LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information. * - - * If no bookings for Saturday 11.45am session the club will close at noon.
'
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  19/Feb/19 15:30
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
10
Mar
19
 
Sun
09:45 CHAPS CHAPS      
11:45          
14:00 MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
16:00 MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
18:00          
20:00          
11
Mar
19
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Louth
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Absolutelys
v
Stymies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ifs and Buts
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Stones
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Anglers
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Cardinals
v
Swingers
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Half Pints
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Blossom Way
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
LOR1
v
Les Miserabowls
20:30          
12
Mar
19
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Saints
v
Preston
11:45       Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Louth
14:00   BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
v
Wood/Jackson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tear/Stainton
v
T.Reeson/Musson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Tomlin/Wolley
v
Bertram/Burchell
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
S.Reeson/G. Leverton
v
Welsh/Dracass
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Barrow/Gurbutt
v
Watson/Ashwood
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
Stags
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Blossom Way
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Blue Jays
Evening Triples Division 2
LOR1
v
Travellers
20:30          
13
Mar
19
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Not So Hotspurs
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 1
Fledglings
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Castaways
11:45          
14:00 Mixed Fours
Falcons
v
Smilers
Mixed Fours
S.O.S.
v
Half A Mo
Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
Dreamers
   
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
Reeson/Green
Australian Pairs Division 2
Powell/Blow
v
O'Mahony/Walker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/Burchell
v
Cope/True
Australian Pairs Division 2
Kelly/Kelly
v
Cornwall/Radford
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Cheese/Gurbutt
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
BRSA
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 2
Hardly Athletic
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Alford
20:30          
14
Mar
19
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Unreal Madrid
v
Not So Hotspurs
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Fledglings
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Pips
   
11:45 Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
     
14:00 Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Birdies
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Jaytones
   
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Stephenson/Stephenson
v
Skerry/Skerry
Australian Pairs Division 3
Schafer/Wright
v
Smith/Smith
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Barrow/Gurbutt
v
S.Reeson/G. Leverton
Australian Pairs Division 3
Prescott/Still
v
Dyson/Siddle
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Tice/Tice
18:30   Evening Fours
Questors
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Roundheads
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Wayouts
20:30          
15
Mar
19
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Green/Gurbutt
v
Walker/O'Mahony
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Coultas/Coultas
v
Page/Catlow
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Rose/Rose
v
B & R Toyn
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Culham/Culham
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Cope/Leverton
v
Watson/Blyth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
White/White
v
Tomlin/Cooper
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Norton/Stanley
v
Musson/Stainton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Powell/True
v
C/C Smith
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Saunders/Bailey
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Cardinals
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Swingers
16:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
S.O.S.
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Poachers
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
16
Mar
19
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 19/Feb/19 15:30 Thursday
SUN, 10/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
CHAPS CHAPS  
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 10/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 10/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 10/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
MIXED 'A'
vs Boston 2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 10/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 10/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 11/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Imps
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Louth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 11/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Absolutelys
v
Stymies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ifs and Buts
v
Castaways
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Stones
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Anglers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 11/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Rustics
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Cardinals
v
Swingers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 11/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Chalkers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 11/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Half Pints
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Stags
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Blossom Way
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
LOR1
v
Les Miserabowls
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 11/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 12/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Seniors
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Saints
v
Preston
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 12/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Louth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 12/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 12/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
v
Wood/Jackson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tear/Stainton
v
T.Reeson/Musson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Tomlin/Wolley
v
Bertram/Burchell
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
S.Reeson/G. Leverton
v
Welsh/Dracass
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Barrow/Gurbutt
v
Watson/Ashwood
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 12/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
Stags
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Blossom Way
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Blue Jays
Evening Triples Division 2
LOR1
v
Travellers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 12/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 13/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 2
Not So Hotspurs
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 1
Fledglings
v
Doves
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Castaways
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 13/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 13/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mixed Fours
Falcons
v
Smilers
Mixed Fours
S.O.S.
v
Half A Mo
Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
Dreamers
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 13/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
Reeson/Green
Australian Pairs Division 2
Powell/Blow
v
O'Mahony/Walker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/Burchell
v
Cope/True
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 2
Kelly/Kelly
v
Cornwall/Radford
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Cheese/Gurbutt
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 13/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 1
BRSA
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 2
Hardly Athletic
v
Spire
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Alford
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 13/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 14/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 2
Unreal Madrid
v
Not So Hotspurs
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Fledglings
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Pips
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 14/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 14/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Birdies
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Jaytones
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 14/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 3
Stephenson/Stephenson
v
Skerry/Skerry
Australian Pairs Division 3
Schafer/Wright
v
Smith/Smith
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Barrow/Gurbutt
v
S.Reeson/G. Leverton
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 3
Prescott/Still
v
Dyson/Siddle
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Tice/Tice
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 14/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Evening Fours
Questors
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Roundheads
v
Fast Shippers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Wayouts
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 14/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 15/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Green/Gurbutt
v
Walker/O'Mahony
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Coultas/Coultas
v
Page/Catlow
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Rose/Rose
v
B & R Toyn
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Culham/Culham
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 15/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Cope/Leverton
v
Watson/Blyth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
White/White
v
Tomlin/Cooper
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Norton/Stanley
v
Musson/Stainton
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Powell/True
v
C/C Smith
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Saunders/Bailey
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 15/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Sweeny Todd
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Cardinals
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Swingers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 15/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
S.O.S.
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Poachers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 15/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 15/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 16/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 16/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 16/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 16/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 16/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 16/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP