LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  22/Feb/20 13:19    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
22
Mar
20
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00 MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
16:00 MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
18:00          
20:00          
23
Mar
20
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Roadrunners
11:45          
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
Trevs
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Poachers
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Try Hards
18:30   Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Half Pints
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Jackos
 
20:30          
24
Mar
20
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
Louth
11:45          
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00   Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Toyn/Toyn
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Hill/Hill
 
18:30   Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
United
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Alford
20:30          
25
Mar
20
 
Wed
09:45          
11:45          
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Tyrell
v
Morley/Drewery
Australian Pairs Division 3
Holdsworth/Willoughby
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Australian Pairs Division 3
Porter/Clayton
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Gurbutt/Cheese
Australian Pairs Division 2
Prescott/Still
v
Walker/O'Mahony
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Norton
v
Hewson/Houghton
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Neilson/Foster
  Australian Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Draper/S.Reeson
Australian Pairs Division 1
Stainton/True
v
Bertram/ Wright
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
United
20:30          
26
Mar
20
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Otters
Morning Triples Division 2
Jaywalkers
v
Backwoodsmen
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Pips
11:45   Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
14:00   Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Tyros
 
16:00   3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Robinson/Welsh
v
Beel/Watson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Cornwall/S.Reeson
v
T.Reeson/Norton
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Nielsen
v
Dennett/Dennett
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Conway/Conway
v
Skerry/Skerry
18:30   Evening Fours
Alford
v
Questors
Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Fast Shippers
 
20:30          
27
Mar
20
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Morley/Pearce
v
Conway/Conway
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Edmonds/Edmonds
v
Precious/Ledgerwood
     
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/Culham
v
Cooper/Bertram
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Coultas/Coultas
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Skeath/Skeath
v
Bolt/Armitage
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Wishful
 
16:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Trevs
18:30 Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Stags
v
A. P. S.
Competitions Competitions Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Blossom Way
20:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
28
Mar
20
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 22/Feb/20 13:19
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 22/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 22/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 22/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 22/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `B` vs Skegness `B`
2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 22/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 22/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 23/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Preston
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Roadrunners
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 23/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 23/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
Trevs
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Legends
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Poachers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 23/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Chalkers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Try Hards
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 23/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Half Pints
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
United
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Jackos
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 23/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 24/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Wranglers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
Louth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 24/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 24/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 24/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Toyn/Toyn
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Hill/Hill
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 24/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
United
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Alford
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 24/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 25/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 25/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 25/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Tyrell
v
Morley/Drewery
Australian Pairs Division 3
Holdsworth/Willoughby
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Australian Pairs Division 3
Porter/Clayton
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Gurbutt/Cheese
Australian Pairs Division 2
Prescott/Still
v
Walker/O'Mahony
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 25/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Norton
v
Hewson/Houghton
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Neilson/Foster
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Draper/S.Reeson
Australian Pairs Division 1
Stainton/True
v
Bertram/ Wright
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 25/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Alford
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
United
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 25/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 26/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Otters
Morning Triples Division 2
Jaywalkers
v
Backwoodsmen
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
Castaways
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Pips
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 26/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 26/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
Rink 4 Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Tyros
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 26/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Robinson/Welsh
v
Beel/Watson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Cornwall/S.Reeson
v
T.Reeson/Norton
Rink 4 Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Nielsen
v
Dennett/Dennett
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Conway/Conway
v
Skerry/Skerry
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 26/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Evening Fours
Alford
v
Questors
Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
A. P. S.
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Fast Shippers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 26/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 27/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Morley/Pearce
v
Conway/Conway
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Edmonds/Edmonds
v
Precious/Ledgerwood
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 27/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/Culham
v
Cooper/Bertram
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Coultas/Coultas
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Skeath/Skeath
v
Bolt/Armitage
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 27/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
The Roses
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Wishful
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 27/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Rustics
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Trevs
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 27/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Stags
v
A. P. S.
Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Blossom Way
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 27/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 28/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 28/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 28/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 28/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 28/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 28/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP