LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Leagues
Updated 20/Sep/19 15:46
Remaining   Players

Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2

21 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Holdsworth/McMaster 1 1     29 8 21 2
Evans/Wade 1 1     16 15 1 2
Coultas/Coultas               0
Page/Catlow               0
Bolt/Armitage               0
Rice/Wood               0
Cooper/Bertram 1     1 15 16 -1 0
Burchell/Watson 1     1 8 29 -21 0

Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2

21 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Holdsworth/McMaster 1 1     29 8 21 2
Evans/Wade 1 1     16 15 1 2
Coultas/Coultas               0
Page/Catlow               0
Bolt/Armitage               0
Rice/Wood               0
Cooper/Bertram 1     1 15 16 -1 0
Burchell/Watson 1     1 8 29 -21 0

Played between
Sun 15/Sep/19 and Sat 21/Sep/19

Evans/Wade 16 v 15 Cooper/Bertram
Burchell/Watson 8 v 29 Holdsworth/McMaster

Matches Played

ON 20/09/2019
BURCHELL
WATSON
A Burchell
F Watson
829HOLDSWORTH
MCMASTER
J.M. Holdsworth
A. McMaster
EVANS
WADE
LN Evans
M Wade
1615COOPER
BERTRAM
G. Cooper
B.T. Nielsen

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 27/09/2019
09:45-5Coultas/CoultasPage/Catlow
14:00-2Bolt/ArmitageRice/Wood
on 04/10/2019
09:45-1Burchell/WatsonBolt/Armitage
09:45-2Page/CatlowHoldsworth/McMaster
09:45-3Cooper/BertramRice/Wood
09:45-5Evans/WadeCoultas/Coultas
on 11/10/2019
11:45-1Cooper/BertramBurchell/Watson
11:45-2Bolt/ArmitagePage/Catlow
11:45-4Rice/WoodCoultas/Coultas
11:45-5Holdsworth/McMasterEvans/Wade
on 18/10/2019
09:45-1Coultas/CoultasHoldsworth/McMaster
09:45-3Evans/WadeBurchell/Watson
09:45-4Cooper/BertramBolt/Armitage
09:45-5Rice/WoodPage/Catlow
on 25/10/2019
09:45-3Burchell/WatsonRice/Wood
09:45-4Coultas/CoultasBolt/Armitage
on 08/11/2019
11:45-2Rice/WoodEvans/Wade
11:45-3Page/CatlowBurchell/Watson
11:45-4Holdsworth/McMasterCooper/Bertram
on 15/11/2019
11:45-2Bolt/ArmitageBurchell/Watson
on 22/11/2019
09:45-1Bolt/ArmitageHoldsworth/McMaster
09:45-2Page/CatlowEvans/Wade
on 29/11/2019
09:45-1Page/CatlowCooper/Bertram
09:45-2Holdsworth/McMasterRice/Wood
09:45-3Bolt/ArmitageEvans/Wade
on 06/12/2019
11:45-1Cooper/BertramPage/Catlow
11:45-2Rice/WoodBurchell/Watson
11:45-3Holdsworth/McMasterCoultas/Coultas
11:45-5Evans/WadeBolt/Armitage
on 13/12/2019
11:45-1Cooper/BertramCoultas/Coultas
on 20/12/2019
09:45-1Burchell/WatsonPage/Catlow
09:45-3Bolt/ArmitageCoultas/Coultas
09:45-4Rice/WoodEvans/Wade
09:45-5Holdsworth/McMasterCooper/Bertram
on 03/01/2020
11:45-2Coultas/CoultasRice/Wood
11:45-3Page/CatlowEvans/Wade
11:45-4Cooper/BertramBolt/Armitage
11:45-5Burchell/WatsonHoldsworth/McMaster
on 10/01/2020
09:45-5Burchell/WatsonCoultas/Coultas
on 17/01/2020
09:45-1Rice/WoodHoldsworth/McMaster
09:45-2Burchell/WatsonCooper/Bertram
09:45-4Page/CatlowBolt/Armitage
on 24/01/2020
11:45-1Coultas/CoultasBurchell/Watson
11:45-2Bolt/ArmitageHoldsworth/McMaster
11:45-3Evans/WadeCooper/Bertram
11:45-5Page/CatlowRice/Wood
on 31/01/2020
09:45-5Cooper/BertramRice/Wood
on 07/02/2020
09:45-1Cooper/BertramCoultas/Coultas
09:45-2Burchell/WatsonEvans/Wade
09:45-4Holdsworth/McMasterPage/Catlow
09:45-5Bolt/ArmitageRice/Wood
on 14/02/2020
11:45-3Cooper/BertramRice/Wood
11:45-4Holdsworth/McMasterEvans/Wade
11:45-5Bolt/ArmitageBurchell/Watson
on 21/02/2020
09:45-2Holdsworth/McMasterEvans/Wade
on 28/02/2020
09:45-2Cooper/BertramPage/Catlow
09:45-3Holdsworth/McMasterCoultas/Coultas
09:45-4Rice/WoodBurchell/Watson
09:45-5Evans/WadeBolt/Armitage
on 06/03/2020
11:45-1Rice/WoodEvans/Wade
11:45-2Bolt/ArmitageCoultas/Coultas
11:45-3Holdsworth/McMasterCooper/Bertram
11:45-4Burchell/WatsonPage/Catlow
on 13/03/2020
09:45-1Burchell/WatsonHoldsworth/McMaster
09:45-2Coultas/CoultasRice/Wood
09:45-3Page/CatlowEvans/Wade
09:45-5Cooper/BertramBolt/Armitage
on 20/03/2020
09:45-5Evans/WadeCoultas/Coultas
on 27/03/2020
11:45-1Rice/WoodHoldsworth/McMaster
11:45-2Burchell/WatsonCooper/Bertram
11:45-4Evans/WadeCoultas/Coultas
11:45-5Page/CatlowBolt/Armitage
on 03/04/2020
11:45-1Evans/WadeCooper/Bertram
11:45-3Page/CatlowRice/Wood
11:45-4Bolt/ArmitageHoldsworth/McMaster
11:45-5Coultas/CoultasBurchell/Watson
on 17/04/2020
09:45-2Coultas/CoultasPage/Catlow
on 24/04/2020
09:45-2Holdsworth/McMasterPage/Catlow
09:45-3Bolt/ArmitageRice/Wood
09:45-4Burchell/WatsonEvans/Wade
09:45-5Cooper/BertramCoultas/Coultas

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floater
    Mr BT Nielsen (1)
Bolt/Armitage
    Mr R Armitage  Mrs G Bolt
Burchell/Watson
    Mrs A Burchell (1)  Mr F Watson (1)
Cooper/Bertram
    Mr I Bertram  Mrs G. Cooper (1)
Coultas/Coultas
    Mr B Coultas  Mrs S Coultas
Evans/Wade
    Mrs LN Evans (1)  Mr M Wade (1)
Holdsworth/McMaster
    Mrs J.M. Holdsworth (1)  Mr A. McMaster (1)
Page/Catlow
    Mr M Catlow  Mrs S.M. Page
Rice/Wood
    Mrs M Rice  Mr G. Wood


 
Return To Top