LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  16/Oct/19 18:41    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
03
Nov
19
 
Sun
09:45 Coaching        
11:45          
14:00 MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
16:00 MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
18:00          
20:00          
04
Nov
19
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Dinamo Kebab
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Legends
  Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Preston
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Anglers
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Evergreens
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Castaways
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Rollers
16:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
SevenTeaFour
18:30   Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
 
20:30          
05
Nov
19
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
St. Mary's
  Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Imps
11:45          
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Watson
v
Ashwood/Watson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Reeson/Reeson
v
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Draper/Clark
v
Dracass/Welsh
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Siddle/Foster
v
Rice/Wood
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Travellers
  Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
E.B.C.
20:30          
06
Nov
19
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Tornados
v
Jaywalkers
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Louth
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Otters
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
J. C. B.
11:45          
14:00     Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
Cornwall/Radford
   
16:00   Australian Pairs Division 3
Willoughby/Robinson
v
Morley/Drewery
Australian Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Neve/Tyrell
Australian Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Tice/Tice
Australian Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Porter/Clayton
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Foxes
  Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
United
20:30          
07
Nov
19
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Pips
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Jaywalkers
Morning Triples Division 2
Tornados
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Otters
11:45 Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
14:00   Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Tyros
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Jaytones
 
16:00 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Robinson/Welsh
v
Beel/Watson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
T.Reeson/Norton
v
Cornwall/S.Reeson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Nielsen
v
Powell/Scott
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Blow/Wright
18:30   Evening Fours
Questors
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Stags
Evening Fours
Alford
v
A. P. S.
 
20:30          
08
Nov
19
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Conway/Conway
v
Walker/O'Mahony
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Morley/Pearce
v
N-Scott/Scott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Edmonds/Edmonds
v
Toyn/Toyn
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Gurbutt/Green
v
Malcolm/Briggs
 
11:45   Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Evans/Wade
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Page/Catlow
v
Burchell/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Holdsworth/McMaster
v
Cooper/Bertram
 
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
Louth
16:00          
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
09
Nov
19
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00 MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
16:00 MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
18:30 Race Night Race Night Race Night Race Night Race Night
20:30 Race Night Race Night Race Night Race Night Race Night
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 16/Oct/19 18:41
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 03/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Coaching    
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A`
vs Stamford 2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Dinamo Kebab
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Legends
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Preston
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Anglers
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Evergreens
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Castaways
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Swingers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Rollers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Legends
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
SevenTeaFour
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
St. Mary's
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Imps
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Burchell/Watson
v
Ashwood/Watson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Reeson/Reeson
v
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Draper/Clark
v
Dracass/Welsh
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Siddle/Foster
v
Rice/Wood
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Travellers
  Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Jackos
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
E.B.C.
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 2
Tornados
v
Jaywalkers
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Louth
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Otters
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
J. C. B.
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
Cornwall/Radford
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Willoughby/Robinson
v
Morley/Drewery
Australian Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Neve/Tyrell
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Tice/Tice
Australian Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Porter/Clayton
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Foxes
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
United
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 1
Pips
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Jaywalkers
Morning Triples Division 2
Tornados
v
Scorpions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Otters
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Tyros
Rink 4 Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Jaytones
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Robinson/Welsh
v
Beel/Watson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
T.Reeson/Norton
v
Cornwall/S.Reeson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Bertram/ Nielsen
v
Powell/Scott
Rink 4 Rink 5
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Blow/Wright
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Evening Fours
Questors
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Stags
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Fours
Alford
v
A. P. S.
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Conway/Conway
v
Walker/O'Mahony
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Morley/Pearce
v
N-Scott/Scott
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Edmonds/Edmonds
v
Toyn/Toyn
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Gurbutt/Green
v
Malcolm/Briggs
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Evans/Wade
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Page/Catlow
v
Burchell/Watson
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Holdsworth/McMaster
v
Cooper/Bertram
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Bowldedash
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
Louth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/NOV/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
MIXED `A` vs Horncastle
2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/NOV/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Race Night Race Night Race Night
Rink 4 Rink 5
Race Night Race Night
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/NOV/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Race Night Race Night Race Night
Rink 4 Rink 5
Race Night Race Night
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP