LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  14/Dec/19 20:48    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
19
Jan
20
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00 MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
16:00 MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
18:00          
20:00          
20
Jan
20
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
Square Pegs
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Castaways
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Goodies
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rollers
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Taylor Made
 
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Stags
20:30          
21
Jan
20
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Preston
  Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Wickers
11:45          
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Dracass/Welsh
v
Reeson/Reeson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Conway/Conway
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Blyth/Watson
v
Burchell/Watson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Draper/Cooper
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
SevenTeaFour
Evening Triples Division 1
United
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
E.B.C.
 
20:30          
22
Jan
20
 
Wed
09:45 Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
The Caravanners
Mixed Fours
Eagles
v
Dreamers
  Mixed Fours
Bowldova
v
Magpies
Mixed Fours
Wickaholics
v
Smilers
11:45   Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Cheese
v
Barrow/Fox
Australian Pairs Division 2
Prescott/Still
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Radford
v
Walker/O'Mahony
  Australian Pairs Division 2
Dyson/Schafer
v
Smith/Wood
16:00   Australian Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Neve/Tyrell
Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Australian Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Morley/Drewery
Australian Pairs Division 3
Porter/Clayton
v
Holdsworth/Willoughby
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
 
20:30          
23
Jan
20
 
Thu
09:45 MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
11:45 MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
14:00 Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Canaries
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Ladybirdies
    Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Jaytones
16:00 3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Burchell/Culham
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Collins/Hawkyard
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Precious/Siddle
v
Conway/Conway
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Dennett/Dennett
v
Beel/Watson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Blow/Wright
v
Shufflebotham/Dawson
18:30 Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Wayouts
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Alford
    Evening Fours
Questors
v
Blossom Way
20:30          
24
Jan
20
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Bailey/Saunders
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Willoughby/Robinson
v
White/White
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Smith/Smith
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
BlythWatson
v
True/Powell
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Burchell/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bolt/Armitage
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Cooper/Bertram
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Precious/Ledgerwood
v
Gurbutt/Wise
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Page/Catlow
v
Rice/Wood
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
The Roses
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Rollers
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Trevs
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Rustics
18:30          
20:30          
25
Jan
20
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00 MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
16:00 MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 14/Dec/19 20:48
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 19/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Lincoln `B` 2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Roadrunners
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
Square Pegs
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Castaways
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Goodies
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
The Roses
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rollers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Legends
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Taylor Made
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Stags
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Preston
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Wickers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Dracass/Welsh
v
Reeson/Reeson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Conway/Conway
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Blyth/Watson
v
Burchell/Watson
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Draper/Cooper
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
SevenTeaFour
Evening Triples Division 1
United
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Travellers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
E.B.C.
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
The Caravanners
Mixed Fours
Eagles
v
Dreamers
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mixed Fours
Bowldova
v
Magpies
Mixed Fours
Wickaholics
v
Smilers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Cheese
v
Barrow/Fox
Australian Pairs Division 2
Prescott/Still
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Radford
v
Walker/O'Mahony
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Australian Pairs Division 2
Dyson/Schafer
v
Smith/Wood
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Neve/Tyrell
Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Morley/Drewery
Australian Pairs Division 3
Porter/Clayton
v
Holdsworth/Willoughby
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Questors
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
MEN`S OVER 60s
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Canaries
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Ladybirdies
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Jaytones
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Burchell/Culham
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Collins/Hawkyard
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Precious/Siddle
v
Conway/Conway
Rink 4 Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Dennett/Dennett
v
Beel/Watson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Blow/Wright
v
Shufflebotham/Dawson
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Wayouts
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Alford
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Evening Fours
Questors
v
Blossom Way
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Bailey/Saunders
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Willoughby/Robinson
v
White/White
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Smith/Smith
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
BlythWatson
v
True/Powell
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Burchell/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bolt/Armitage
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Cooper/Bertram
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Precious/Ledgerwood
v
Gurbutt/Wise
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Page/Catlow
v
Rice/Wood
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
The Roses
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
Unos
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Rollers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Trevs
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Rustics
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B`
vs Grantham 2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP