LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Leagues
Updated 24/Jan/20 16:21
Remaining   Players

Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2

21 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Holdsworth/McMaster 12 9   3 192 144 48 18
Evans/Wade 11 8   3 182 149 33 16
Rice/Wood 12 6 1 5 185 177 8 13
Cooper/Bertram 9 5 1 3 131 131   11
Coultas/Coultas 12 5 1 6 161 179 -18 11
Bolt/Armitage 11 4 1 6 160 168 -8 9
Porter/Culham 13 4   9 169 206 -37 8
Skeath/Skeath 10 2   8 127 153 -26 4

Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2

21 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Holdsworth/McMaster 12 9   3 192 144 48 18
Evans/Wade 11 8   3 182 149 33 16
Rice/Wood 12 6 1 5 185 177 8 13
Cooper/Bertram 9 5 1 3 131 131   11
Coultas/Coultas 12 5 1 6 161 179 -18 11
Bolt/Armitage 11 4 1 6 160 168 -8 9
Porter/Culham 13 4   9 169 206 -37 8
Skeath/Skeath 10 2   8 127 153 -26 4

Played between
Sun 19/Jan/20 and Sat 25/Jan/20

Bolt/Armitage 12 v 20 Holdsworth/McMaster
Evans/Wade 23 v 14 Cooper/Bertram
Skeath/Skeath 14 v 16 Rice/Wood

Unplayed matches @ 24/Jan/20

06/Dec > Skeath/Skeath v Cooper/Bertram
17/Jan > Skeath/Skeath v Bolt/Armitage

Matches Played

ON 20/09/2019
PORTER
CULHAM
F Watson
A Burchell
829HOLDSWORTH
MCMASTER
A. McMaster
J.M. Holdsworth
EVANS
WADE
LN Evans
M Wade
1615COOPER
BERTRAM
B.T. Nielsen
G. Cooper
ON 27/09/2019
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1611SKEATH
SKEATH
S.M. Page
M Catlow
BOLT
ARMITAGE
R Armitage
G Bolt
1318RICE
WOOD
G. Wood
M Rice
ON 04/10/2019
SKEATH
SKEATH
S.M. Page
M Catlow
1415HOLDSWORTH
MCMASTER
A. McMaster
J.M. Holdsworth
COOPER
BERTRAM
G. Cooper
I Bertram
2017RICE
WOOD
G. Wood
M Rice
EVANS
WADE
LN Evans
M Wade
1321COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
PORTER
CULHAM
F Watson
A Burchell
2216BOLT
ARMITAGE
R Armitage
G Bolt
ON 11/10/2019
RICE
WOOD
G. Wood
M Rice
2210COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
BOLT
ARMITAGE
R Armitage
G Bolt
228SKEATH
SKEATH
S.M. Page
M Catlow
COOPER
BERTRAM
G. Cooper
I Bertram
1411PORTER
CULHAM
F Watson
A Burchell
HOLDSWORTH
MCMASTER
A. McMaster
J.M. Holdsworth
1411EVANS
WADE
LN Evans
J. Welsh
ON 18/10/2019
RICE
WOOD
G. Wood
M Rice
1711SKEATH
SKEATH
S.M. Page
M Catlow
COOPER
BERTRAM
G. Cooper
I Bertram
1414BOLT
ARMITAGE
G Bolt
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
189HOLDSWORTH
MCMASTER
A. McMaster
J.M. Holdsworth
ON 25/10/2019
PORTER
CULHAM
F Watson
A Burchell
1319RICE
WOOD
G. Wood
M Rice
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1115BOLT
ARMITAGE
R Armitage
G Bolt
ON 01/11/2019
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1514SKEATH
SKEATH
M Catlow
S.M. Page
ON 08/11/2019
RICE
WOOD
G. Wood
W. Porter
920EVANS
WADE
LN Evans
M Wade
SKEATH
SKEATH
M Catlow
S.M. Page
1214PORTER
CULHAM
F Watson
R Jackson
HOLDSWORTH
MCMASTER
J.M. Holdsworth
A. McMaster
1018COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
ON 14/11/2019
EVANS
WADE
LN Evans
M Wade
179PORTER
CULHAM
A Burchell
B.T. Nielsen
ON 15/11/2019
BOLT
ARMITAGE
R Armitage
G Bolt
1910PORTER
CULHAM
A Burchell
F Watson
ON 22/11/2019
BOLT
ARMITAGE
R Armitage
G Bolt
822HOLDSWORTH
MCMASTER
J.M. Holdsworth
A. McMaster
SKEATH
SKEATH
S.M. Page
P Martin
1019EVANS
WADE
LN Evans
M Wade
ON 29/11/2019
HOLDSWORTH
MCMASTER
J.M. Holdsworth
A. McMaster
1811RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
BOLT
ARMITAGE
R Armitage
G Bolt
1415EVANS
WADE
LN Evans
M Wade
ON 06/12/2019
RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
1814PORTER
CULHAM
F Watson
R Jackson
HOLDSWORTH
MCMASTER
J.M. Holdsworth
A. McMaster
188COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
EVANS
WADE
LN Evans
M Wade
2310BOLT
ARMITAGE
R Armitage
G Bolt
ON 13/12/2019
COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
1412COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
ON 20/12/2019
BOLT
ARMITAGE
R Armitage
G Bolt
175COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
HOLDSWORTH
MCMASTER
J.M. Holdsworth
A. McMaster
1014COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
PORTER
CULHAM
A Burchell
F Watson
812SKEATH
SKEATH
M Catlow
S.M. Page
ON 03/01/2020
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1616RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
SKEATH
SKEATH
M Catlow
S.M. Page
2111EVANS
WADE
LN Evans
M Wade
PORTER
CULHAM
A Burchell
F Watson
1213HOLDSWORTH
MCMASTER
J.M. Holdsworth
A. McMaster
ON 10/01/2020
PORTER
CULHAM
F Watson
I. East
1916COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
1214EVANS
WADE
LN Evans
M Wade
ON 13/01/2020
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1311PORTER
CULHAM
A Burchell
F Watson
ON 17/01/2020
PORTER
CULHAM
V Drewery
A.D. Willoughby
188COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
1014HOLDSWORTH
MCMASTER
J.M. Holdsworth
A. McMaster
ON 24/01/2020
EVANS
WADE
LN Evans
M Wade
2314COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
BOLT
ARMITAGE
R Armitage
G Bolt
1220HOLDSWORTH
MCMASTER
J.M. Holdsworth
A. McMaster
SKEATH
SKEATH
A. Skeath
L. Skeath
1416RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 31/01/2020
09:45-5Cooper/BertramRice/Wood
on 07/02/2020
09:45-1Cooper/BertramCoultas/Coultas
09:45-2Porter/CulhamEvans/Wade
09:45-4Holdsworth/McMasterSkeath/Skeath
09:45-5Bolt/ArmitageRice/Wood
on 14/02/2020
11:45-3Cooper/BertramRice/Wood
11:45-4Holdsworth/McMasterEvans/Wade
11:45-5Bolt/ArmitagePorter/Culham
on 21/02/2020
09:45-1Cooper/BertramBolt/Armitage
09:45-2Holdsworth/McMasterEvans/Wade
on 28/02/2020
09:45-2Cooper/BertramSkeath/Skeath
09:45-3Holdsworth/McMasterCoultas/Coultas
09:45-4Rice/WoodPorter/Culham
09:45-5Evans/WadeBolt/Armitage
on 06/03/2020
11:45-1Rice/WoodEvans/Wade
11:45-2Bolt/ArmitageCoultas/Coultas
11:45-3Holdsworth/McMasterCooper/Bertram
11:45-4Porter/CulhamSkeath/Skeath
on 13/03/2020
09:45-1Porter/CulhamHoldsworth/McMaster
09:45-2Coultas/CoultasRice/Wood
09:45-3Skeath/SkeathEvans/Wade
09:45-5Cooper/BertramBolt/Armitage
on 20/03/2020
09:45-1Cooper/BertramSkeath/Skeath
09:45-5Evans/WadeCoultas/Coultas
on 27/03/2020
11:45-1Rice/WoodHoldsworth/McMaster
11:45-2Porter/CulhamCooper/Bertram
11:45-4Evans/WadeCoultas/Coultas
11:45-5Skeath/SkeathBolt/Armitage
on 03/04/2020
11:45-1Evans/WadeCooper/Bertram
11:45-3Skeath/SkeathRice/Wood
11:45-4Bolt/ArmitageHoldsworth/McMaster
11:45-5Coultas/CoultasPorter/Culham
on 17/04/2020
09:45-2Coultas/CoultasSkeath/Skeath
on 24/04/2020
09:45-2Holdsworth/McMasterSkeath/Skeath
09:45-3Bolt/ArmitageRice/Wood
09:45-4Porter/CulhamEvans/Wade
09:45-5Cooper/BertramCoultas/Coultas

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr BT Nielsen (1) (1)  Mr John Welsh (1)
    Mrs Vanessa Drewery (1)  Mr Anthony Willoughby (1)
    Mrs Wendy Porter (1)  Mrs Rita Jackson (2)
    Mr Peter Martin (1)  Mrs Irene East (1)
Bolt/Armitage
    Mr R Armitage (10)  Mrs G Bolt (11)
Cooper/Bertram
    Mr I Bertram (8)  Mrs G. Cooper (9)
Coultas/Coultas
    Mr B Coultas (12)  Mrs S Coultas (12)
Evans/Wade
    Mrs LN Evans (11)  Mr M Wade (10)
Holdsworth/McMaster
    Mrs J.M. Holdsworth (12)  Mr A. McMaster (12)
Porter/Culham
    Mr B Culham  Mrs W. Porter
Rice/Wood
    Mrs M Rice (11)  Mr G. Wood (12)
Skeath/Skeath
    Mr L. Skeath (1)  Mrs A. Skeath (1)


 
Return To Top