LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information. * - - * If no bookings for Saturday 11.45am session the club will close at noon.
'
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  19/Feb/19 15:30
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
03
Mar
19
 
Sun
09:45 CHAPS CHAPS      
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
04
Mar
19
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Wickers
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Stymies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ifs and Buts
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Absolutelys
v
Goodies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Kestrels
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Dodgers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mavericks
v
Taylor Made
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Cardinals
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Wishful
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Fast Shippers
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Blossom Way
v
LOR1
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Stags
20:30          
05
Mar
19
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Dinamo Kebab
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Wickers
11:45         Mens 60+ Division 1
Saints
v
Sparkites
14:00   BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Robinson/Willoughby
v
Tomlin/Wolley
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Hill/Hill
    Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Foster/Siddle
v
Readman/Readman
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 2
Blue Jays
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 1
BRSA
v
Alford
20:30          
06
Mar
19
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Unreal Madrid
Morning Triples Division 2
Not So Hotspurs
v
Backwoodsmen
  Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Doves
 
11:45 Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
     
14:00     Mixed Fours
Falcons
v
Dreamers
Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
S.O.S.
Mixed Fours
Half A Mo
v
Wickaholics
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Baker/Baker
v
Musson/Welsh
Australian Pairs Division 1
Cope/True
v
Utnage/Scarsdale
Australian Pairs Division 2
Kelly/Kelly
v
Barrow/Fox
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Watson
v
Bertram/Burchell
Australian Pairs Division 1
Neilson/Robinson
v
Ford/Wade
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Stags
  Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
LOR1
Evening Triples Division 2
Hardly Athletic
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Travellers
20:30          
07
Mar
19
 
Thu
09:45 MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
11:45 MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
14:00     Ladies Triples
Ladybirds
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Birdies
v
Tyros
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Prescott/Still
v
Smith/Smith
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Dyson/Siddle
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Ellis/Ellis
18:30 J. Darley
County Pairs
Evening Fours
Alford
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Questors
Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Roundheads
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Blossom Way
20:30 J. Darley
County Pairs
       
08
Mar
19
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Armitage/Bolt
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bertram/Burchell
v
Welsh/Thirde
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
P & J Hill
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
McMaster/Holdsworth
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Wood/Jackson
v
Norman/Barrow
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Page/Catlow
v
Rose/Rose
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Coultas/Coultas
v
B & R Toyn
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Culham/Culham
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Pearce/Morley
v
Neve/Neve
 
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
S.O.S.
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Taylor Made
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Rollers
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
09
Mar
19
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00 MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
16:00 MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 19/Feb/19 15:30 Thursday
SUN, 03/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
CHAPS CHAPS  
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 03/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Preston
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Wickers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Stymies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ifs and Buts
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Absolutelys
v
Goodies
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Kestrels
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Dodgers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Poachers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mavericks
v
Taylor Made
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
The Roses
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Cardinals
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Wishful
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Fast Shippers
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Blossom Way
v
LOR1
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Stags
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 04/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Louth
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Dinamo Kebab
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Wickers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Mens 60+ Division 1
Saints
v
Sparkites
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Robinson/Willoughby
v
Tomlin/Wolley
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Hill/Hill
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Foster/Siddle
v
Readman/Readman
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 2
Blue Jays
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
Waltham Tigers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 1
BRSA
v
Alford
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 05/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Unreal Madrid
Morning Triples Division 2
Not So Hotspurs
v
Backwoodsmen
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Doves
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Mixed Fours
Falcons
v
Dreamers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
S.O.S.
Mixed Fours
Half A Mo
v
Wickaholics
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 1
Baker/Baker
v
Musson/Welsh
Australian Pairs Division 1
Cope/True
v
Utnage/Scarsdale
Australian Pairs Division 2
Kelly/Kelly
v
Barrow/Fox
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Watson
v
Bertram/Burchell
Australian Pairs Division 1
Neilson/Robinson
v
Ford/Wade
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Stags
  Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
LOR1
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
Hardly Athletic
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Travellers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 06/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
MEN'S OVER 60s
vs Horncastle10am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Ladies Triples
Ladybirds
v
Follies
Rink 4 Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Birdies
v
Tyros
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 3
Prescott/Still
v
Smith/Smith
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Dyson/Siddle
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Ellis/Ellis
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
J. Darley
County Pairs
Evening Fours
Alford
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Questors
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Roundheads
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Blossom Way
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 07/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
J. Darley
County Pairs
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Armitage/Bolt
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Bertram/Burchell
v
Welsh/Thirde
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
P & J Hill
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
McMaster/Holdsworth
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Wood/Jackson
v
Norman/Barrow
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Page/Catlow
v
Rose/Rose
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Coultas/Coultas
v
B & R Toyn
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Culham/Culham
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Pearce/Morley
v
Neve/Neve
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
S.O.S.
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Taylor Made
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Louth
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Rollers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 08/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
MEN'S 'B'
vs Skegness 2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 09/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP