LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Leagues
Updated 11/Oct/19 09:13
Remaining   Players

Evening Fours

30 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
A. P. S. 5 5     123 40 83 10
Alford 6 4 1 1 99 94 5 9
Questors 6 2 1 3 87 94 -8 5
Fast Shippers 4 2   2 77 54 22 4
Blossom Way 4 2   2 48 67 -19 4
Stags 5 1 1 3 58 91 -33 3
Wayouts 6   1 5 65 118 -53 1

Evening Fours

30 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
A. P. S. 5 5     123 40 83 10
Alford 6 4 1 1 99 94 5 9
Questors 6 2 1 3 87 94 -8 5
Fast Shippers 4 2   2 77 54 22 4
Blossom Way 4 2   2 48 67 -19 4
Stags 5 1 1 3 58 91 -33 3
Wayouts 6   1 5 65 118 -53 1

Played between
Sun 6/Oct/19 and Sat 12/Oct/19

Alford 21 v 19 Questors
Wayouts 10 v 15 Blossom Way
A. P. S. 21 v 7 Stags

Matches Played

ON 19/09/2019
QUESTORS
K Stamford
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
M Cheese
1222A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
M. Hewson
S Reeson
T Reeson
ALFORD
A. McMaster
G.R. Willoughby
B. Krajnyak
T Morrow
1611WAYOUTS
A. Cave
G. Love
B Toyn
M Cave
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
P. Dawson
D. Ivatt
823FAST SHIPPERS
A. Musson
J. Welsh
K Greenhill
G Ford
ON 20/09/2019
QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
T Cornwall
B Scott
M Cheese
1612STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
J. Vertigan
D. Ivatt
ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
B Mountain
B. Krajnyak
J Taylor
1919WAYOUTS
A. Cave
C Love
P Webster
D Bateman
A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
A.J Dent
S Reeson
M Freemantle
1711BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
R Lamb
ON 26/09/2019
FAST SHIPPERS
K Greenhill
DW Morris
M Catlow
G Ford
1623ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
B Mountain
B. Krajnyak
A Burchell
WAYOUTS
M. Thundercliffe
G. Love
C Love
9.7513QUESTORS
K Stamford
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
M Cheese
BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
K Anthony
332A. P. S.
A.J Dent
D Warren
S Reeson
T Reeson
ON 27/09/2019
WAYOUTS
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
P Webster
D Bateman
731A. P. S.
A.J Dent
M. Hewson
S Reeson
M Freemantle
STAGS
B. Endean
P. Dawson
B Andrews
14.2514FAST SHIPPERS
J. Welsh
K Greenhill
DW Morris
G Ford
ALFORD
B Mountain
B. Krajnyak
T Morrow
12.7510QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
T Cornwall
B Scott
M Cheese
ON 03/10/2019
FAST SHIPPERS
G Ford
A.S. Leggett
DW Morris
J. Welsh
249WAYOUTS
A. Cave
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
P Webster
QUESTORS
M Cheese
K Johnson
R. Stainton
K Stamford
1717STAGS
P. Dawson
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
J. Vertigan
ALFORD
A Burchell
K.O. Lincoln
A. McMaster
B Mountain
819BLOSSOM WAY
P.R. Hill
E. Jensen
R Lamb
R.J Ledgerwood
ON 10/10/2019
ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
B Mountain
K Wright
G Boswell
2119QUESTORS
K Johnson
P Radford
B Scott
P.J. Stainton
WAYOUTS
M Cave
C Love
G. Love
P Webster
1015BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
R.J Ledgerwood
A. P. S.
A.J Dent
M. Hewson
D Warren
A.N. Watson
217STAGS
B Andrews
B. Endean
D. Ivatt

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 17/10/2019
18:30-3WayoutsStags
18:30-4Blossom WayQuestors
18:30-5A. P. S.Fast Shippers
on 24/10/2019
18:30-1Blossom WayFast Shippers
18:30-2A. P. S.Wayouts
18:30-3StagsAlford
on 31/10/2019
18:30-1Fast ShippersQuestors
18:30-4AlfordA. P. S.
18:30-5StagsBlossom Way
on 07/11/2019
18:30-2QuestorsFast Shippers
18:30-3Blossom WayStags
18:30-4AlfordA. P. S.
on 14/11/2019
18:30-1Fast ShippersBlossom Way
18:30-2A. P. S.Questors
18:30-5WayoutsStags
on 21/11/2019
18:30-3A. P. S.Fast Shippers
18:30-4Blossom WayAlford
18:30-5QuestorsWayouts
on 28/11/2019
18:30-1QuestorsBlossom Way
18:30-2StagsAlford
18:30-3Fast ShippersWayouts
on 05/12/2019
18:30-1WayoutsBlossom Way
18:30-4StagsA. P. S.
18:30-5Fast ShippersAlford
on 12/12/2019
18:30-2WayoutsA. P. S.
18:30-3AlfordQuestors
18:30-4StagsFast Shippers
on 19/12/2019
18:30-1QuestorsStags
18:30-2A. P. S.Blossom Way
18:30-5AlfordWayouts
on 02/01/2020
18:30-1AlfordA. P. S.
18:30-2QuestorsFast Shippers
18:30-3Blossom WayStags
on 09/01/2020
18:30-1WayoutsStags
18:30-4Fast ShippersBlossom Way
18:30-5A. P. S.Questors
on 16/01/2020
18:30-2A. P. S.Fast Shippers
18:30-3Blossom WayAlford
18:30-4QuestorsWayouts
on 23/01/2020
18:30-1Fast ShippersWayouts
18:30-2StagsAlford
18:30-5QuestorsBlossom Way
on 30/01/2020
18:30-3Fast ShippersAlford
18:30-4StagsA. P. S.
18:30-5WayoutsBlossom Way
on 06/02/2020
18:30-1AlfordQuestors
18:30-2StagsFast Shippers
18:30-3WayoutsA. P. S.
on 13/02/2020
18:30-1A. P. S.Blossom Way
18:30-4AlfordWayouts
18:30-5QuestorsStags
on 20/02/2020
18:30-2QuestorsFast Shippers
18:30-3AlfordA. P. S.
18:30-4Blossom WayStags
on 27/02/2020
18:30-1A. P. S.Questors
18:30-2WayoutsStags
18:30-5Fast ShippersBlossom Way
on 05/03/2020
18:30-3QuestorsWayouts
18:30-4A. P. S.Fast Shippers
18:30-5Blossom WayAlford
on 12/03/2020
18:30-1StagsAlford
18:30-2QuestorsBlossom Way
18:30-3Fast ShippersWayouts
on 19/03/2020
18:30-1StagsA. P. S.
18:30-4WayoutsBlossom Way
18:30-5Fast ShippersAlford
on 26/03/2020
18:30-2AlfordQuestors
18:30-3WayoutsA. P. S.
18:30-4StagsFast Shippers
on 27/03/2020
18:30-1Fast ShippersAlford
18:30-2StagsA. P. S.
18:30-5WayoutsBlossom Way
on 02/04/2020
18:30-1A. P. S.Blossom Way
18:30-2AlfordWayouts
18:30-5QuestorsStags
on 09/04/2020
18:30-3Blossom WayStags
18:30-4QuestorsFast Shippers
18:30-5AlfordA. P. S.
on 16/04/2020
18:30-1WayoutsStags
18:30-2A. P. S.Questors
18:30-3Fast ShippersBlossom Way
on 17/04/2020
18:30-2Fast ShippersWayouts
18:30-3QuestorsBlossom Way
18:30-4StagsAlford
on 23/04/2020
18:30-1Blossom WayAlford
18:30-4QuestorsWayouts
18:30-5A. P. S.Fast Shippers

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floater
    Mr Gary Boswell (1)
A. P. S.
    Mrs W Blyth  Mr A.J Dent (4)
    Mr D Evans  Mr M Freemantle (2)
    Mr M. Hewson (3)  Mrs T Reeson (2)
    Mr S Reeson (4)  Mr D Warren (2)
    Mr A.N. Watson (3)
Alford
    Mrs A Burchell (2)  Mr B. Krajnyak (5)
    Mr K.O. Lincoln (2)  Mr A. McMaster (2)
    Mr T Morrow (2)  Mr B Mountain (5)
    Mrs J Taylor (1)  Mr G.R. Willoughby (2)
    Mr K Wright (1)
Blossom Way
    Mr K Anthony (1)  Mrs C Hanslip
    Mrs J Hill (3)  Mr P.R. Hill (4)
    Mr E. Jensen (1)  Mr R Lamb (3)
    Mr R.J Ledgerwood (4)
Fast Shippers
    Mr G Bell  Mr M Catlow (1)
    Mr G Ford (4)  Mr K Greenhill (3)
    Mr C Hanslip  Mr A.S. Leggett (1)
    Mr DW Morris (3)  Mr A. Musson (1)
    Mr B Ryles  Mr J. Welsh (3)
Questors
    Mr M Cheese (5)  Mr T Cornwall (2)
    Mr K Johnson (2)  Mr P Radford (1)
    Mr B Scott (3)  Mr R. Stainton (3)
    Mr P.J. Stainton (5)  Mr K Stamford (3)
Stags
    Mr B Andrews (2)  Mrs D Castle
    Mr P. Dawson (3)  Mr E.J. Dunkin
    Mr B. Endean (4)  Mr J.J. Gale (3)
    Mr D. Ivatt (4)  Mr J. Vertigan (2)
Wayouts
    Mr D Bateman (2)  Mrs M Cave (2)
    Mr A. Cave (3)  Mrs C Love (3)
    Mr G. Love (3)  Mr R O Connor
    Mr D.R Smith  Mr J.M. Solley (2)
    Mr M. Thundercliffe (1)  Mr B Toyn (3)


 
Return To Top