LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  14/Dec/19 20:48    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
12
Jan
20
 
Sun
09:45 EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
11:45 EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
13
Jan
20
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Square Pegs
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Kestrels
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Stones
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Evergreens
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Trevs
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Rustics
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
The Roses
18:30   Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Half Pints
 
20:30          
14
Jan
20
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Dinamo Kebab
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Louth
11:45          
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00   Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Toyn/Toyn
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Siddle/Foster
v
Gurbutt/Barrow
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Hill/Hill
 
18:30   Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Badgers
20:30          
15
Jan
20
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Louth
Morning Triples Division 2
Tornados
v
Jaywalkers
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
J. C. B.
 
11:45          
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Morley/Drewery
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Smith
v
Cornwall/Radford
Australian Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Tice/Tice
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Tyrell
v
Holdsworth/Willoughby
Australian Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Willoughby/Robinson
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Neilson/Foster
v
T.Reeson/Norton
Australian Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Draper/S.Reeson
Australian Pairs Division 1
Stainton/True
v
Blow/Powell
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Hanslip/Welsh
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Houghton
v
Bertram/ Wright
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Spire
    Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
United
20:30          
16
Jan
20
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Otters
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Jaywalkers
11:45 Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
14:00   Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Tyros
 
16:00 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Cornwall/S.Reeson
v
T.Reeson/Norton
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Nielsen
v
Dennett/Dennett
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Robinson/Welsh
v
Beel/Watson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Conway/Conway
v
Precious/Siddle
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
18:30   Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Questors
v
Wayouts
 
20:30          
17
Jan
20
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Burchell/Watson
v
Cooper/Bertram
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Page/Catlow
v
Bolt/Armitage
 
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Malcolm/Briggs
v
Morley/Pearce
    Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Gurbutt/Wise
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
Precious/Ledgerwood
14:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Sweeny Todd
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Chalkers
18:30          
20:30          
18
Jan
20
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 14/Dec/19 20:48
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 12/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
Rink 4 Rink 5
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 12/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
Rink 4 Rink 5
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
EBF MIXED RINKS
PLAY OFFS
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 12/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 12/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 12/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 12/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 13/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Roadrunners
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Square Pegs
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 13/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Kestrels
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Stones
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Evergreens
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 13/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Trevs
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Taylor Made
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Rustics
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 13/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Try Hards
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
The Roses
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 13/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Jackos
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Half Pints
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 13/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 14/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Imps
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Dinamo Kebab
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Louth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 14/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 14/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 14/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Toyn/Toyn
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Siddle/Foster
v
Gurbutt/Barrow
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Hill/Hill
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 14/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Jackos
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Badgers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 14/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 15/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Louth
Morning Triples Division 2
Tornados
v
Jaywalkers
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Waltham
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
J. C. B.
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 15/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 15/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Morley/Drewery
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Smith
v
Cornwall/Radford
Australian Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Tice/Tice
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Tyrell
v
Holdsworth/Willoughby
Australian Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Willoughby/Robinson
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 15/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 1
Neilson/Foster
v
T.Reeson/Norton
Australian Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Baker
v
Draper/S.Reeson
Australian Pairs Division 1
Stainton/True
v
Blow/Powell
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Hanslip/Welsh
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Houghton
v
Bertram/ Wright
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 15/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Spire
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
United
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 15/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 16/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Otters
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Pips
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Jaywalkers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 16/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 16/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
Rink 4 Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Tyros
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 16/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Cornwall/S.Reeson
v
T.Reeson/Norton
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Nielsen
v
Dennett/Dennett
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Robinson/Welsh
v
Beel/Watson
Rink 4 Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Conway/Conway
v
Precious/Siddle
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 16/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Alford
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Fours
Questors
v
Wayouts
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 16/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 17/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Burchell/Watson
v
Cooper/Bertram
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Page/Catlow
v
Bolt/Armitage
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 17/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Malcolm/Briggs
v
Morley/Pearce
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Gurbutt/Wise
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
Precious/Ledgerwood
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 17/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Trevs
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Sweeny Todd
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 17/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Unos
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Chalkers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 17/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 17/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 18/JAN/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 18/JAN/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 18/JAN/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 18/JAN/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 18/JAN/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 18/JAN/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP