LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  29/Nov/20 13:27    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
17
Jan
21
 
Sun
09:30          
11:45     Competitions Competitions Competitions
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
18
Jan
21
 
Mon
09:30     Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Roadrunners
11:45   Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Goodies
 
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
    Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rollers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Chalkers
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Bowldedash
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Louth
18:30   Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Half Pints
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
United
 
20:30          
19
Jan
21
 
Tue
09:30 Mens 60+ Division 2
Sparkites
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Saints
11:45          
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15 Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Rice/Wood
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Conway/Conway
v
Stainton/Hewson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Reeson/Reeson
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Burchell/Dent
v
Blyth/Watson
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Questors
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Waltham Tigers
 
20:30          
20
Jan
21
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
Otters
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Waltham
Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
Tornados
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Castaways
Morning Triples
Magpies
v
Swaby Swifts
11:45          
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Porter/Clayton
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Scott/ Scott
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Skelton/Skelton
v
Tice/Tice
Australian Pairs Division 3
Conway/Conway
v
Hunter/Yensen
16:15 Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
T.Reeson/Culham
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Blow/Powell
Australian Pairs Division 1
Cornwall/Radford
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Pairs Division 1
D. Ryles/S.Reeson
v
Burchell/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hanslip/Welsh
v
Stainton/True
18:30 Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Spire
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Waltham Tigers
  Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Badgers
v
Jackos
20:30          
21
Jan
21
 
Thu
09:30   Morning Triples
Dreamers
v
Swaby Swifts
Morning Triples
Otters
v
Louth
  Morning Triples
Tornados
v
Webbos
11:45 New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League    
14:00   Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Ladybirdies
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Canaries
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Follies
 
16:15 3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Hanslip/Hanslip
v
Shufflebotham/Dawson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Burchell/Culham
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Freemantle
v
Robinson/Welsh
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Cooper/Tomkins
v
Catlow/Morris
18:30 Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Stags
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Stags -B
v
Fast Shippers -B
  Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
Questors
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way -B
v
Questors -B
20:30          
22
Jan
21
 
Fri
09:30   Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Briggs/Jackson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
East/East
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Ball/Ball
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Robinson/Robinson
v
Skelton/Skelton
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Blyth/Watson
v
Coultas/Coultas
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/ Scott
v
Bolt/Nielsen
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Masters/Orme
 
14:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
SevenTeaFour
 
16:15 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
The Roses
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Try Hards
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
23
Jan
21
 
Sat
09:30          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 29/Nov/20 13:27
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 17/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 17/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 17/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 17/JAN/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 17/JAN/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 17/JAN/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 18/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Preston
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Roadrunners
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 18/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Castaways
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Goodies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 18/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rollers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Chalkers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 18/JAN/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Bowldedash
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Louth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 18/JAN/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Half Pints
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Les Miserabowls
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
United
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 18/JAN/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 19/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Sparkites
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Imps
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Saints
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 19/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 19/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 19/JAN/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Toyn/Toyn
v
Rice/Wood
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Conway/Conway
v
Stainton/Hewson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Reeson/Reeson
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Burchell/Dent
v
Blyth/Watson
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 19/JAN/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Spire
v
Questors
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Badgers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Foxes
v
Waltham Tigers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 19/JAN/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 20/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples
Barracudas
v
Otters
Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Waltham
Morning Triples
Wickaholics
v
Tornados
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Castaways
Morning Triples
Magpies
v
Swaby Swifts
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 20/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 20/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 3
Porter/Clayton
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Scott/ Scott
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 3
Skelton/Skelton
v
Tice/Tice
Australian Pairs Division 3
Conway/Conway
v
Hunter/Yensen
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 20/JAN/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
T.Reeson/Culham
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Blow/Powell
Australian Pairs Division 1
Cornwall/Radford
v
Smith/Smith
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 1
D. Ryles/S.Reeson
v
Burchell/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hanslip/Welsh
v
Stainton/True
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 20/JAN/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Stags
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
United
v
Spire
Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Questors
v
Waltham Tigers
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Evening Triples Tue/Wed
Badgers
v
Jackos
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 20/JAN/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 21/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Morning Triples
Dreamers
v
Swaby Swifts
Morning Triples
Otters
v
Louth
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Morning Triples
Tornados
v
Webbos
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 21/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
New Member`s League New Member`s League New Member`s League
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 21/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Ladybirdies
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Canaries
Rink 4 Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Follies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 21/JAN/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Hanslip/Hanslip
v
Shufflebotham/Dawson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Burchell/Culham
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Freemantle
v
Robinson/Welsh
Rink 4 Rink 5
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Cooper/Tomkins
v
Catlow/Morris
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 21/JAN/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Stags
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Stags -B
v
Fast Shippers -B
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
Questors
Evening Double Triples Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way -B
v
Questors -B
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 21/JAN/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 22/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Briggs/Jackson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
East/East
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Ball/Ball
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Robinson/Robinson
v
Skelton/Skelton
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 22/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Blyth/Watson
v
Coultas/Coultas
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/ Scott
v
Bolt/Nielsen
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Masters/Orme
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 22/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Rollers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
SevenTeaFour
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 22/JAN/21    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
The Roses
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Try Hards
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 22/JAN/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 22/JAN/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 23/JAN/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 23/JAN/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 23/JAN/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 23/JAN/21    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 23/JAN/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 23/JAN/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP