LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information. * - - * If no bookings for Saturday 11.45am session the club will close at noon.
'
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  19/Feb/19 15:30
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
07
Apr
19
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45 Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
 
14:00 Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
 
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
08
Apr
19
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Dinamo Kebab
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Wickers
11:45   Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Pips
     
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Cardinals
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Try Hards
16:00          
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
LOR1
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Half Pints
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Blossom Way
v
Alford
20:30          
09
Apr
19
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
St. Mary's
11:45          
14:00   BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00   Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Musson
v
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Barrow/Gurbutt
v
Welsh/Dracass
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Ashwood
v
Tear/Stainton
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
S.Reeson/G. Leverton
v
Wood/Jackson
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Hardly Athletic
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
BRSA
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Blossom Way
20:30          
10
Apr
19
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Doves
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Unreal Madrid
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 2
Not So Hotspurs
v
Scorpions
 
11:45          
14:00 Mixed Fours
S.O.S.
v
Falcons
Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
Wickaholics
Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Dreamers
   
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Cope/True
v
Neilson/Robinson
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cheese/Gurbutt
v
Barrow/Fox
Australian Pairs Division 2
Reeson/Green
v
Kelly/Kelly
Australian Pairs Division 2
O'Mahony/Walker
v
Smith/Wood
Australian Pairs Division 2
Morley/Paffey
v
Powell/Blow
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
LOR1
v
Blue Jays
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
Stags
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Blossom Way
20:30          
11
Apr
19
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Unreal Madrid
Morning Triples Division 1
Fledglings
v
Waltham
11:45 Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
     
14:00     Ladies Triples
Birdies
v
Canaries
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Ladybirds
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Follies
16:00          
18:30 Evening Fours
Alford
v
Blossom Way
  Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Questors
   
20:30          
12
Apr
19
 
Fri
09:45         Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Green/Gurbutt
v
Coultas/Coultas
11:45          
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Wishful
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Cardinals
       
18:30 CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
20:30          
13
Apr
19
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 19/Feb/19 15:30 Thursday
SUN, 07/APR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 07/APR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
Rink 4 Rink 5
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 07/APR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
Rink 4 Rink 5
Patrons Trophy
Lincs v Norfolk
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 07/APR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 07/APR/19    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 07/APR/19    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 08/APR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
St. Mary's
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Dinamo Kebab
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Wickers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 08/APR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Pips
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 08/APR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Cardinals
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Try Hards
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 08/APR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 08/APR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
LOR1
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Half Pints
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Blossom Way
v
Alford
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 08/APR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 09/APR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Saints
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
St. Mary's
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 09/APR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 09/APR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 09/APR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Musson
v
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Barrow/Gurbutt
v
Welsh/Dracass
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Ashwood
v
Tear/Stainton
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
S.Reeson/G. Leverton
v
Wood/Jackson
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 09/APR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Hardly Athletic
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
BRSA
v
Stags
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Blossom Way
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 09/APR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 10/APR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 1
Doves
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Unreal Madrid
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Pips
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 2
Not So Hotspurs
v
Scorpions
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 10/APR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 10/APR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mixed Fours
S.O.S.
v
Falcons
Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
Wickaholics
Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Dreamers
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 10/APR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 1
Cope/True
v
Neilson/Robinson
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cheese/Gurbutt
v
Barrow/Fox
Australian Pairs Division 2
Reeson/Green
v
Kelly/Kelly
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 2
O'Mahony/Walker
v
Smith/Wood
Australian Pairs Division 2
Morley/Paffey
v
Powell/Blow
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 10/APR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
LOR1
v
Blue Jays
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Stags
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Blossom Way
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 10/APR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 11/APR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Pips
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Unreal Madrid
Morning Triples Division 1
Fledglings
v
Waltham
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 11/APR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 11/APR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Ladies Triples
Birdies
v
Canaries
Rink 4 Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Ladybirds
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Follies
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 11/APR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 11/APR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Fours
Alford
v
Blossom Way
  Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Questors
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 11/APR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 12/APR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Green/Gurbutt
v
Coultas/Coultas
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 12/APR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 12/APR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Legends
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Wishful
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 12/APR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Cardinals
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 12/APR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 4 Rink 5
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 12/APR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 13/APR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 13/APR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 13/APR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 13/APR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 13/APR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 13/APR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP