LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  14/Dec/19 20:48    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
08
Dec
19
 
Sun
09:45 Coaching        
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
09
Dec
19
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Dinamo Kebab
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Castaways
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Goodies
14:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Wishful
 
18:30   Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
 
20:30          
10
Dec
19
 
Tue
09:45 3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Blow/Wright
v
Precious/Siddle
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
St. Mary's
  O60 DOUBLE RINK
V GEDLING
 
11:45       O60 DOUBLE RINK
V GEDLING
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Siddle/Foster
    Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Hill/Hill
v
Gurbutt/Barrow
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Toyn/Toyn
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
SevenTeaFour
Evening Triples Division 1
United
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Spire
   
20:30          
11
Dec
19
 
Wed
09:45 Mixed Fours
The Caravanners
v
Dreamers
Mixed Fours
Bowldova
v
Eagles
Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
Magpies
Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Wickaholics
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Phoenix
11:45          
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Houghton
v
Stainton/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Neilson/Foster
Australian Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Norton
v
Blow/Powell
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
Hanslip/Welsh
Australian Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
Burchell/Baker
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
Smith/Smith
    Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Cornwall/Radford
Australian Pairs Division 2
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Dyson/Schafer
18:30   Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
20:30          
12
Dec
19
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Jaywalkers
v
Backwoodsmen
Morning Triples Division 2
Otters
v
Tornados
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Louth
11:45 Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
14:00   Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Ladybirdies
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Canaries
 
16:00   3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Burchell/Culham
v
Shufflebotham/Dawson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Blow/Wright
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Conway/Conway
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Collins/Hawkyard
v
Precious/Siddle
18:30   Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Alford
v
Questors
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Fast Shippers
 
20:30          
13
Dec
19
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
White/White
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Stainton/Hewson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
True/Powell
v
BlythWatson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Bailey/Saunders
v
Stanley/Norton
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Coultas/Coultas
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Morley/Pearce
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Skelton/Skelton
v
Gurbutt/Wise
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Malcolm/Briggs
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Conway/Conway
v
Toyn/Toyn
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
The Roses
 
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Legends
Australian Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Cheese
v
Prescott/Still
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
14
Dec
19
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30 CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY
20:30 CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 14/Dec/19 20:48
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 08/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Coaching    
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 08/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Phoenix
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Two Rs
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Dinamo Kebab
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Castaways
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Goodies
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Legends
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mariners
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Bowldedash
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Wishful
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
United
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 09/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Blow/Wright
v
Precious/Siddle
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
St. Mary's
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
O60 DOUBLE RINK
V GEDLING
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
O60 DOUBLE RINK
V GEDLING
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Conway/Conway
v
Siddle/Foster
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Hill/Hill
v
Gurbutt/Barrow
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Toyn/Toyn
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
SevenTeaFour
Evening Triples Division 1
United
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Spire
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 10/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mixed Fours
The Caravanners
v
Dreamers
Mixed Fours
Bowldova
v
Eagles
Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
Magpies
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Wickaholics
Mens 60+ Division 1
Preston
v
Phoenix
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Houghton
v
Stainton/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
Neilson/Foster
Australian Pairs Division 1
T.Reeson/Norton
v
Blow/Powell
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/ Wright
v
Hanslip/Welsh
Australian Pairs Division 1
Draper/S.Reeson
v
Burchell/Baker
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
Smith/Smith
   
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Cornwall/Radford
Australian Pairs Division 2
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Dyson/Schafer
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 11/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 2
Jaywalkers
v
Backwoodsmen
Morning Triples Division 2
Otters
v
Tornados
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
J. C. B.
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 1
Unreal Madrid
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Louth
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Newcomers
bowls drive
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Ladybirdies
Rink 4 Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Canaries
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Burchell/Culham
v
Shufflebotham/Dawson
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Blow/Wright
Rink 4 Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Conway/Conway
v
Gurbutt/Prescott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Collins/Hawkyard
v
Precious/Siddle
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Alford
v
Questors
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Fast Shippers
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 12/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Smith/Smith
v
Willoughby/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
White/White
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Kelly/Kelly
v
Stainton/Hewson
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
True/Powell
v
BlythWatson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Bailey/Saunders
v
Stanley/Norton
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Coultas/Coultas
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Morley/Pearce
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Skelton/Skelton
v
Gurbutt/Wise
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Malcolm/Briggs
v
Edmonds/Edmonds
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Conway/Conway
v
Toyn/Toyn
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Going To Pot
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
The Roses
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Rustics
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Mariners
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Legends
Australian Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Cheese
v
Prescott/Still
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 13/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/DEC/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/DEC/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/DEC/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/DEC/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/DEC/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY
Rink 4 Rink 5
CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 14/DEC/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY
Rink 4 Rink 5
CHRISTMAS PARTY CHRISTMAS PARTY
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP