LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Leagues
Updated 16/Oct/19 14:02
Remaining   Players

Evening Triples Division 2

40 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Travellers 6 4   2 87 82 5 8
Foxes 4 3 1   74 39 35 7
Badgers 5 3   2 64 68 -4 6
E.B.C. 6 2 1 3 97 78 19 5
Spire 5 2   3 72 63 9 4
Stags 6 1   5 50 114 -64 2

Evening Triples Division 2

40 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Travellers 6 4   2 87 82 5 8
Foxes 4 3 1   74 39 35 7
Badgers 5 3   2 64 68 -4 6
E.B.C. 6 2 1 3 97 78 19 5
Spire 5 2   3 72 63 9 4
Stags 6 1   5 50 114 -64 2

Played between
Sun 13/Oct/19 and Sat 19/Oct/19

Travellers 26 v 8 Stags
Badgers 4 v 23 Spire

Unplayed matches @ 16/Oct/19

08/Oct > Foxes v Badgers

Matches Played

ON 17/09/2019
BADGERS
N Sharp
J Skill
N Castle
1610E.B.C.
A.G. Parkin
A.J. Oldroyd
D Warren
SPIRE
F. Butt
L. Skeath
A. Skeath
619TRAVELLERS
B. Sedman
M Willoughby
M Cheese
ON 18/09/2019
TRAVELLERS
B. Sedman
T. Stones
M Cheese
1020FOXES
B Beel
F Watson
D Stanley
STAGS
P. Dawson
J. Vertigan
D. Ivatt
1915SPIRE
D Schafer
B Toyn
R Toyn
ON 24/09/2019
E.B.C.
A.G. Parkin
A.J. Oldroyd
D Warren
1616FOXES
K. Webster
S. Webster
S Collins
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
J. Vertigan
414BADGERS
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
C Smith
ON 25/09/2019
TRAVELLERS
T. Stones
M Willoughby
M Cheese
1311STAGS
J. Vertigan
D. Ivatt
D Castle
FOXES
B Beel
M Parr
T Collins
1411SPIRE
F. Butt
L. Skeath
A. Skeath
ON 01/10/2019
E.B.C.
A.N. Watson
A.G. Parkin
A.J. Oldroyd
226STAGS
J.J. Gale
J. Vertigan
D Castle
BADGERS
M Norton
N Castle
C Smith
1214TRAVELLERS
B. Sedman
M Willoughby
M Cheese
ON 02/10/2019
BADGERS
J Dawson
P Stanley
R Stanley
1817E.B.C.
B Andrews
W Blyth
A.J. Oldroyd
A.G. Parkin
ON 08/10/2019
SPIRE
D Blow
S Robinson
R Toyn
177E.B.C.
W Blyth
A.J. Oldroyd
A.G. Parkin
ON 09/10/2019
TRAVELLERS
B. Sedman
T. Stones
525E.B.C.
B Andrews
A.G. Parkin
D Warren
FOXES
B Beel
S Collins
D Stanley
242STAGS
P. Dawson
D. Ivatt
J. Vertigan
ON 15/10/2019
BADGERS
N Sharp
J Skill
C Smith
423SPIRE
D Blow
A. Skeath
L. Skeath
TRAVELLERS
M Cheese
B. Sedman
G. Wood
268STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 16/10/2019
18:30-1FoxesSpire
18:30-2E.B.C.Travellers
on 22/10/2019
18:30-2SpireStags
18:30-3BadgersFoxes
on 23/10/2019
18:30-1TravellersStags
18:30-4BadgersE.B.C.
on 29/10/2019
18:30-1SpireBadgers
18:30-2StagsFoxes
on 30/10/2019
18:30-3TravellersBadgers
18:30-4E.B.C.Spire
on 05/11/2019
18:30-1FoxesTravellers
18:30-5StagsE.B.C.
on 06/11/2019
18:30-1SpireTravellers
18:30-2BadgersFoxes
on 12/11/2019
18:30-3E.B.C.Foxes
18:30-4StagsBadgers
on 13/11/2019
18:30-1FoxesSpire
18:30-2E.B.C.Travellers
on 19/11/2019
18:30-2SpireStags
18:30-3BadgersFoxes
on 20/11/2019
18:30-1TravellersStags
18:30-4BadgersE.B.C.
on 26/11/2019
18:30-1SpireBadgers
18:30-2StagsFoxes
on 27/11/2019
18:30-3FoxesTravellers
on 03/12/2019
18:30-2E.B.C.Spire
18:30-5TravellersBadgers
on 04/12/2019
18:30-1FoxesTravellers
18:30-2StagsE.B.C.
on 10/12/2019
18:30-3FoxesSpire
on 11/12/2019
18:30-2StagsBadgers
18:30-5SpireTravellers
on 17/12/2019
18:30-2E.B.C.Foxes
18:30-4SpireStags
on 18/12/2019
18:30-1FoxesSpire
18:30-4E.B.C.Travellers
on 07/01/2020
18:30-1SpireStags
18:30-2BadgersFoxes
on 08/01/2020
18:30-3TravellersStags
18:30-4BadgersE.B.C.
on 14/01/2020
18:30-2StagsFoxes
18:30-5SpireBadgers
on 15/01/2020
18:30-1TravellersBadgers
18:30-2E.B.C.Spire
on 21/01/2020
18:30-3FoxesTravellers
18:30-4StagsE.B.C.
on 22/01/2020
18:30-1SpireTravellers
18:30-2E.B.C.Foxes
on 28/01/2020
18:30-2E.B.C.Spire
18:30-4StagsBadgers
on 29/01/2020
18:30-1FoxesSpire
18:30-4E.B.C.Travellers
on 04/02/2020
18:30-1SpireStags
18:30-2BadgersFoxes
on 05/02/2020
18:30-3TravellersStags
18:30-4BadgersE.B.C.
on 11/02/2020
18:30-2StagsFoxes
18:30-5SpireBadgers
on 12/02/2020
18:30-1TravellersBadgers
18:30-2E.B.C.Spire
on 18/02/2020
18:30-4StagsE.B.C.
18:30-5SpireBadgers
on 19/02/2020
18:30-2StagsBadgers
18:30-5SpireTravellers
on 25/02/2020
18:30-2E.B.C.Foxes
18:30-4TravellersBadgers
on 26/02/2020
18:30-4E.B.C.Travellers
18:30-5StagsBadgers
on 03/03/2020
18:30-1SpireStags
18:30-2BadgersFoxes
on 04/03/2020
18:30-3TravellersStags
18:30-4BadgersE.B.C.
on 10/03/2020
18:30-1SpireBadgers
18:30-2StagsFoxes
on 11/03/2020
18:30-1TravellersBadgers
18:30-2E.B.C.Spire
18:30-4StagsFoxes
on 17/03/2020
18:30-3FoxesTravellers
18:30-4StagsE.B.C.
on 18/03/2020
18:30-2StagsBadgers
18:30-5E.B.C.Foxes
on 24/03/2020
18:30-2E.B.C.Foxes
18:30-4SpireTravellers
on 25/03/2020
18:30-1FoxesSpire
18:30-4E.B.C.Travellers
on 31/03/2020
18:30-1SpireStags
18:30-2BadgersFoxes
on 01/04/2020
18:30-3TravellersStags
18:30-4BadgersE.B.C.
on 07/04/2020
18:30-1SpireBadgers
18:30-2FoxesTravellers
18:30-5StagsE.B.C.
on 08/04/2020
18:30-1TravellersBadgers
18:30-2E.B.C.Spire
18:30-3StagsFoxes
on 14/04/2020
18:30-3FoxesTravellers
18:30-4StagsE.B.C.
on 15/04/2020
18:30-2StagsBadgers
18:30-5SpireTravellers
on 21/04/2020
18:30-2E.B.C.Foxes
18:30-4SpireTravellers
on 22/04/2020
18:30-1FoxesSpire
18:30-4E.B.C.Travellers

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floater
    Mr Michael Norton (1)
Badgers
    Mr N Castle (2)  Mr J Dawson (1)
    Mr N Sharp (2)  Mr J Skill (2)
    Mrs C Smith (3)  Mr P Stanley (1)
    Mrs R Stanley (1)  Mr D Woodforth (1)
    Mrs S Woodforth (1)
E.B.C.
    Mr B Andrews (2)  Mrs W Blyth (2)
    Mr A.J. Oldroyd (5)  Mr A.G. Parkin (6)
    Mr D Warren (3)  Mr A.N. Watson (1)
Foxes
    Mr B Beel (3)  Mrs T Collins (1)
    Mr S Collins (2)  Mr M Parr (1)
    Mr D Stanley (2)  Mr F Watson (1)
    Mrs S. Webster (1)  Mr K. Webster (1)
    Mr A Young
Spire
    Mr D Blow (2)  Mr F. Butt (2)
    Mr S Robinson (1)  Mr D Schafer (1)
    Mrs A. Skeath (3)  Mr L. Skeath (3)
    Mrs R Toyn (2)  Mr B Toyn (1)
Stags
    Mrs D Castle (2)  Mr P. Dawson (2)
    Mr E.J. Dunkin  Mr B. Endean (2)
    Mr B. Fox  Mr J.J. Gale (3)
    Mr D. Ivatt (3)  Mr J. Vertigan (5)
Travellers
    Mr M Cheese (5)  Mr B. Sedman (5)
    Mr T. Stones (3)  Mr M Willoughby (3)
    Mr G. Wood (1)


 
Return To Top