LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  16/Oct/19 18:41    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
10
Nov
19
 
Sun
09:45 Coaching        
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
11
Nov
19
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Preston
 
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Anglers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Stones
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Castaways
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Sweeny Todd
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Try Hards
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
The Roses
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
United
v
Half Pints
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Alford
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Jackos
20:30          
12
Nov
19
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Two Rs
  Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Square Pegs
11:45          
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00     Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Hill/Hill
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Siddle/Foster
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Conway/Conway
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
United
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
SevenTeaFour
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Badgers
 
20:30          
13
Nov
19
 
Wed
09:45 Mixed Fours
Bowldova
v
Smilers
  Mixed Fours
Wickaholics
v
Magpies
Mixed Fours
Eagles
v
The Caravanners
Mixed Fours
Dreamers
v
Barracudas
11:45          
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Willoughby/Robinson
v
Scott/ Scott
Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Morley/Drewery
Australian Pairs Division 3
Holdsworth/Willoughby
v
Porter/Clayton
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Tyrell
v
Hunter/Yensen
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Smith
v
Gurbutt/Cheese
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Musson/Welsh
Australian Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
Stainton/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Burchell/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Neilson/Atkinson
v
T.Reeson/Green
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
Hewson/Houghton
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Questors
 
20:30          
14
Nov
19
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Otters
v
Louth
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Jaywalkers
11:45 Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
14:00 Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Canaries
    Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Ladybirdies
16:00 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
T.Reeson/Norton
v
Bertram/ Nielsen
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Precious/Siddle
v
Skerry/Skerry
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Dennett/Dennett
v
Cornwall/S.Reeson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Powell/Scott
18:30 Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Questors
    Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Stags
20:30          
15
Nov
19
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
BlythWatson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Bailey/Saunders
v
Kelly/Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
True/Powell
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Willoughby/Robinson
v
White/White
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Smith/Smith
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
N-Scott/Scott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bolt/Armitage
v
Burchell/Watson
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Morley/Pearce
v
Conway/Conway
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Gurbutt/Green
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Try Hards
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
SevenTeaFour
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
16
Nov
19
 
Sat
09:45     YETTON TROPHY/PLATE YETTON TROPHY/PLATE  
11:45     YETTON TROPHY/PLATE YETTON TROPHY/PLATE  
14:00 MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
16:00 MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 16/Oct/19 18:41
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 10/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Coaching    
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 10/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 10/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 10/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 10/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 10/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 11/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Legends
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Preston
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 11/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Anglers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Stones
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Castaways
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 11/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Sweeny Todd
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 11/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Try Hards
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
The Roses
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 11/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
United
v
Half Pints
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Alford
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Jackos
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 11/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 12/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Two Rs
  Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Imps
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Square Pegs
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 12/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 12/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 12/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Hill/Hill
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Siddle/Foster
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Conway/Conway
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 12/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 1
United
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
SevenTeaFour
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Foxes
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Badgers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 12/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 13/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mixed Fours
Bowldova
v
Smilers
  Mixed Fours
Wickaholics
v
Magpies
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mixed Fours
Eagles
v
The Caravanners
Mixed Fours
Dreamers
v
Barracudas
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 13/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 13/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 3
Willoughby/Robinson
v
Scott/ Scott
Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Morley/Drewery
Australian Pairs Division 3
Holdsworth/Willoughby
v
Porter/Clayton
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Tyrell
v
Hunter/Yensen
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Smith
v
Gurbutt/Cheese
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 13/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Musson/Welsh
Australian Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
Stainton/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Burchell/Baker
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 1
Neilson/Atkinson
v
T.Reeson/Green
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
Hewson/Houghton
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 13/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Questors
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 13/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 14/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 2
Otters
v
Louth
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Pips
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Jaywalkers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 14/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 14/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Canaries
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Ladybirdies
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 14/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
T.Reeson/Norton
v
Bertram/ Nielsen
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Precious/Siddle
v
Skerry/Skerry
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Dennett/Dennett
v
Cornwall/S.Reeson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Powell/Scott
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 14/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Questors
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Stags
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 14/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 15/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stanley/Norton
v
BlythWatson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Bailey/Saunders
v
Kelly/Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
True/Powell
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Willoughby/Robinson
v
White/White
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Smith/Smith
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 15/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
N-Scott/Scott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bolt/Armitage
v
Burchell/Watson
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Morley/Pearce
v
Conway/Conway
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Gurbutt/Green
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 15/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Chalkers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Try Hards
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 15/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
SevenTeaFour
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 15/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 15/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 16/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    YETTON TROPHY/PLATE
Rink 4 Rink 5
YETTON TROPHY/PLATE  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 16/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    YETTON TROPHY/PLATE
Rink 4 Rink 5
YETTON TROPHY/PLATE  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 16/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 16/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A` vs Stamford `B`
2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 16/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 16/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP