LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information. * - - * If no bookings for Saturday 11.45am session the club will close at noon.
'
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  19/Feb/19 15:30
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
24
Feb
19
 
Sun
09:45 CHAPS CHAPS      
11:45 County U25 Singles County U25 Singles County U25 Singles County U25 Singles County U25 Singles
14:00 County U25 Singles County U25 Singles County U25 Singles County U25 Singles County U25 Singles
16:00 County U25 Singles County U25 Singles County U25 Singles County U25 Singles County U25 Singles
18:00   S. Reeson
County Mixed pairs
     
20:00   S. Reeson
County Mixed pairs
     
25
Feb
19
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Two Rs
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Absolutelys
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Evergreens
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Goodies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stymies
v
Ifs and Buts
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Rustics
16:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Dodgers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
S.O.S.
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mavericks
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Trevs
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
LOR1
v
Half Pints
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Blossom Way
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Les Miserabowls
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Alford
20:30          
26
Feb
19
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Sparkites
11:45 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Rollers
       
14:00   BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Musson
v
Wood/Jackson
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Welsh/Dracass
v
Watson/Ashwood
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
v
Tear/Stainton
18:30   Evening Triples Division 2
LOR1
v
Blue Jays
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
 
20:30          
27
Feb
19
 
Wed
09:45 TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
11:45 TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
14:00          
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Radford
v
Barrow/Fox
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cheese/Gurbutt
v
Reeson/Green
Australian Pairs Division 2
O'Mahony/Walker
v
Morley/Paffey
Australian Pairs Division 1
Utnage/Scarsdale
v
Baker/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 2
Kelly/Kelly
v
Powell/Blow
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
BRSA
Evening Triples Division 2
Hardly Athletic
v
LOR1
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Stags
20:30          
28
Feb
19
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Not So Hotspurs
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Fledglings
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Unreal Madrid
11:45 Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
     
14:00 Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Canaries
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Birdies
    Ladies Triples
Ladybirds
v
Woodentops
16:00         Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Ashwood
v
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
18:30   Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Stags
Evening Fours
Questors
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours
Roundheads
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
A. P. S.
20:30          
01
Mar
19
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Musson/Stainton
v
White/White
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tomlin/Cooper
v
Saunders/Bailey
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Norton/Stanley
v
Cope/Leverton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C/C Smith
v
Watson/Blyth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Powell/True
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Norman/Barrow
v
McMaster/Holdsworth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Welsh/Thirde
v
P & J Hill
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Wood/Jackson
v
Bertram/Burchell
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Armitage/Bolt
v
Evans/Wade
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Cardinals
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Going To Pot
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Wishful
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
02
Mar
19
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 19/Feb/19 15:30 Thursday
SUN, 24/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
CHAPS CHAPS  
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
County U25 Singles County U25 Singles County U25 Singles
Rink 4 Rink 5
County U25 Singles County U25 Singles
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
County U25 Singles County U25 Singles County U25 Singles
Rink 4 Rink 5
County U25 Singles County U25 Singles
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
County U25 Singles County U25 Singles County U25 Singles
Rink 4 Rink 5
County U25 Singles County U25 Singles
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  S. Reeson
County Mixed pairs
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 24/FEB/19    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  S. Reeson
County Mixed pairs
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Sparkites
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Square Pegs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Two Rs
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Absolutelys
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Evergreens
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Goodies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stymies
v
Ifs and Buts
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Rollers
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Rustics
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Dodgers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
S.O.S.
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mavericks
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Trevs
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
LOR1
v
Half Pints
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Blossom Way
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Les Miserabowls
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Alford
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 25/FEB/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Legends
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Sparkites
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Rollers
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Musson
v
Wood/Jackson
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Welsh/Dracass
v
Watson/Ashwood
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
v
Tear/Stainton
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Evening Triples Division 2
LOR1
v
Blue Jays
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
E.B.C.
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 26/FEB/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
Rink 4 Rink 5
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
Rink 4 Rink 5
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
TRUDY BATES
vs Scunthorpe 10.30am
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Radford
v
Barrow/Fox
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cheese/Gurbutt
v
Reeson/Green
Australian Pairs Division 2
O'Mahony/Walker
v
Morley/Paffey
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 1
Utnage/Scarsdale
v
Baker/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 2
Kelly/Kelly
v
Powell/Blow
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
BRSA
Evening Triples Division 2
Hardly Athletic
v
LOR1
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Stags
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 27/FEB/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/FEB/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 2
Not So Hotspurs
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Fledglings
v
Castaways
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Unreal Madrid
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/FEB/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/FEB/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Canaries
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Birdies
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Ladies Triples
Ladybirds
v
Woodentops
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/FEB/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Ashwood
v
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/FEB/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Stags
Evening Fours
Questors
v
Blossom Way
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Fours
Roundheads
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
A. P. S.
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 28/FEB/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 01/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Musson/Stainton
v
White/White
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tomlin/Cooper
v
Saunders/Bailey
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Norton/Stanley
v
Cope/Leverton
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C/C Smith
v
Watson/Blyth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Powell/True
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 01/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Norman/Barrow
v
McMaster/Holdsworth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Welsh/Thirde
v
P & J Hill
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Wood/Jackson
v
Bertram/Burchell
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Armitage/Bolt
v
Evans/Wade
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 01/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Cardinals
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Legends
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Going To Pot
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 01/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Mavericks
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Wishful
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 01/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 01/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 02/MAR/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 02/MAR/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 02/MAR/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 02/MAR/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 02/MAR/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 02/MAR/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP