LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Leagues
Updated 21/Jan/22 18:13
Remaining   Players

Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2

18 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Gurbutt/Prescott 11 8 1 2 167 123 44 17
Emmerson/Emmerson 11 7   4 152 155 -3 14
Cooper/Bertram 11 6 1 4 157 138 19 13
Porter/ Scott 11 6   5 167 142 25 12
Coultas/Coultas 11 6   5 149 138 11 12
Rice/Wood 10 5   5 123 123   10
Gray/Jackson 11 5   6 137 142 -5 10
Toyn/Toyn 10 4   6 105 138 -33 8
Robinson/Robinson 10 3 1 6 135 137 -2 7
Bird/Bird 12 2 1 9 133 189 -56 5

Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2

18 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Gurbutt/Prescott 11 8 1 2 167 123 44 17
Emmerson/Emmerson 11 7   4 152 155 -3 14
Cooper/Bertram 11 6 1 4 157 138 19 13
Porter/ Scott 11 6   5 167 142 25 12
Coultas/Coultas 11 6   5 149 138 11 12
Rice/Wood 10 5   5 123 123   10
Gray/Jackson 11 5   6 137 142 -5 10
Toyn/Toyn 10 4   6 105 138 -33 8
Robinson/Robinson 10 3 1 6 135 137 -2 7
Bird/Bird 12 2 1 9 133 189 -56 5

Played between
Sun 16/Jan/22 and Sat 22/Jan/22

Bird/Bird 8 v 15 Cooper/Bertram

Unplayed matches @ 21/Jan/22

17/Dec > Robinson/Robinson v Toyn/Toyn
17/Dec > Rice/Wood v Cooper/Bertram

Matches Played

ON 24/09/2021
COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
2215BIRD
BIRD
J Bird
T Bird
PORTER
SCOTT
W. Porter
B Scott
1117GURBUTT
PRESCOTT
S Gurbutt
T Prescott
TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
1916GRAY
JACKSON
S Gray
MR Jackson
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1615ROBINSON
ROBINSON
J Robinson
M Robinson
ON 01/10/2021
RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
1415EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
ON 08/10/2021
GRAY
JACKSON
S Gray
MR Jackson
1216EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
154TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
PORTER
SCOTT
W. Porter
B Scott
159COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
ROBINSON
ROBINSON
J Robinson
M Robinson
717GURBUTT
PRESCOTT
S Gurbutt
T Prescott
BIRD
BIRD
J Bird
T Bird
178RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
ON 15/10/2021
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
817RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
1512ROBINSON
ROBINSON
J Robinson
M Robinson
GURBUTT
PRESCOTT
S Gurbutt
T Prescott
1610GRAY
JACKSON
S Gray
MR Jackson
BIRD
BIRD
J Bird
T Bird
616TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
1913PORTER
SCOTT
W. Porter
J Clayton
ON 22/10/2021
ROBINSON
ROBINSON
J Robinson
M Robinson
1217PORTER
SCOTT
W. Porter
F Bradley
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
1510TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
GURBUTT
PRESCOTT
S Gurbutt
T Prescott
1215RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
ON 05/11/2021
TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
812COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
319ROBINSON
ROBINSON
J Robinson
M Robinson
BIRD
BIRD
J Bird
T Bird
811GRAY
JACKSON
S Gray
MR Jackson
GURBUTT
PRESCOTT
S Gurbutt
T Prescott
1312COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
1621PORTER
SCOTT
B Scott
J. Walker
ON 09/11/2021
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
209BIRD
BIRD
J Bird
T Bird
ON 12/11/2021
RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
1011TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
GRAY
JACKSON
S Gray
MR Jackson
718PORTER
SCOTT
W. Porter
B Scott
ROBINSON
ROBINSON
J Robinson
M Robinson
1616COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
BIRD
BIRD
J Bird
T Bird
1414GURBUTT
PRESCOTT
S Gurbutt
T Prescott
ON 17/11/2021
GRAY
JACKSON
S Gray
MR Jackson
178COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
ON 19/11/2021
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
912COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
ON 26/11/2021
GRAY
JACKSON
S Gray
MR Jackson
198ROBINSON
ROBINSON
J Robinson
M Robinson
PORTER
SCOTT
B Scott
I. East
1213RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
521GURBUTT
PRESCOTT
S Gurbutt
T Prescott
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
1511BIRD
BIRD
J Bird
T Bird
COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
1014COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
ON 03/12/2021
ROBINSON
ROBINSON
J Robinson
M Robinson
166BIRD
BIRD
J Bird
T Bird
TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
109PORTER
SCOTT
W. Porter
B Scott
COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
1216EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
135GRAY
JACKSON
S Gray
MR Jackson
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1315GURBUTT
PRESCOTT
S Gurbutt
T Prescott
ON 17/12/2021
PORTER
SCOTT
W. Porter
B Scott
2312BIRD
BIRD
J Bird
T Bird
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1213GRAY
JACKSON
S Gray
MR Jackson
GURBUTT
PRESCOTT
S Gurbutt
T Prescott
185EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
ON 07/01/2022
BIRD
BIRD
J Bird
T Bird
1611GRAY
JACKSON
S Gray
MR Jackson
PORTER
SCOTT
W. Porter
B Scott
819RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
GURBUTT
PRESCOTT
S Gurbutt
T Prescott
1611COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
1222ROBINSON
ROBINSON
J Robinson
M Robinson
COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
1211TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
ON 14/01/2022
PORTER
SCOTT
W. Porter
B Scott
208GURBUTT
PRESCOTT
S Gurbutt
T Prescott
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
1811BIRD
BIRD
J Bird
T Bird
GRAY
JACKSON
S Gray
MR Jackson
168ROBINSON
ROBINSON
J Robinson
M Robinson
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
2211TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
1116COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
ON 21/01/2022
BIRD
BIRD
J Bird
T Bird
815COOPER
BERTRAM
G. Cooper
A.D. Willoughby

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 28/01/2022
09:30-1Robinson/RobinsonCoultas/Coultas
09:30-2Rice/WoodGurbutt/Prescott
09:30-4Toyn/ToynGray/Jackson
09:30-5Porter/ ScottEmmerson/Emmerson
on 04/02/2022
11:45-1Toyn/ToynGurbutt/Prescott
11:45-2Bird/BirdRice/Wood
11:45-3Gray/JacksonEmmerson/Emmerson
11:45-4Robinson/RobinsonCooper/Bertram
11:45-5Coultas/CoultasPorter/ Scott
on 18/02/2022
09:30-1Cooper/BertramGray/Jackson
09:30-2Toyn/ToynEmmerson/Emmerson
09:30-3Rice/WoodCoultas/Coultas
09:30-4Robinson/RobinsonPorter/ Scott
09:30-5Gurbutt/PrescottBird/Bird
on 25/02/2022
11:45-1Rice/WoodRobinson/Robinson
11:45-2Cooper/BertramGurbutt/Prescott
11:45-3Gray/JacksonPorter/ Scott
11:45-4Toyn/ToynBird/Bird
11:45-5Coultas/CoultasEmmerson/Emmerson
on 11/03/2022
09:30-1Emmerson/EmmersonCooper/Bertram
09:30-2Porter/ ScottBird/Bird
09:30-3Gurbutt/PrescottRobinson/Robinson
09:30-4Toyn/ToynRice/Wood
09:30-5Coultas/CoultasGray/Jackson
on 18/03/2022
11:45-1Bird/BirdRobinson/Robinson
11:45-2Gray/JacksonRice/Wood
11:45-3Porter/ ScottToyn/Toyn
11:45-4Gurbutt/PrescottEmmerson/Emmerson
11:45-5Cooper/BertramCoultas/Coultas
on 01/04/2022
09:30-1Cooper/BertramPorter/ Scott
09:30-2Bird/BirdCoultas/Coultas
09:30-3Gray/JacksonGurbutt/Prescott
09:30-4Emmerson/EmmersonRice/Wood
09:30-5Robinson/RobinsonToyn/Toyn

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
 
    Mr John Clayton (1)  Mr Fred Bradley (1)
 
    Mrs Judith Walker (1)  Mrs Irene East (1)
 
    Mr Anthony Willoughby (1)
 
Bird/Bird 
    Mrs J Bird (12)  Mr T Bird (12)
 
Cooper/Bertram 
    Mr I Bertram (10)  Mrs G. Cooper (11)
 
Coultas/Coultas 
    Mrs S Coultas (11)  Mr B Coultas (11)
 
Emmerson/Emmerson 
    Mr B Emmerson (11)  Mrs J Emmerson (11)
 
Gray/Jackson 
    Mrs S Gray (11)  Mr MR Jackson (11)
 
Gurbutt/Prescott 
    Mrs S Gurbutt (11)  Mr T Prescott (11)
 
Porter/ Scott 
    Mrs W. Porter (9)  Mr B Scott (9)
 
Rice/Wood 
    Mrs M Rice (10)  Mr G. Wood (10)
 
Robinson/Robinson 
    Mr J Robinson (10)  Mrs M Robinson (10)
 
Toyn/Toyn 
    Mr B Toyn (10)  Mrs R Toyn (10)
 


 
Return To Top