LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.
Club Leagues
Updated 19/Sep/19 09:24
Remaining   Players

Australian Pairs Division 1

18 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Musson/Welsh 1 1     25 5 20 2
Neilson/Atkinson 1 1     13 5 8 2
Draper/S.Reeson 1 1     17 12 5 2
Bertram/ Wright               0
Blow/Powell               0
T.Reeson/Green               0
Burchell/Baker               0
Ford/Wade 1     1 12 17 -5 0
Stainton/True 1     1 5 13 -8 0
Hewson/Houghton 1     1 5 25 -20 0

Australian Pairs Division 1

18 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Musson/Welsh 1 1     25 5 20 2
Neilson/Atkinson 1 1     13 5 8 2
Draper/S.Reeson 1 1     17 12 5 2
Bertram/ Wright               0
Blow/Powell               0
T.Reeson/Green               0
Burchell/Baker               0
Ford/Wade 1     1 12 17 -5 0
Stainton/True 1     1 5 13 -8 0
Hewson/Houghton 1     1 5 25 -20 0

Played between
Sun 15/Sep/19 and Sat 21/Sep/19

Stainton/True 5 v 13 Neilson/Atkinson
Musson/Welsh 25 v 5 Hewson/Houghton
Ford/Wade 12 v 17 Draper/S.Reeson

Unplayed matches @ 19/Sep/19

18/Sep > Bertram/ Wright v Blow/Powell
18/Sep > T.Reeson/Green v Burchell/Baker

Matches Played

ON 18/09/2019
MUSSON
WELSH
A. Musson
J. Welsh
255HEWSON
HOUGHTON
M. Hewson
A.N. Watson
STAINTON
TRUE
S.J. Stainton
BL True
513NEILSON
ATKINSON
J Neilson
A Saunders
FORD
WADE
G Ford
M Wade
1217DRAPER
S.REESON
E Draper
S Reeson

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 16/10/2019
16:00-1Hewson/HoughtonBurchell/Baker
16:00-2Neilson/AtkinsonBertram/ Wright
16:00-3Musson/WelshStainton/True
16:00-4Ford/WadeT.Reeson/Green
16:00-5Blow/PowellDraper/S.Reeson
on 30/10/2019
14:00-1Draper/S.ReesonBertram/ Wright
14:00-2Burchell/BakerNeilson/Atkinson
14:00-3Hewson/HoughtonBlow/Powell
14:00-4Stainton/TrueFord/Wade
14:00-5T.Reeson/GreenMusson/Welsh
on 13/11/2019
16:00-1Ford/WadeMusson/Welsh
16:00-2Draper/S.ReesonStainton/True
16:00-3Blow/PowellBurchell/Baker
16:00-4Neilson/AtkinsonT.Reeson/Green
16:00-5Bertram/ WrightHewson/Houghton
on 20/11/2019
14:00-1Blow/PowellFord/Wade
14:00-2Musson/WelshNeilson/Atkinson
14:00-3Burchell/BakerBertram/ Wright
14:00-4Hewson/HoughtonDraper/S.Reeson
14:00-5Stainton/TrueT.Reeson/Green
on 04/12/2019
16:00-1Draper/S.ReesonT.Reeson/Green
16:00-2Bertram/ WrightStainton/True
16:00-3Neilson/AtkinsonHewson/Houghton
16:00-5Burchell/BakerFord/Wade
on 11/12/2019
14:00-1Hewson/HoughtonStainton/True
14:00-2Ford/WadeNeilson/Atkinson
14:00-3T.Reeson/GreenBlow/Powell
14:00-4Bertram/ WrightMusson/Welsh
14:00-5Draper/S.ReesonBurchell/Baker
on 18/12/2019
16:00-1Burchell/BakerStainton/True
16:00-2T.Reeson/GreenHewson/Houghton
16:00-3Draper/S.ReesonMusson/Welsh
16:00-4Bertram/ WrightFord/Wade
16:00-5Blow/PowellNeilson/Atkinson
on 08/01/2020
14:00-1T.Reeson/GreenBertram/ Wright
14:00-2Stainton/TrueBlow/Powell
14:00-3Neilson/AtkinsonDraper/S.Reeson
14:00-4Hewson/HoughtonFord/Wade
14:00-5Musson/WelshBurchell/Baker
on 15/01/2020
16:00-1Neilson/AtkinsonT.Reeson/Green
16:00-2Burchell/BakerDraper/S.Reeson
16:00-3Stainton/TrueBlow/Powell
16:00-4Ford/WadeMusson/Welsh
16:00-5Hewson/HoughtonBertram/ Wright
on 29/01/2020
14:00-1Musson/WelshBlow/Powell
14:00-2T.Reeson/GreenDraper/S.Reeson
14:00-3Bertram/ WrightFord/Wade
14:00-4Neilson/AtkinsonHewson/Houghton
14:00-5Stainton/TrueBurchell/Baker
on 05/02/2020
16:00-1Draper/S.ReesonBertram/ Wright
16:00-2Blow/PowellFord/Wade
16:00-3T.Reeson/GreenMusson/Welsh
16:00-4Hewson/HoughtonStainton/True
16:00-5Burchell/BakerNeilson/Atkinson
on 19/02/2020
14:00-1Musson/WelshDraper/S.Reeson
14:00-2Bertram/ WrightBurchell/Baker
14:00-3Stainton/TrueNeilson/Atkinson
14:00-4Blow/PowellHewson/Houghton
14:00-5Ford/WadeT.Reeson/Green
on 26/02/2020
16:00-3Musson/WelshBlow/Powell
16:00-5Neilson/AtkinsonBertram/ Wright
on 04/03/2020
16:00-3Musson/WelshStainton/True
16:00-4Hewson/HoughtonBurchell/Baker
16:00-5Draper/S.ReesonFord/Wade
on 11/03/2020
14:00-1Blow/PowellBurchell/Baker
14:00-2Ford/WadeHewson/Houghton
14:00-3Bertram/ WrightT.Reeson/Green
14:00-4Draper/S.ReesonStainton/True
14:00-5Neilson/AtkinsonMusson/Welsh
on 18/03/2020
16:00-1T.Reeson/GreenBlow/Powell
on 25/03/2020
16:00-1T.Reeson/GreenHewson/Houghton
16:00-2Ford/WadeNeilson/Atkinson
16:00-3Burchell/BakerMusson/Welsh
16:00-4Blow/PowellDraper/S.Reeson
16:00-5Stainton/TrueBertram/ Wright
on 01/04/2020
14:00-1Ford/WadeStainton/True
14:00-2Musson/WelshBertram/ Wright
14:00-3Draper/S.ReesonHewson/Houghton
14:00-4Blow/PowellNeilson/Atkinson
14:00-5Burchell/BakerT.Reeson/Green
on 15/04/2020
16:00-1Neilson/AtkinsonDraper/S.Reeson
16:00-2T.Reeson/GreenStainton/True
16:00-3Burchell/BakerFord/Wade
16:00-4Bertram/ WrightBlow/Powell
16:00-5Hewson/HoughtonMusson/Welsh

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr Alan Watson (1)  Mr Tony Saunders (1)
Bertram/ Wright
    Mr I Bertram  Mr P Wright
Blow/Powell
    Mr D Blow  Mr A Powell
Burchell/Baker
    Mr J Baker  Mrs A Burchell
Draper/S.Reeson
    Mrs E Draper (1)  Mr S Reeson (1)
Ford/Wade
    Mr G Ford (1)  Mr M Wade (1)
Hewson/Houghton
    Mr M. Hewson (1)  Mr A Houghton
Musson/Welsh
    Mr A. Musson (1)  Mr J. Welsh (1)
Neilson/Atkinson
    Mr H.T. Atkinson  Mr J Neilson (1)
Stainton/True
    Mrs S.J. Stainton (1)  Mrs BL True (1)
T.Reeson/Green
    Mr MR Green  Mrs T Reeson


 
Return To Top