LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  27/Oct/21 13:18    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
24
Oct
21
 
Sun
09:30 Foster x2 Coaching Competitions Competitions Competitions
11:45 Townene x2
Hopkinson Brooks
J & M Robinson Hewitt/Culbert Skelton 2 Sate, Day Dove Dove
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
25
Oct
21
 
Mon
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Wickers
v
Preston
Mens Over 60s
St. Mary's
v
Square Pegs
Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Legends
Mens Over 60s
Saints
v
Sparkites
Mens Over 60s
Imps
v
Yes Fred
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Anglers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Kingfishers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Castaways
Smallwood 3  
14:00 R & J Conway Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Louth U3A
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Scarecrows
16:15     Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Chalkers
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Tigers
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
United
v
Stags
   
20:30          
26
Oct
21
 
Tue
09:30 Mens Over 60s
Imps
v
Saints
Mens Over 60s
Louth
v
Wickers
Mens Over 60s
Phoenix
v
Roadrunners
Mens Over 60s
Legends
v
Seniors
Mens Over 60s
Yes Fred
v
Sparkites
11:45 A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
P. Hotson
P. Bates
F. Drinkwater
C. Nutton
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15         Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Reeson/Reeson
v
Stainton/Hewson
18:30     Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Spire
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Foxes
20:30          
27
Oct
21
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Louth
v
Magpies
Morning Triples
Tornados
v
Otters
Morning Triples
North Thoresby Legends
v
SevenTeaFour
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Waltham
Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
Barracudas
11:45 New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Blow/Wright
v
Bertram/ Freemantle
Wood, Dixon
Wright< Huson
14:00 Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Catlow/Morris
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Stainton/McMaster
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Prescott/Still
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Bradley/Schafer
v
Dent/Leverton
16:15 Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Porter/Drewery
v
Bowles/Orme
  Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Barrow/Fox
v
Neve/Tyrell
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Coultas/Coultas
v
Jackson/Martin
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Hunter/Yensen
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
United
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Spire
   
20:30          
28
Oct
21
 
Thu
09:30          
11:45         Smallwood Jackson
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Chalkers
       
16:15 3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Cooper/Tomkins
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Catlow/Morris
v
Hanslip/Hanslip
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Bishell/Hodgkinson
v
Skerry/Skerry
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
18:30     Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Stags
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Tigers
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
WildCats
v
A.P.S.
20:30          
29
Oct
21
 
Fri
09:30 OPEN DRAW PAIRS OPEN DRAW PAIRS Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Armitage
v
Stainton/Hewson
OPEN DRAW PAIRS OPEN DRAW PAIRS
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
Smith/Smith
       
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Rose Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Wishful
 
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Chalkers
   
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
30
Oct
21
 
Sat
09:30 Wood, HUson, Wright
Dixon, Dickinson, Brown
Smallwood, Speight
Jarvis, Cliffe
Skill x6 M & L Oldfield 5 Day Dove Dove Sate
11:45   T & P Willoughby      
14:00 Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
16:00 Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 27/Oct/21 13:18
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Foster x2 Coaching Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Townene x2
Hopkinson Brooks
J & M Robinson Hewitt/Culbert Skelton 2
Rink 5
Sate, Day Dove Dove
 
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SUN, 24/OCT/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Wickers
v
Preston
Mens Over 60s
St. Mary's
v
Square Pegs
Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Legends
Mens Over 60s
Saints
v
Sparkites
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Imps
v
Yes Fred
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Anglers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Kingfishers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Castaways
Smallwood 3
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
R & J Conway Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Louth U3A
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rose Rollers
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Unos
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Scarecrows
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Chalkers
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Tigers
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
United
v
Stags
 
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 25/OCT/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
Imps
v
Saints
Mens Over 60s
Louth
v
Wickers
Mens Over 60s
Phoenix
v
Roadrunners
Mens Over 60s
Legends
v
Seniors
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Yes Fred
v
Sparkites
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L. Smith
K. Smith
M. Thaxter
B. Thaxter
J. Hayes
A. Hay
P. Hotson
P. Bates
F. Drinkwater
C. Nutton
C. Neal
D. Neal
C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
D. Morris
Rink 5
J. Preece
B. Preece
R. Houghton
L. Houghton
M. Todd
L.
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 5
Bowls Drive
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Reeson/Reeson
v
Stainton/Hewson
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Spire
Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Foxes
 
TUE, 26/OCT/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Magpies
Morning Triples
Tornados
v
Otters
Morning Triples
North Thoresby Legends
v
SevenTeaFour
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Waltham
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
Barracudas
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Blow/Wright
v
Bertram/ Freemantle
Rink 5
Wood, Dixon
Wright< Huson
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Catlow/Morris
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Stainton/McMaster
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Prescott/Still
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Bradley/Schafer
v
Dent/Leverton
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Porter/Drewery
v
Bowles/Orme
  Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Barrow/Fox
v
Neve/Tyrell
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Coultas/Coultas
v
Jackson/Martin
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Hunter/Yensen
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
United
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Stags
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Tigers
v
Spire
 
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 27/OCT/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
Smallwood Jackson
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
Chalkers
     
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Cooper/Tomkins
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Catlow/Morris
v
Hanslip/Hanslip
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Bishell/Hodgkinson
v
Skerry/Skerry
Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Stags
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Questors
v
Tigers
Rink 5
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
WildCats
v
A.P.S.
 
THU, 28/OCT/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
OPEN DRAW PAIRS OPEN DRAW PAIRS Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Precious/Armitage
v
Stainton/Hewson
OPEN DRAW PAIRS
Rink 5
OPEN DRAW PAIRS
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
Smith/Smith
     
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth U3A
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Rose Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Scarecrows
v
Wishful
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeney Todd
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Chalkers
 
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
FRI, 29/OCT/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wood, HUson, Wright
Dixon, Dickinson, Brown
Smallwood, Speight
Jarvis, Cliffe
Skill x6 M & L Oldfield 5
Rink 5
Day Dove Dove Sate
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  T & P Willoughby    
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Rink 5
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
Rink 5
Mixed B
Scunthorpe
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 30/OCT/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP