LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  16/Oct/19 18:41    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
20
Oct
19
 
Sun
09:45 Coaching        
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
21
Oct
19
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Wranglers
11:45   Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Anglers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Stones
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Louth
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
SevenTeaFour
 
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
United
v
Alford
   
20:30          
22
Oct
19
 
Tue
09:45   Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
St. Mary's
11:45          
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Dracass/Welsh
v
Burchell/Watson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Hill/Hill
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Ashwood/Watson
v
Reeson/Reeson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Draper/Clark
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Foxes
  Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
United
20:30          
23
Oct
19
 
Wed
09:45 TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
11:45 TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
14:00          
16:00     Australian Pairs Division 3
Morley/Drewery
v
Neve/Tyrell
Australian Pairs Division 3
Porter/Clayton
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Australian Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
E.B.C.
 
20:30          
24
Oct
19
 
Thu
09:45 MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
11:45 MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
14:00 Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Tyros
   
16:00 3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Burchell/Culham
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Conway/Conway
v
Collins/Hawkyard
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Blow/Wright
v
Precious/Siddle
18:30 Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Wayouts
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Alford
   
20:30          
25
Oct
19
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
Gurbutt/Green
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
N-Scott/Scott
v
Conway/Conway
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Burchell/Watson
v
Rice/Wood
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Bolt/Armitage
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Morley/Pearce
v
Walker/O'Mahony
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Bailey/Saunders
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Smith/Smith
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
White/White
v
Stanley/Norton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
BlythWatson
v
Kelly/Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
True/Powell
v
Willoughby/Robinson
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
Trevs
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Poachers
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Try Hards
 
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
26
Oct
19
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00 MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
16:00 MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 16/Oct/19 18:41
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 20/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Coaching    
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 20/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 20/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 20/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 20/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 20/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 21/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Sparkites
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Wranglers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 21/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Anglers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Stones
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 21/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Going To Pot
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Louth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 21/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Legends
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
SevenTeaFour
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 21/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
United
v
Alford
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 21/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 22/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Wranglers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
St. Mary's
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 22/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 22/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 22/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Dracass/Welsh
v
Burchell/Watson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Hill/Hill
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Ashwood/Watson
v
Reeson/Reeson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Draper/Clark
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 22/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Foxes
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
United
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 22/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 23/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
Rink 4 Rink 5
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 23/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
Rink 4 Rink 5
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 23/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 23/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Australian Pairs Division 3
Morley/Drewery
v
Neve/Tyrell
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 3
Porter/Clayton
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Australian Pairs Division 3
Hunter/Yensen
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 23/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Alford
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
E.B.C.
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 23/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 24/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 24/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
MEN`S O/60S
vs Dunholme 10am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 24/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Tyros
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 24/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Burchell/Culham
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Conway/Conway
v
Collins/Hawkyard
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Shufflebotham/Dawson
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
Rink 4 Rink 5
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Blow/Wright
v
Precious/Siddle
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 24/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Wayouts
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Alford
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 24/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 25/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
Gurbutt/Green
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
N-Scott/Scott
v
Conway/Conway
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Burchell/Watson
v
Rice/Wood
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Bolt/Armitage
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Morley/Pearce
v
Walker/O'Mahony
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 25/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Bailey/Saunders
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Stainton/Hewson
v
Smith/Smith
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
White/White
v
Stanley/Norton
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
BlythWatson
v
Kelly/Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
True/Powell
v
Willoughby/Robinson
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 25/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
Trevs
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Poachers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 25/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Bowldedash
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Try Hards
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 25/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 25/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 26/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 26/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 26/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 26/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
Rink 4 Rink 5
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
MEN`S `A`
vs Boston `A` 2pm to 5pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 26/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 26/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP