LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Leagues
Updated 07/Nov/19 10:25
Remaining   Players

Australian Pairs Division 2

21 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Barrow/Fox 6 4   2 77 74 3 8
Cornwall/Radford 3 3     59 30 29 6
Prescott/Still 4 3   1 53 38 15 6
Smith/Smith 3 2 1   52 28 24 5
Smith/Wood 5 2 1 2 53 53   5
Walker/O'Mahony 3   1 2 29 41 -12 1
Dyson/Schafer 5   1 4 42 68 -26 1
Gurbutt/Cheese 3     3 19 52 -33 0

Australian Pairs Division 2

21 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Barrow/Fox 6 4   2 77 74 3 8
Cornwall/Radford 3 3     59 30 29 6
Prescott/Still 4 3   1 53 38 15 6
Smith/Smith 3 2 1   52 28 24 5
Smith/Wood 5 2 1 2 53 53   5
Walker/O'Mahony 3   1 2 29 41 -12 1
Dyson/Schafer 5   1 4 42 68 -26 1
Gurbutt/Cheese 3     3 19 52 -33 0

Played between
Sun 3/Nov/19 and Sat 9/Nov/19

Prescott/Still 13 v 9 Smith/Wood
Barrow/Fox 13 v 20 Cornwall/Radford

Matches Played

ON 18/09/2019
CORNWALL
RADFORD
T Cornwall
P Radford
197DYSON
SCHAFER
D Schafer
D. Dyson
BARROW
FOX
B. Fox
R Barrow
526SMITH
SMITH
C. Smith
C.A. Smith
PRESCOTT
STILL
J.A. Still
T Prescott
136GURBUTT
CHEESE
S Gurbutt
M Cheese
WALKER
O'MAHONY
P O'Mahony
J. Walker
615SMITH
WOOD
D.R Smith
G. Wood
ON 25/09/2019
SMITH
WOOD
G. Wood
M Rice
814BARROW
FOX
B. Fox
R Barrow
ON 02/10/2019
DYSON
SCHAFER
D Schafer
D. Dyson
916PRESCOTT
STILL
J.A. Still
T Prescott
ON 09/10/2019
BARROW
FOX
R Barrow
S Collins
126DYSON
SCHAFER
D Schafer
D. Dyson
ON 16/10/2019
SMITH
WOOD
D.R Smith
G. Wood
1111SMITH
SMITH
C. Smith
C.A. Smith
DYSON
SCHAFER
D Schafer
D. Dyson
1111WALKER
O'MAHONY
P O'Mahony
P Webster
GURBUTT
CHEESE
S Gurbutt
M Cheese
319BARROW
FOX
R Barrow
S Collins
ON 30/10/2019
SMITH
WOOD
D.R Smith
G. Wood
109DYSON
SCHAFER
D. Dyson
D Schafer
GURBUTT
CHEESE
M Cheese
S Gurbutt
1020CORNWALL
RADFORD
P Radford
R Lamb
WALKER
O'MAHONY
P O'Mahony
P Webster
1215SMITH
SMITH
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
BARROW
FOX
B. Fox
S Collins
1411PRESCOTT
STILL
T Prescott
J.A. Still
ON 06/11/2019
PRESCOTT
STILL
T Prescott
J.A. Still
139SMITH
WOOD
D.R Smith
G. Wood
BARROW
FOX
R Barrow
B. Fox
1320CORNWALL
RADFORD
T Cornwall
P Radford

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 13/11/2019
09:45-2Cornwall/RadfordPrescott/Still
14:00-5Smith/SmithGurbutt/Cheese
on 20/11/2019
16:00-1Smith/SmithPrescott/Still
16:00-2Dyson/SchaferGurbutt/Cheese
16:00-3Cornwall/RadfordSmith/Wood
16:00-5Walker/O'MahonyBarrow/Fox
on 27/11/2019
14:00-1Prescott/StillSmith/Wood
14:00-2Walker/O'MahonyBarrow/Fox
14:00-4Dyson/SchaferGurbutt/Cheese
14:00-5Smith/SmithCornwall/Radford
on 04/12/2019
14:00-3Cornwall/RadfordWalker/O'Mahony
16:00-4Smith/SmithDyson/Schafer
on 11/12/2019
16:00-1Barrow/FoxSmith/Smith
16:00-3Gurbutt/CheesePrescott/Still
16:00-4Smith/WoodCornwall/Radford
16:00-5Walker/O'MahonyDyson/Schafer
on 18/12/2019
14:00-2Cornwall/RadfordDyson/Schafer
14:00-3Smith/WoodWalker/O'Mahony
14:00-4Prescott/StillBarrow/Fox
14:00-5Smith/SmithGurbutt/Cheese
on 08/01/2020
16:00-1Cornwall/RadfordPrescott/Still
16:00-2Barrow/FoxDyson/Schafer
16:00-3Gurbutt/CheeseSmith/Wood
16:00-4Walker/O'MahonySmith/Smith
on 15/01/2020
14:00-2Smith/SmithCornwall/Radford
on 22/01/2020
14:00-1Gurbutt/CheeseBarrow/Fox
14:00-2Prescott/StillSmith/Smith
14:00-3Cornwall/RadfordWalker/O'Mahony
14:00-5Dyson/SchaferSmith/Wood
on 29/01/2020
16:00-1Smith/WoodBarrow/Fox
16:00-2Prescott/StillWalker/O'Mahony
16:00-4Gurbutt/CheeseCornwall/Radford
16:00-5Smith/SmithDyson/Schafer
on 05/02/2020
14:00-5Gurbutt/CheeseWalker/O'Mahony
on 12/02/2020
14:00-3Dyson/SchaferPrescott/Still
14:00-5Barrow/FoxCornwall/Radford
on 19/02/2020
16:00-2Dyson/SchaferGurbutt/Cheese
16:00-3Smith/SmithCornwall/Radford
16:00-4Prescott/StillSmith/Wood
16:00-5Walker/O'MahonyBarrow/Fox
on 04/03/2020
16:00-1Smith/WoodSmith/Smith
16:00-2Walker/O'MahonyGurbutt/Cheese
on 11/03/2020
16:00-1Cornwall/RadfordDyson/Schafer
16:00-2Prescott/StillBarrow/Fox
16:00-3Smith/WoodWalker/O'Mahony
16:00-5Smith/SmithGurbutt/Cheese
on 18/03/2020
14:00-1Gurbutt/CheeseSmith/Wood
14:00-2Barrow/FoxDyson/Schafer
14:00-4Walker/O'MahonySmith/Smith
14:00-5Cornwall/RadfordPrescott/Still
on 25/03/2020
14:00-4Smith/WoodGurbutt/Cheese
14:00-5Prescott/StillWalker/O'Mahony
on 01/04/2020
16:00-1Prescott/StillSmith/Smith
16:00-3Dyson/SchaferSmith/Wood
16:00-4Cornwall/RadfordWalker/O'Mahony
16:00-5Gurbutt/CheeseBarrow/Fox
on 08/04/2020
14:00-2Smith/SmithDyson/Schafer
14:00-3Gurbutt/CheeseCornwall/Radford
14:00-4Prescott/StillWalker/O'Mahony
14:00-5Smith/WoodBarrow/Fox
on 15/04/2020
14:00-1Walker/O'MahonyDyson/Schafer
14:00-2Smith/WoodCornwall/Radford
14:00-3Gurbutt/CheesePrescott/Still
14:00-4Barrow/FoxSmith/Smith
on 22/04/2020
16:00-1Walker/O'MahonyGurbutt/Cheese
16:00-2Barrow/FoxCornwall/Radford
16:00-3Dyson/SchaferPrescott/Still
16:00-4Smith/WoodSmith/Smith

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mrs Maureen Rice (1)  Mr Stuart Collins (3)
    Mr Peter Webster (2)  Mr Robert Lamb (1)
Barrow/Fox
    Mr R Barrow (5)  Mr B. Fox (4)
Cornwall/Radford
    Mr T Cornwall (2)  Mr P Radford (3)
Dyson/Schafer
    Mrs D. Dyson (5)  Mr D Schafer (5)
Gurbutt/Cheese
    Mr M Cheese (3)  Mrs S Gurbutt (3)
Prescott/Still
    Mr T Prescott (4)  Mr J.A. Still (4)
Smith/Smith
    Mrs C.A. Smith (3)  Mr C. Smith (3)
Smith/Wood
    Mr D.R Smith (4)  Mr G. Wood (5)
Walker/O'Mahony
    Mr P O'Mahony (3)  Mrs J. Walker (1)


 
Return To Top