LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  07/Apr/20 12:16    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
19
Apr
20
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
20
Apr
20
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Yes Fred
11:45          
14:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Rustics
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rollers
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
United
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Alford
20:30          
21
Apr
20
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Legends
  Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Preston
11:45          
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Rice/Wood
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Siddle/Foster
v
Conway/Conway
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Reeson/Reeson
v
Willoughby/Robinson
 
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
United
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
 
20:30          
22
Apr
20
 
Wed
09:45          
11:45          
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Australian Pairs Division 3
Porter/Clayton
v
Tice/Tice
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Holdsworth/Willoughby
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Australian Pairs Division 3
Morley/Drewery
v
Hunter/Yensen
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Gurbutt/Cheese
Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
Cornwall/Radford
Australian Pairs Division 2
Dyson/Schafer
v
Prescott/Still
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Smith/Smith
 
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
United
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Travellers
 
20:30          
23
Apr
20
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Louth
Morning Triples Division 2
Otters
v
Tornados
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Jaywalkers
11:45 Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
14:00 Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Ladybirdies
    Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
16:00     3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
T.Reeson/Norton
v
Robinson/Welsh
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Powell/Scott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Dennett/Dennett
v
Cornwall/S.Reeson
18:30 Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Alford
    Evening Fours
Questors
v
Wayouts
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Fast Shippers
20:30          
24
Apr
20
 
Fri
09:45   Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Holdsworth/McMaster
v
Skeath/Skeath
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bolt/Armitage
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/Culham
v
Evans/Wade
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Coultas/Coultas
11:45   Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Gurbutt/Wise
v
Morley/Pearce
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Edmonds/Edmonds
v
Toyn/Toyn
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Precious/Ledgerwood
14:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Chalkers
16:00          
18:30 CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
20:30 CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
25
Apr
20
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00 CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
16:00 CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
18:30 CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
20:30 CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 07/Apr/20 12:16
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 19/APR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/APR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/APR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/APR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/APR/20    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 19/APR/20    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/APR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Roadrunners
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Yes Fred
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/APR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/APR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Poachers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Rustics
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/APR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Wishful
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Chalkers
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rollers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/APR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
United
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Alford
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 20/APR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/APR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Legends
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Preston
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/APR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/APR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/APR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Rice/Wood
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Siddle/Foster
v
Conway/Conway
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Reeson/Reeson
v
Willoughby/Robinson
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/APR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Foxes
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
United
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 21/APR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/APR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/APR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/APR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 3
Scott/ Scott
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Australian Pairs Division 3
Porter/Clayton
v
Tice/Tice
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 3
Holdsworth/Willoughby
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Australian Pairs Division 3
Morley/Drewery
v
Hunter/Yensen
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/APR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 2
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Gurbutt/Cheese
Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
Cornwall/Radford
Australian Pairs Division 2
Dyson/Schafer
v
Prescott/Still
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Smith/Smith
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/APR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
United
v
Alford
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Travellers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 22/APR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/APR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Louth
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 2
Otters
v
Tornados
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Jaywalkers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/APR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/APR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Ladybirdies
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/APR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
T.Reeson/Norton
v
Robinson/Welsh
Rink 4 Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Powell/Scott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Dennett/Dennett
v
Cornwall/S.Reeson
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/APR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Alford
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Fours
Questors
v
Wayouts
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Fast Shippers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 23/APR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/APR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Holdsworth/McMaster
v
Skeath/Skeath
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bolt/Armitage
v
Rice/Wood
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Porter/Culham
v
Evans/Wade
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Coultas/Coultas
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/APR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Gurbutt/Wise
v
Morley/Pearce
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Edmonds/Edmonds
v
Toyn/Toyn
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Precious/Ledgerwood
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/APR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Louth
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Chalkers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/APR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/APR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 4 Rink 5
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 24/APR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 4 Rink 5
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/APR/20    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/APR/20    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/APR/20    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 4 Rink 5
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/APR/20    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 4 Rink 5
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/APR/20    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 4 Rink 5
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 25/APR/20    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
Rink 4 Rink 5
CLUB FINALS CLUB FINALS
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP