LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  16/Oct/19 18:41    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
13
Oct
19
 
Sun
09:45 Coaching   Social x 4    
11:45   Social x 4     Social x 4
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
14
Oct
19
 
Mon
09:45   Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Dinamo Kebab
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Preston
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Goodies
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Evergreens
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
SevenTeaFour
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Taylor Made
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Rustics
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Chalkers
18:30     Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
United
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Jackos
20:30          
15
Oct
19
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Yes Fred
11:45 Social x 4 Social x 6 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Evergreens
  Social x 6
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00   Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Siddle/Foster
 
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
United
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
SevenTeaFour
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Stags
 
20:30          
16
Oct
19
 
Wed
09:45 Mixed Fours
Magpies
v
Eagles
Mixed Fours
The Caravanners
v
Smilers
Mixed Fours
Bowldova
v
Dreamers
  Mixed Fours
Wickaholics
v
Barracudas
11:45       Interskill Interskill
14:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Dyson/Schafer
v
Walker/O'Mahony
Australian Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Holdsworth/Willoughby
Australian Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Cheese
v
Barrow/Fox
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Radford
v
Prescott/Still
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Houghton
v
Burchell/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Neilson/Atkinson
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Pairs Division 1
Musson/Welsh
v
Stainton/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
T.Reeson/Green
Australian Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Draper/S.Reeson
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
I. Bertram
National Mixed Pairs
7-00pm
20:30         I. Bertram
National Mixed Pairs
7-00pm
17
Oct
19
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Jaywalkers
v
Tornados
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 1
Pips
v
Unreal Madrid
11:45   Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
14:00     Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Canaries
Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Follies
16:00 3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Bertram/ Nielsen
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
T.Reeson/Norton
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Conway/Conway
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Dennett/Dennett
v
Robinson/Welsh
18:30     Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Stags
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Questors
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Fast Shippers
20:30          
18
Oct
19
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Burchell/Watson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Bolt/Armitage
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Page/Catlow
11:45   Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Gurbutt/Green
v
Conway/Conway
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Malcolm/Briggs
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
N-Scott/Scott
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Rollers
16:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
19
Oct
19
 
Sat
09:45 Social x 5       Social x 5
11:45       Social x 4 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Hill/Hill
v
Conway/Conway
14:00          
16:00          
18:30 BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz
20:30 BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 16/Oct/19 18:41
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 13/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Coaching   Social x 4
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 13/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Social x 4  
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Social x 4
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 13/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 13/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 13/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 13/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 14/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Dinamo Kebab
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Roadrunners
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wickers
v
Preston
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 14/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Goodies
  Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Evergreens
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
SevenTeaFour
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 14/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Taylor Made
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
SevenTeaFour
v
Mariners
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Sweeny Todd
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Rustics
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 14/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Try Hards
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Going To Pot
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Bowldedash
v
Chalkers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 14/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
United
Rink 4 Rink 5
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Jackos
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 14/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 15/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Dinamo Kebab
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 2
Square Pegs
v
Two Rs
Rink 4 Rink 5
Mens 60+ Division 2
Imps
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wranglers
v
Yes Fred
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 15/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Social x 4 Social x 6 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Evergreens
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Social x 6
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 15/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
Rink 4 Rink 5
BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 15/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Toyn/Toyn
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Barrow
v
Siddle/Foster
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 15/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 1
United
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
SevenTeaFour
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Spire
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Stags
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 15/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 16/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Mixed Fours
Magpies
v
Eagles
Mixed Fours
The Caravanners
v
Smilers
Mixed Fours
Bowldova
v
Dreamers
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Mixed Fours
Wickaholics
v
Barracudas
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 16/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
Interskill Interskill
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 16/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 2
Dyson/Schafer
v
Walker/O'Mahony
Australian Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Holdsworth/Willoughby
Australian Pairs Division 2
Gurbutt/Cheese
v
Barrow/Fox
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Radford
v
Prescott/Still
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 16/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Houghton
v
Burchell/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Neilson/Atkinson
v
Bertram/ Wright
Australian Pairs Division 1
Musson/Welsh
v
Stainton/True
Rink 4 Rink 5
Australian Pairs Division 1
Ford/Wade
v
T.Reeson/Green
Australian Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Draper/S.Reeson
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 16/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Evening Triples Division 2
Foxes
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Questors
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Triples Division 1
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
I. Bertram
National Mixed Pairs
7-00pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 16/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
  I. Bertram
National Mixed Pairs
7-00pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 17/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Morning Triples Division 2
Jaywalkers
v
Tornados
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Waltham
Rink 4 Rink 5
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 1
Pips
v
Unreal Madrid
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 17/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
Rink 4 Rink 5
Newcomers
bowls drive
Newcomers
bowls drive
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 17/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Canaries
Rink 4 Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Ladybirdies
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Follies
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 17/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Bertram/ Nielsen
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Powell/Scott
v
T.Reeson/Norton
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Gurbutt/Prescott
v
Conway/Conway
Rink 4 Rink 5
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Dennett/Dennett
v
Robinson/Welsh
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 17/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Stags
Rink 4 Rink 5
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Questors
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Fast Shippers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 17/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 18/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Holdsworth/McMaster
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Burchell/Watson
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cooper/Bertram
v
Bolt/Armitage
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Rice/Wood
v
Page/Catlow
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 18/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Gurbutt/Green
v
Conway/Conway
 
Rink 4 Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Walker/O'Mahony
v
Malcolm/Briggs
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Toyn/Toyn
v
N-Scott/Scott
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 18/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Try Hards
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
The Roses
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Bowldedash
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Going To Pot
v
Rollers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 18/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
SevenTeaFour
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Legends
v
Sweeny Todd
Rink 4 Rink 5
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 18/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 18/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 4 Rink 5
Competitions Competitions
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 19/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Social x 5    
Rink 4 Rink 5
  Social x 5
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 19/OCT/19    ( 2 - 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
Social x 4 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Hill/Hill
v
Conway/Conway
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 19/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 19/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 19/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz
Rink 4 Rink 5
BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 19/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz
Rink 4 Rink 5
BBQ & Quiz BBQ & Quiz
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP