LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Leagues
Updated 24/Jan/20 09:21
Remaining   Players

3-bowl Open Pairs Division One

18 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Robinson/Welsh 8 8     209 104 105 16
Cornwall/S.Reeson 8 7   1 172 99 73 14
Powell/Scott 7 4   3 128 128   8
T.Reeson/Norton 9 4   5 155 159 -4 8
Dennett/Dennett 10 4   6 147 200 -53 8
Beel/Watson 10 2   8 145 199 -54 4
Bertram/ Nielsen 10 2   8 146 213 -67 4

3-bowl Open Pairs Division One

18 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Robinson/Welsh 8 8     209 104 105 16
Cornwall/S.Reeson 8 7   1 172 99 73 14
Powell/Scott 7 4   3 128 128   8
T.Reeson/Norton 9 4   5 155 159 -4 8
Dennett/Dennett 10 4   6 147 200 -53 8
Beel/Watson 10 2   8 145 199 -54 4
Bertram/ Nielsen 10 2   8 146 213 -67 4

Played between
Sun 19/Jan/20 and Sat 25/Jan/20

Dennett/Dennett 22 v 13 Beel/Watson

Unplayed matches @ 24/Jan/20

02/Jan > Cornwall/S.Reeson v Powell/Scott

Matches Played

ON 19/09/2019
CORNWALL
S.REESON
T Cornwall
S Reeson
227POWELL
SCOTT
A Powell
B Scott
ROBINSON
WELSH
B. Robinson
J. Welsh
1917T.REESON
NORTON
M Norton
T Reeson
ON 26/09/2019
BEEL
WATSON
B Beel
F Watson
1522T.REESON
NORTON
M Norton
T Reeson
POWELL
SCOTT
A Powell
B Scott
2612DENNETT
DENNETT
M. Leverton
B Shufflebotham
ROBINSON
WELSH
B. Robinson
J. Welsh
1812CORNWALL
S.REESON
T Cornwall
S Reeson
ON 09/10/2019
DENNETT
DENNETT
P Dennett
K Dennett
1710BERTRAM
NIELSEN
B.T. Nielsen
I Bertram
ON 10/10/2019
BERTRAM
NIELSEN
B.T. Nielsen
I Bertram
632ROBINSON
WELSH
B. Robinson
J. Welsh
BEEL
WATSON
B Beel
F Watson
1220CORNWALL
S.REESON
T Cornwall
S Reeson
T.REESON
NORTON
M Norton
T Reeson
209DENNETT
DENNETT
P Dennett
K Dennett
ON 17/10/2019
POWELL
SCOTT
A Powell
B Scott
2211T.REESON
NORTON
M Norton
T Reeson
BEEL
WATSON
B Beel
F Watson
1615BERTRAM
NIELSEN
B.T. Nielsen
I Bertram
DENNETT
DENNETT
P Dennett
K Dennett
939ROBINSON
WELSH
B. Robinson
J. Welsh
ON 31/10/2019
DENNETT
DENNETT
K Dennett
P Dennett
1915BEEL
WATSON
B Beel
F Watson
POWELL
SCOTT
A Powell
B Scott
1527ROBINSON
WELSH
B. Robinson
J. Welsh
CORNWALL
S.REESON
S Reeson
M Freemantle
2017BERTRAM
NIELSEN
I Bertram
B.T. Nielsen
ON 07/11/2019
BERTRAM
NIELSEN
I Bertram
B.T. Nielsen
2021POWELL
SCOTT
B Scott
A.D. Willoughby
ROBINSON
WELSH
B. Robinson
J. Welsh
2213BEEL
WATSON
B Beel
F Watson
T.REESON
NORTON
M Norton
T Reeson
1322CORNWALL
S.REESON
T Cornwall
S Reeson
ON 14/11/2019
BEEL
WATSON
B Beel
F Watson
2317POWELL
SCOTT
A Powell
B Scott
DENNETT
DENNETT
M. Leverton
K Stamford
1128CORNWALL
S.REESON
T Cornwall
S Reeson
T.REESON
NORTON
M Norton
T Reeson
2412BERTRAM
NIELSEN
I Bertram
B.T. Nielsen
ON 21/11/2019
BERTRAM
NIELSEN
I Bertram
B.T. Nielsen
1825T.REESON
NORTON
M Norton
A.D. Willoughby
ON 19/12/2019
DENNETT
DENNETT
K Dennett
P Dennett
1320POWELL
SCOTT
B Scott
A.D. Willoughby
ROBINSON
WELSH
B. Robinson
J. Welsh
3113BERTRAM
NIELSEN
I Bertram
B.T. Nielsen
CORNWALL
S.REESON
T Cornwall
N Castle
258BEEL
WATSON
B Beel
F Watson
ON 02/01/2020
T.REESON
NORTON
M Norton
T Reeson
1019DENNETT
DENNETT
K Dennett
P Dennett
BEEL
WATSON
B Beel
F Watson
1116BERTRAM
NIELSEN
I Bertram
D Evans
ON 16/01/2020
CORNWALL
S.REESON
T Cornwall
S Reeson
2313T.REESON
NORTON
M Norton
T Reeson
ROBINSON
WELSH
B. Robinson
J. Welsh
2119BEEL
WATSON
B Beel
F Watson
BERTRAM
NIELSEN
I Bertram
A.D. Willoughby
1916DENNETT
DENNETT
M. Leverton
K Stamford
ON 23/01/2020
DENNETT
DENNETT
K Dennett
P Dennett
2213BEEL
WATSON
F Watson
A Young

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 30/01/2020
16:00-1Robinson/WelshDennett/Dennett
16:00-4Bertram/ NielsenCornwall/S.Reeson
16:00-5Powell/ScottT.Reeson/Norton
on 06/02/2020
16:00-2Beel/WatsonPowell/Scott
16:00-3Dennett/DennettCornwall/S.Reeson
16:00-4T.Reeson/NortonRobinson/Welsh
on 13/02/2020
16:00-2Powell/ScottRobinson/Welsh
on 20/02/2020
16:00-1Beel/WatsonT.Reeson/Norton
16:00-2Cornwall/S.ReesonRobinson/Welsh
16:00-5Bertram/ NielsenPowell/Scott
on 27/02/2020
16:00-3Dennett/DennettBeel/Watson
16:00-4Powell/ScottRobinson/Welsh
16:00-5Bertram/ NielsenT.Reeson/Norton
on 05/03/2020
16:00-1Cornwall/S.ReesonBeel/Watson
16:00-2Dennett/DennettPowell/Scott
16:00-3Robinson/WelshBertram/ Nielsen
on 19/03/2020
16:00-1Beel/WatsonBertram/ Nielsen
16:00-4Cornwall/S.ReesonPowell/Scott
16:00-5T.Reeson/NortonDennett/Dennett
on 26/03/2020
16:00-2Robinson/WelshBeel/Watson
16:00-3Cornwall/S.ReesonT.Reeson/Norton
16:00-4Bertram/ NielsenDennett/Dennett
on 02/04/2020
16:00-1Cornwall/S.ReesonRobinson/Welsh
16:00-2Beel/WatsonT.Reeson/Norton
16:00-3Bertram/ NielsenPowell/Scott
on 09/04/2020
16:00-1Robinson/WelshDennett/Dennett
16:00-2Powell/ScottT.Reeson/Norton
16:00-5Bertram/ NielsenCornwall/S.Reeson
on 23/04/2020
16:00-3T.Reeson/NortonRobinson/Welsh
16:00-4Beel/WatsonPowell/Scott
16:00-5Dennett/DennettCornwall/S.Reeson

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr Allan Young (1)  Mrs Barbara Shufflebotham (1)
    Mr Mark Freemantle (1)  Mr Anthony Willoughby (1) (2) (1)
    Mr Mike Leverton (3)  Mr Kevin Stamford (2)
    Mr Neil Castle (1)  Mr David Evans (1)
Beel/Watson
    Mr B Beel (9)  Mr F Watson (10)
Bertram/ Nielsen
    Mr I Bertram (10)  Mr B.T. Nielsen (8)
Cornwall/S.Reeson
    Mr T Cornwall (7)  Mr S Reeson (7)
Dennett/Dennett
    Mr K Dennett (7)  Mrs P Dennett (7)
Powell/Scott
    Mr A Powell (5)  Mr B Scott (7)
Robinson/Welsh
    Mr B. Robinson (8)  Mr J. Welsh (8)
T.Reeson/Norton
    Mr M Norton (9)  Mrs T Reeson (8)


 
Return To Top