LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Leagues
Updated 13/Dec/19 09:19
Remaining   Players

Evening Fours

30 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
A. P. S. 13 10 1 2 276 127 149 21
Alford 13 8 1 4 199 187 12 17
Fast Shippers 13 7 2 4 229 150 78 16
Blossom Way 12 4 1 7 159 189 -30 9
Wayouts 13 4 1 8 168 213 -45 9
Questors 13 4 1 8 163 229 -67 9
Stags 13 4 1 8 134 234 -100 9

Evening Fours

30 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
A. P. S. 13 10 1 2 276 127 149 21
Alford 13 8 1 4 199 187 12 17
Fast Shippers 13 7 2 4 229 150 78 16
Blossom Way 12 4 1 7 159 189 -30 9
Wayouts 13 4 1 8 168 213 -45 9
Questors 13 4 1 8 163 229 -67 9
Stags 13 4 1 8 134 234 -100 9

Played between
Sun 8/Dec/19 and Sat 14/Dec/19

Alford 14 v 12 Questors
Wayouts 10 v 22 A. P. S.
Stags 7 v 24 Fast Shippers

Matches Played

ON 19/09/2019
QUESTORS
K Stamford
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
M Cheese
1222A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
M. Hewson
S Reeson
T Reeson
ALFORD
A. McMaster
G.R. Willoughby
B. Krajnyak
T Morrow
1611WAYOUTS
A. Cave
G. Love
B Toyn
M Cave
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
P. Dawson
D. Ivatt
823FAST SHIPPERS
A. Musson
J. Welsh
K Greenhill
G Ford
ON 20/09/2019
QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
T Cornwall
B Scott
M Cheese
1612STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
J. Vertigan
D. Ivatt
ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
B Mountain
B. Krajnyak
J Taylor
1919WAYOUTS
A. Cave
C Love
P Webster
D Bateman
A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
A.J Dent
S Reeson
M Freemantle
1711BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
R Lamb
ON 26/09/2019
FAST SHIPPERS
K Greenhill
DW Morris
M Catlow
G Ford
1623ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
B Mountain
B. Krajnyak
A Burchell
WAYOUTS
M. Thundercliffe
G. Love
C Love
9.7513QUESTORS
K Stamford
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
M Cheese
BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
K Anthony
332A. P. S.
A.J Dent
D Warren
S Reeson
T Reeson
ON 27/09/2019
WAYOUTS
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
P Webster
D Bateman
731A. P. S.
A.J Dent
M. Hewson
S Reeson
M Freemantle
STAGS
B. Endean
P. Dawson
B Andrews
14.2514FAST SHIPPERS
J. Welsh
K Greenhill
DW Morris
G Ford
ALFORD
B Mountain
B. Krajnyak
T Morrow
12.7510QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
T Cornwall
B Scott
M Cheese
ON 03/10/2019
FAST SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
J. Welsh
DW Morris
G Ford
249WAYOUTS
A. Cave
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
P Webster
QUESTORS
K Stamford
R. Stainton
M Cheese
K Johnson
1717STAGS
J.J. Gale
P. Dawson
J. Vertigan
D. Ivatt
ALFORD
A. McMaster
K.O. Lincoln
B Mountain
A Burchell
819BLOSSOM WAY
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
E. Jensen
R Lamb
ON 10/10/2019
ALFORD
B Mountain
B. Krajnyak
G Boswell
K Wright
2119QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
P Radford
B Scott
K Johnson
WAYOUTS
G. Love
C Love
M Cave
P Webster
1015BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
R Lamb
A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
A.J Dent
M. Hewson
D Warren
217STAGS
B. Endean
D. Ivatt
B Andrews
ON 17/10/2019
A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
A.J Dent
S Reeson
T Reeson
2213FAST SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
A. Musson
J. Welsh
C Hanslip
WAYOUTS
G. Love
B Toyn
C Love
M Cave
1213STAGS
J.J. Gale
P. Dawson
D. Ivatt
B Andrews
BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
K Anthony
1119QUESTORS
K Stamford
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
K Johnson
ON 24/10/2019
BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
C Hanslip
1515FAST SHIPPERS
J. Welsh
K Greenhill
C Hanslip
G Ford
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
P. Dawson
B Andrews
1311ALFORD
A. McMaster
B Mountain
B. Krajnyak
A Burchell
A. P. S.
D Evans
S Reeson
T Reeson
M Freemantle
1415WAYOUTS
G. Love
C Love
M Cave
P Webster
ON 31/10/2019
ALFORD
T Morrow
B Mountain
K Wright
G Boswell
1121A. P. S.
A.J Dent
M Freemantle
M. Hewson
S Reeson
FAST SHIPPERS
M Catlow
C Hanslip
DW Morris
J. Welsh
1112QUESTORS
K Johnson
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
K Stamford
STAGS
B Andrews
P. Dawson
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
821BLOSSOM WAY
K Anthony
C Hanslip
J Hill
P.R. Hill
ON 07/11/2019
QUESTORS
M Cheese
T Cornwall
K Johnson
P Radford
630FAST SHIPPERS
M Catlow
G Ford
K Greenhill
A.S. Leggett
BLOSSOM WAY
C Hanslip
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
1214STAGS
B Andrews
P. Dawson
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
K.O. Lincoln
A. McMaster
T Morrow
1713A. P. S.
A.J Dent
D Evans
M. Hewson
D Warren
ON 14/11/2019
FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
C Hanslip
DW Morris
J. Welsh
176BLOSSOM WAY
C Hanslip
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
WAYOUTS
A. Cave
C Love
G. Love
J.M. Solley
245STAGS
B Andrews
P. Dawson
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
A. P. S.
A.J Dent
M Freemantle
S Reeson
A.N. Watson
276QUESTORS
K Johnson
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
K Stamford
ON 21/11/2019
QUESTORS
M Cheese
T Cornwall
K Johnson
P.J. Stainton
1117WAYOUTS
A. Cave
G. Love
B Toyn
P Webster
BLOSSOM WAY
K Anthony
C Hanslip
J Hill
P.R. Hill
825ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
A. McMaster
B Mountain
K Wright
A. P. S.
A.J Dent
D Evans
S Reeson
D Warren
1010FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
K Greenhill
C Hanslip
A.S. Leggett
ON 28/11/2019
QUESTORS
K Johnson
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
K Stamford
1025BLOSSOM WAY
K Anthony
C Hanslip
R Lamb
R.J Ledgerwood
STAGS
B Andrews
P. Dawson
J.J. Gale
M Skelton
1115ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
A. McMaster
B Mountain
G Boswell
FAST SHIPPERS
M Catlow
G Ford
C Hanslip
DW Morris
1711WAYOUTS
A. Cave
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
P Webster
ON 05/12/2019
WAYOUTS
G. Love
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
P Webster
1413BLOSSOM WAY
K Anthony
C Hanslip
R Lamb
R.J Ledgerwood
FAST SHIPPERS
G Ford
C Hanslip
DW Morris
J. Welsh
157ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
A. McMaster
B Mountain
G Boswell
STAGS
B Andrews
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
J. Vertigan
524A. P. S.
M Freemantle
M. Hewson
S Reeson
T Reeson
ON 12/12/2019
STAGS
B Andrews
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
M Skelton
724FAST SHIPPERS
G Ford
K Greenhill
DW Morris
J. Welsh
WAYOUTS
M Cave
C Love
J.M. Solley
P Webster
1022A. P. S.
A.J Dent
M. Hewson
T Reeson
A.N. Watson
ALFORD
A Burchell
B. Krajnyak
K.O. Lincoln
B Mountain
1412QUESTORS
M Cheese
T Cornwall
K Johnson
J Skill

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 19/12/2019
18:30-1QuestorsStags
18:30-2A. P. S.Blossom Way
18:30-5AlfordWayouts
on 02/01/2020
18:30-1AlfordA. P. S.
18:30-2QuestorsFast Shippers
18:30-3Blossom WayStags
on 09/01/2020
18:30-1WayoutsStags
18:30-4Fast ShippersBlossom Way
18:30-5A. P. S.Questors
on 16/01/2020
18:30-2A. P. S.Fast Shippers
18:30-3Blossom WayAlford
18:30-4QuestorsWayouts
on 23/01/2020
18:30-1Fast ShippersWayouts
18:30-2StagsAlford
18:30-5QuestorsBlossom Way
on 30/01/2020
18:30-3Fast ShippersAlford
18:30-4StagsA. P. S.
18:30-5WayoutsBlossom Way
on 06/02/2020
18:30-1AlfordQuestors
18:30-2StagsFast Shippers
18:30-3WayoutsA. P. S.
on 13/02/2020
18:30-1A. P. S.Blossom Way
18:30-4AlfordWayouts
18:30-5QuestorsStags
on 20/02/2020
18:30-2QuestorsFast Shippers
18:30-3AlfordA. P. S.
18:30-4Blossom WayStags
on 27/02/2020
18:30-1A. P. S.Questors
18:30-2WayoutsStags
18:30-5Fast ShippersBlossom Way
on 05/03/2020
18:30-3QuestorsWayouts
18:30-4A. P. S.Fast Shippers
18:30-5Blossom WayAlford
on 12/03/2020
18:30-1StagsAlford
18:30-2QuestorsBlossom Way
18:30-3Fast ShippersWayouts
on 19/03/2020
18:30-1StagsA. P. S.
18:30-4WayoutsBlossom Way
18:30-5Fast ShippersAlford
on 26/03/2020
18:30-2AlfordQuestors
18:30-3WayoutsA. P. S.
18:30-4StagsFast Shippers
on 27/03/2020
18:30-1Fast ShippersAlford
18:30-2StagsA. P. S.
18:30-5WayoutsBlossom Way
on 02/04/2020
18:30-1A. P. S.Blossom Way
18:30-2AlfordWayouts
18:30-5QuestorsStags
on 09/04/2020
18:30-3Blossom WayStags
18:30-4QuestorsFast Shippers
18:30-5AlfordA. P. S.
on 16/04/2020
18:30-1WayoutsStags
18:30-2A. P. S.Questors
18:30-3Fast ShippersBlossom Way
on 17/04/2020
18:30-2Fast ShippersWayouts
18:30-3QuestorsBlossom Way
18:30-4StagsAlford
on 23/04/2020
18:30-1Blossom WayAlford
18:30-4QuestorsWayouts
18:30-5A. P. S.Fast Shippers

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr Malcolm Skelton (2)  Mr Jonathan Skill (1)
A. P. S.
    Mrs W Blyth  Mr A.J Dent (10)
    Mr D Evans (3)  Mr M Freemantle (6)
    Mr M. Hewson (7)  Mr S Reeson (10)
    Mrs T Reeson (6)  Mr D Warren (4)
    Mr A.N. Watson (6)
Alford
    Mr G Boswell (4)  Mrs A Burchell (4)
    Mr B. Krajnyak (10)  Mr K.O. Lincoln (5)
    Mr A. McMaster (7)  Mr T Morrow (4)
    Mr B Mountain (11)  Mrs J Taylor (1)
    Mr G.R. Willoughby (2)  Mr K Wright (3)
Blossom Way
    Mr K Anthony (6)  Mrs C Hanslip (7)
    Mr P.R. Hill (10)  Mrs J Hill (9)
    Mr E. Jensen (1)  Mr R Lamb (9)
    Mr R.J Ledgerwood (6)
Fast Shippers
    Mr G Bell (2)  Mr M Catlow (4)
    Mr G Ford (9)  Mr K Greenhill (7)
    Mr C Hanslip (7)  Mr A.S. Leggett (4)
    Mr DW Morris (8)  Mr A. Musson (2)
    Mr B Ryles  Mr J. Welsh (9)
Questors
    Mr M Cheese (8)  Mr T Cornwall (5)
    Mr K Johnson (9)  Mr P Radford (2)
    Mr B Scott (3)  Mr R. Stainton (7)
    Mr P.J. Stainton (10)  Mr K Stamford (7)
Stags
    Mr B Andrews (10)  Mrs D Castle
    Mr P. Dawson (9)  Mr E.J. Dunkin
    Mr B. Endean (6)  Mr J.J. Gale (11)
    Mr D. Ivatt (9)  Mr J. Vertigan (3)
Wayouts
    Mr D Bateman (2)  Mr A. Cave (6)
    Mrs M Cave (5)  Mr G. Love (8)
    Mrs C Love (7)  Mr D.R Smith
    Mr J.M. Solley (6)  Mr M. Thundercliffe (1)
    Mr B Toyn (7)  Mr P Webster (9)


 
Return To Top