LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  22/Feb/20 13:19    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
08
Mar
20
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
09
Mar
20
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Imps
 
11:45   Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Goodies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Ducklings
14:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Sweeny Todd
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Chalkers
 
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Alford
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
United
   
20:30          
10
Mar
20
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Imps
11:45     Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
   
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Rice/Wood
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
Robinson/Welsh
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Toyn/Toyn
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Hill/Hill
v
Siddle/Foster
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
United
20:30          
11
Mar
20
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 2
Otters
v
Jaywalkers
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Tornados
11:45          
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Burchell/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Hewson/Houghton
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
T.Reeson/Norton
Australian Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
Stainton/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Neilson/Foster
v
Hanslip/Welsh
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Radford
v
Dyson/Schafer
Australian Pairs Division 2
Prescott/Still
v
Barrow/Fox
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Walker/O'Mahony
Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Holdsworth/Willoughby
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Smith
v
Gurbutt/Cheese
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Foxes
 
20:30          
12
Mar
20
 
Thu
09:45   Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Otters
Morning Triples Division 2
Jaywalkers
v
Louth
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Tornados
 
11:45 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Try Hards
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
14:00 Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Canaries
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Ladybirdies
   
16:00 3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Day/Marsh
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Conway/Conway
v
Blow/Wright
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Shufflebotham/Dawson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Burchell/Culham
v
Precious/Siddle
18:30 Evening Fours
Stags
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Questors
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Wayouts
   
20:30          
13
Mar
20
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/Culham
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Skeath/Skeath
v
Evans/Wade
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Bolt/Armitage
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Malcolm/Briggs
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
      Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
Conway/Conway
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Swingers
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Try Hards
16:00       Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Poachers
 
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
14
Mar
20
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 22/Feb/20 13:19
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
St. Mary's
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Imps
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
SevenTeaFour
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Castaways
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Goodies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Ducklings
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Legends
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Sweeny Todd
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
The Roses
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Chalkers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Alford
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
United
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Seniors
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Imps
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Rice/Wood
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
Robinson/Welsh
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Toyn/Toyn
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Hill/Hill
v
Siddle/Foster
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
United
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 2
Otters
v
Jaywalkers
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Pips
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Tornados
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Burchell/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Hewson/Houghton
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
T.Reeson/Norton
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
Stainton/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Neilson/Foster
v
Hanslip/Welsh
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Radford
v
Dyson/Schafer
Australian Pairs Division 2
Prescott/Still
v
Barrow/Fox
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Walker/O'Mahony
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Holdsworth/Willoughby
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Smith
v
Gurbutt/Cheese
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Questors
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Foxes
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Otters
Morning Triples Division 2
Jaywalkers
v
Louth
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Tornados
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Try Hards
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Canaries
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Ladybirdies
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Day/Marsh
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Conway/Conway
v
Blow/Wright
Rink 4 Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Shufflebotham/Dawson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Burchell/Culham
v
Precious/Siddle
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Questors
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Wayouts
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/Culham
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Skeath/Skeath
v
Evans/Wade
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Bolt/Armitage
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Malcolm/Briggs
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
Conway/Conway
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Swingers
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Try Hards
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Poachers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/MAR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP