LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information. * - - * If no bookings for Saturday 11.45am session the club will close at noon.
'
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  19/Feb/19 15:30
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
31
Mar
19
 
Sun
09:45 CHAPS CHAPS      
11:45          
14:00 MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
16:00 MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
18:00          
20:00          
01
Apr
19
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Roadrunners
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Goodies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Stymies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Ifs and Buts
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Absolutelys
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
S.O.S.
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Mavericks
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Cardinals
v
The Roses
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
LOR1
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Alford
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Blossom Way
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Jackos
20:30          
02
Apr
19
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Louth
11:45          
14:00   BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00   Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Tomlin/Wolley
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Hill/Hill
v
Robinson/Willoughby
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bertram/Burchell
v
Readman/Readman
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Stags
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Blue Jays
Evening Triples Division 2
LOR1
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
BRSA
v
Blossom Way
20:30          
03
Apr
19
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Not So Hotspurs
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 1
Fledglings
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Unreal Madrid
11:45 Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
     
14:00 Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Half A Mo
Mixed Fours
S.O.S.
v
Barracudas
    Mixed Fours
Dreamers
v
Wickaholics
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
O'Mahony/Walker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/Burchell
v
Baker/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Musson/Welsh
v
Cope/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Utnage/Scarsdale
Australian Pairs Division 1
Reeson/Draper
v
Neilson/Robinson
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
BRSA
   
20:30          
04
Apr
19
 
Thu
09:45 MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
11:45 MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
14:00 Ladies Triples
Ladybirds
v
Birdies
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Tyros
    Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Jaytones
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Schafer/Wright
v
Tice/Tice
Australian Pairs Division 3
Prescott/Still
v
Stephenson/Stephenson
Australian Pairs Division 3
Smith/Smith
v
Skerry/Skerry
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cheese/Gurbutt
v
Morley/Paffey
Australian Pairs Division 3
Ellis/Ellis
v
Neve/Neve
18:30   Evening Fours
Questors
v
Wayouts
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Roundheads
v
Stags
20:30          
05
Apr
19
 
Fri
09:45          
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tomlin/Cooper
v
Powell/True
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C/C Smith
v
White/White
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Norton/Stanley
v
Saunders/Bailey
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Cope/Leverton
v
Musson/Stainton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Watson/Blyth
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Cardinals
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Louth
 
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
06
Apr
19
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 19/Feb/19 15:30 Thursday
SUN, 31/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
CHAPS CHAPS  
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 31/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 31/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 31/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A' vs Skegness
2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 31/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 31/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 01/APR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Phoenix
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Roadrunners
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 01/APR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Goodies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Stymies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Ifs and Buts
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Absolutelys
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 01/APR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
S.O.S.
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Rollers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Mavericks
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 01/APR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Louth
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Cardinals
v
The Roses
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 01/APR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
LOR1
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Alford
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Blossom Way
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Jackos
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 01/APR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 02/APR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Saints
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Louth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 02/APR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 02/APR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 02/APR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Tomlin/Wolley
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Hill/Hill
v
Robinson/Willoughby
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bertram/Burchell
v
Readman/Readman
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 02/APR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 1
Stags
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Blue Jays
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
LOR1
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
BRSA
v
Blossom Way
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 02/APR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 03/APR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 2
Not So Hotspurs
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 1
Fledglings
v
Castaways
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Unreal Madrid
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 03/APR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 03/APR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Half A Mo
Mixed Fours
S.O.S.
v
Barracudas
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Mixed Fours
Dreamers
v
Wickaholics
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 03/APR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
O'Mahony/Walker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/Burchell
v
Baker/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Musson/Welsh
v
Cope/True
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Utnage/Scarsdale
Australian Pairs Division 1
Reeson/Draper
v
Neilson/Robinson
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 03/APR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
BRSA
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 03/APR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 04/APR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 04/APR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Lincoln 'A'
10am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 04/APR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies Triples
Ladybirds
v
Birdies
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Tyros
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Jaytones
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 04/APR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 3
Schafer/Wright
v
Tice/Tice
Australian Pairs Division 3
Prescott/Still
v
Stephenson/Stephenson
Australian Pairs Division 3
Smith/Smith
v
Skerry/Skerry
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cheese/Gurbutt
v
Morley/Paffey
Australian Pairs Division 3
Ellis/Ellis
v
Neve/Neve
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 04/APR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Evening Fours
Questors
v
Wayouts
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Blossom Way
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Roundheads
v
Stags
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 04/APR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 05/APR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 05/APR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tomlin/Cooper
v
Powell/True
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C/C Smith
v
White/White
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Norton/Stanley
v
Saunders/Bailey
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Cope/Leverton
v
Musson/Stainton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Watson/Blyth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 05/APR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Cardinals
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Chalkers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 05/APR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Rustics
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Louth
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 05/APR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 05/APR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 06/APR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 06/APR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 06/APR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 06/APR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 06/APR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 06/APR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP