Yes Fred
Mens Over 60s
Preston
v
Saints
Mens Over 60s
Louth
v
Imps
Mens Over 60s
Phoenix
v
St. Mary's
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Castaways
    Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kingfishers
v
SevenTeaFour
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Taylor Made
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Sweeney Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Poachers
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Louth U3A
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Rose Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Wishful
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Unos
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
United
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Tigers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Les Miserabowls
20:30          
02
Nov
21
 
Tue
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Wickers
Mens Over 60s
Legends
v
St. Mary's
Mens Over 60s
Louth
v
Phoenix
Mens Over 60s
Sparkites
v
Square Pegs
Mens Over 60s
Preston
v
Seniors
11:45 A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
P. Hotson
P. Bates
F. Drinkwater
C. Nutton
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15 Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Rice/Wood
v
Toyn/Toyn
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Bishell/Hill
v
Gurbutt/Barrow
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Blyth/Watson
v
Burchell/Dent
   
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Questors
    Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Tigers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
Spire
20:30          
03
Nov
21
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
SevenTeaFour
Morning Triples
Amigos
v
Swaby Swifts
Morning Triples
Tornados
v
North Thoresby Legends
Morning Triples
Otters
v
Barracudas
Morning Triples
Magpies
v
Webbos
11:45          
14:00   Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Hanslip/Welsh
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
T.Reeson/Culham
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Draper/S.Reeson
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Stainton/McMaster
16:15 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Evans/Wade
v
Bailey/Watson
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Dent/Leverton
v
Catlow/Morris
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Bradley/Schafer
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Prescott/Still
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
18:30 Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Cupitt/Stanley
v
Gowshall/Gowshall
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Cooper/ Horne
v
Stainton/Stainton
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Norton/Stanley
v
Dent/Dent
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Leverton/Stamford
v
Reeson/Dannatt
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Warren/Burchell
v
Darley/Jackson
20:30          
04
Nov
21
 
Thu
09:30 Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
11:45 Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
14:00 Ladies Triples
Pink Gin
v
The Swifts
    Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Swaby Swallows
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Woodentops
16:15 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Freemantle
v
Evans/Welsh
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Burchell/Dent
v
Blow/Wright
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
18:30 Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Tigers
v
Stags
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
WildCats
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
A.P.S.
v
Questors
   
20:30          
05
Nov
21
 
Fri
09:30 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Bailey/Watson
v
Kelly/Kelly
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Jackson/McMaster
v
Evans/Wade
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Armitage
v
Blyth/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bird/Bird
v
Gray/Jackson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Coultas/Coultas
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Robinson/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Cooper/Bertram
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Porter/ Scott
14:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Chalkers
 
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Scarecrows
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Wishful
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Louth U3A
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
06
Nov
21
 
Sat
09:30          
11:45          
14:00 Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
16:00 Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Oct/21 13:18
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 31/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions L & B Higgins
Rink 5
Speight
 
SUN, 31/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
Bicknell, Pickering
 
SUN, 31/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 31/OCT/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 31/OCT/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 31/OCT/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 01/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Square Pegs
v
Butty's Boys
Mens Over 60s
Roadrunners
v
Yes Fred
Mens Over 60s
Preston
v
Saints
Mens Over 60s
Louth
v
Imps
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Phoenix
v
St. Mary's
 
MON, 01/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Castaways
    Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Ducklings
Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kingfishers
v
SevenTeaFour
 
MON, 01/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Taylor Made
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Sweeney Todd
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Poachers
 
MON, 01/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Louth U3A
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Rose Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Wishful
 
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Unos
 
MON, 01/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
United
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Tigers
Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Les Miserabowls
 
MON, 01/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 02/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Wickers
Mens Over 60s
Legends
v
St. Mary's
Mens Over 60s
Louth
v
Phoenix
Mens Over 60s
Sparkites
v
Square Pegs
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Preston
v
Seniors
 
TUE, 02/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
P. Hotson
P. Bates
F. Drinkwater
C. Nutton
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
Rink 5
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
 
TUE, 02/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 5
Bowls Drive
 
TUE, 02/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Rice/Wood
v
Toyn/Toyn
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Bishell/Hill
v
Gurbutt/Barrow
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Blyth/Watson
v
Burchell/Dent
 
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 02/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Questors
    Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Tigers
Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Jackos
v
Spire
 
TUE, 02/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 03/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
SevenTeaFour
Morning Triples
Amigos
v
Swaby Swifts
Morning Triples
Tornados
v
North Thoresby Legends
Morning Triples
Otters
v
Barracudas
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Magpies
v
Webbos
 
WED, 03/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 03/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Hanslip/Welsh
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
T.Reeson/Culham
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Draper/S.Reeson
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Stainton/McMaster
 
WED, 03/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Evans/Wade
v
Bailey/Watson
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Dent/Leverton
v
Catlow/Morris
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Bradley/Schafer
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Prescott/Still
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
 
WED, 03/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Cupitt/Stanley
v
Gowshall/Gowshall
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Cooper/ Horne
v
Stainton/Stainton
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Norton/Stanley
v
Dent/Dent
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Leverton/Stamford
v
Reeson/Dannatt
Rink 5
Evening Pairs Wednesday 6 30pm
Warren/Burchell
v
Darley/Jackson
 
WED, 03/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 04/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Rink 5
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
 
THU, 04/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
Rink 5
Men`s O/60s
Lincoln `A`
 
THU, 04/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies Triples
Pink Gin
v
The Swifts
    Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Swaby Swallows
Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Woodentops
 
THU, 04/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Freemantle
v
Evans/Welsh
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
P.Fletcher/S.Reeson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Burchell/Dent
v
Blow/Wright
Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
G.Fletcher/T.Reeson
 
THU, 04/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Tigers
v
Stags
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
WildCats
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
A.P.S.
v
Questors
 
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 04/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 05/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Bailey/Watson
v
Kelly/Kelly
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Jackson/McMaster
v
Evans/Wade
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Armitage
v
Blyth/Watson
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
 
FRI, 05/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bird/Bird
v
Gray/Jackson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Coultas/Coultas
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Robinson/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Cooper/Bertram
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Porter/ Scott
 
FRI, 05/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Chalkers
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 05/NOV/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Scarecrows
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Wishful
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Louth
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Louth U3A
 
FRI, 05/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
FRI, 05/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 06/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 06/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 06/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Rink 5
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
 
SAT, 06/NOV/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
Rink 5
Mixed B
Lincoln `B`
 
SAT, 06/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 06/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP