LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  16/Oct/19 18:41    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
01
Dec
19
 
Sun
09:45 Coaching        
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
02
Dec
19
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Yes Fred
 
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Evergreens
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Anglers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Goodies
 
14:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Unos
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Rustics
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Taylor Made
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
United
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Half Pints
20:30          
03
Dec
19
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
St. Mary's
11:45          
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Draper/Clark
v
Reeson/Reeson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Dracass/Welsh
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Ashwood/Watson
v
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Watson
v
Stainton/Hewson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
18:30   Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Badgers
20:30          
04
Dec
19
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Pips
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
Castaways
  Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Otters
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Jaywalkers
11:45          
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Holdsworth/Willoughby
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Hunter/Yensen
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Radford
v
Walker/O'Mahony
Australian Pairs Division 3
Morley/Drewery
v
Porter/Clayton
Australian Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Scott/ Scott
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
T.Reeson/Green
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
Stainton/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Neilson/Atkinson
v
Hewson/Houghton
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Smith
v
Dyson/Schafer
Australian Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Ford/Wade
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
E.B.C.
  Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
United
20:30          
05
Dec
19
 
Thu
09:45 MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
11:45 MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
14:00 Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Woodentops
    Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Tyros
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
16:00 3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Skerry/Skerry
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Collins/Hawkyard
v
Blow/Wright
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Precious/Siddle
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Burchell/Culham
v
Conway/Conway
18:30 Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Blossom Way
    Evening Fours
Stags
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Alford
20:30          
06
Dec
19
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Morley/Pearce
v
Precious/Ledgerwood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
N-Scott/Scott
v
Gurbutt/Green
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Toyn/Toyn
MASON TROPHY Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Conway/Conway
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Page/Catlow
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Burchell/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Holdsworth/McMaster
v
Coultas/Coultas
MASON TROPHY Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Bolt/Armitage
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Rustics
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
SevenTeaFour
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rollers
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
07
Dec
19
 
Sat
09:45     YETTON TROPHY/PLATE YETTON TROPHY/PLATE  
11:45     YETTON TROPHY/PLATE YETTON TROPHY/PLATE  
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 16/Oct/19 18:41
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Coaching    
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 01/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
Square Pegs
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Yes Fred
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Evergreens
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Anglers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Goodies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Rollers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Unos
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Rustics
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Taylor Made
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
United
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Half Pints
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 02/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Wickers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
St. Mary's
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Draper/Clark
v
Reeson/Reeson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Dracass/Welsh
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Ashwood/Watson
v
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Watson
v
Stainton/Hewson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Jackos
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Badgers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 03/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 1
Pips
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
Castaways
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Otters
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Jaywalkers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 3
Holdsworth/Willoughby
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Hunter/Yensen
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Radford
v
Walker/O'Mahony
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 3
Morley/Drewery
v
Porter/Clayton
Australian Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Scott/ Scott
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
T.Reeson/Green
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
Stainton/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Neilson/Atkinson
v
Hewson/Houghton
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Smith
v
Dyson/Schafer
Australian Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Ford/Wade
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
E.B.C.
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
United
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 04/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln `A`
10am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Woodentops
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Tyros
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Skerry/Skerry
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Collins/Hawkyard
v
Blow/Wright
Rink 4 Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Precious/Siddle
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Burchell/Culham
v
Conway/Conway
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Blossom Way
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Fours
Stags
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Alford
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 05/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Morley/Pearce
v
Precious/Ledgerwood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
N-Scott/Scott
v
Gurbutt/Green
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Toyn/Toyn
Rink 4 Rink 5
MASON TROPHY Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Conway/Conway
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Page/Catlow
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Burchell/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Holdsworth/McMaster
v
Coultas/Coultas
Rink 4 Rink 5
MASON TROPHY Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Bolt/Armitage
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Rustics
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
SevenTeaFour
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Wishful
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rollers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 06/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    YETTON TROPHY/PLATE
Rink 4 Rink 5
YETTON TROPHY/PLATE  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    YETTON TROPHY/PLATE
Rink 4 Rink 5
YETTON TROPHY/PLATE  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 07/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP