LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  22/Feb/20 13:19    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
29
Mar
20
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00 MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
16:00 MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
18:00          
20:00          
30
Mar
20
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Imps
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Goodies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Ducklings
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Kestrels
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Swingers
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
Going To Pot
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Trevs
 
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
20:30          
31
Mar
20
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Legends
11:45          
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Blyth/Watson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Siddle/Foster
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Dent
v
Reeson/Reeson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Hill/Hill
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Willoughby/Robinson
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Foxes
  Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
United
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
SevenTeaFour
20:30          
01
Apr
20
 
Wed
09:45 MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
11:45 MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Stainton/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hanslip/Welsh
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
Hewson/Houghton
Australian Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Neilson/Foster
Australian Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
T.Reeson/Norton
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Prescott/Still
v
Smith/Smith
  Australian Pairs Division 2
Dyson/Schafer
v
Smith/Wood
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Radford
v
Walker/O'Mahony
Australian Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Cheese
v
Barrow/Fox
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
United
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
SevenTeaFour
20:30          
02
Apr
20
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Unreal Madrid
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Waltham
  Morning Triples Division 2
Tornados
v
Jaywalkers
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Scorpions
11:45 Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
14:00 Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Ladybirdies
    Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Canaries
16:00 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Cornwall/S.Reeson
v
Robinson/Welsh
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
T.Reeson/Norton
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Nielsen
v
Powell/Scott
   
18:30 Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours
Alford
v
Wayouts
    Evening Fours
Questors
v
Stags
20:30          
03
Apr
20
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Willoughby/Robinson
v
Stanley/Norton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Bailey/Saunders
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
True/Powell
v
Smith/Smith
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
BlythWatson
v
Stainton/Hewson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
White/White
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Cooper/Bertram
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Gurbutt/Wise
v
Precious/Ledgerwood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Skeath/Skeath
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bolt/Armitage
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Porter/Culham
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Trevs
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Sweeny Todd
16:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Bowldedash
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
04
Apr
20
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 22/Feb/20 13:19
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 29/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 29/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 29/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 29/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `B` vs Spalding
2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 29/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 29/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 30/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Wranglers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Imps
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 30/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Goodies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Ducklings
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Kestrels
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 30/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Swingers
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
Going To Pot
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 30/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Mariners
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Trevs
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 30/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 30/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 31/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Wickers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Legends
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 31/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 31/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 31/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Blyth/Watson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Siddle/Foster
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Dent
v
Reeson/Reeson
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Hill/Hill
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Willoughby/Robinson
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 31/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Foxes
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
United
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
SevenTeaFour
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 31/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 01/APR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 01/APR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 01/APR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Stainton/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hanslip/Welsh
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
Hewson/Houghton
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Neilson/Foster
Australian Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
T.Reeson/Norton
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 01/APR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 2
Prescott/Still
v
Smith/Smith
  Australian Pairs Division 2
Dyson/Schafer
v
Smith/Wood
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Radford
v
Walker/O'Mahony
Australian Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Cheese
v
Barrow/Fox
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 01/APR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 1
United
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Stags
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
SevenTeaFour
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 01/APR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 02/APR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Unreal Madrid
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Waltham
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 2
Tornados
v
Jaywalkers
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Scorpions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 02/APR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 02/APR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Ladybirdies
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Canaries
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 02/APR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Cornwall/S.Reeson
v
Robinson/Welsh
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
T.Reeson/Norton
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Nielsen
v
Powell/Scott
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 02/APR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours
Alford
v
Wayouts
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Evening Fours
Questors
v
Stags
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 02/APR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 03/APR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Willoughby/Robinson
v
Stanley/Norton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Bailey/Saunders
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
True/Powell
v
Smith/Smith
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
BlythWatson
v
Stainton/Hewson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
White/White
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 03/APR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Cooper/Bertram
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Gurbutt/Wise
v
Precious/Ledgerwood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Skeath/Skeath
v
Rice/Wood
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bolt/Armitage
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Porter/Culham
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 03/APR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Trevs
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
Taylor Made
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Sweeny Todd
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 03/APR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Going To Pot
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Bowldedash
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 03/APR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 03/APR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 04/APR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 04/APR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 04/APR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 04/APR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 04/APR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 04/APR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP