LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information. * - - * If no bookings for Saturday 11.45am session the club will close at noon.
'
Club Leagues
Updated 19/Feb/19 11:27
Remaining   Players

Monday Lunchtime Triples

27 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Absolutelys 21 15 1 5 340 240 100 31
Castaways 21 13 3 5 352 203 149 29
Kestrels 21 13 2 6 354 217 137 28
Anglers 21 12 1 8 321 247 74 25
Evergreens 21 12 1 8 284 227 57 25
Goodies 21 10 2 9 248 272 -24 22
Ducklings 21 8   13 241 292 -51 16
Ifs and Buts 21 7 2 12 235 325 -90 16
Stones 21 5   16 197 316 -119 10
Stymies 21 3 2 16 167 400 -233 8

Monday Lunchtime Triples

27 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Absolutelys 21 15 1 5 340 240 100 31
Castaways 21 13 3 5 352 203 149 29
Kestrels 21 13 2 6 354 217 137 28
Anglers 21 12 1 8 321 247 74 25
Evergreens 21 12 1 8 284 227 57 25
Goodies 21 10 2 9 248 272 -24 22
Ducklings 21 8   13 241 292 -51 16
Ifs and Buts 21 7 2 12 235 325 -90 16
Stones 21 5   16 197 316 -119 10
Stymies 21 3 2 16 167 400 -233 8

Played between
Sun 17/Feb/19 and Sat 23/Feb/19

Anglers 10 v 16 Castaways
Goodies 14 v 9 Stymies
Stones 13 v 15 Ifs and Buts
Evergreens 15 v 8 Ducklings
Kestrels 10 v 24 Absolutelys

Matches Played

ON 17/09/2018
GOODIES
G. Snowball
T.J. Craven
J. Dracass
921CASTAWAYS
C. Smith
C.A. Smith
M. Hewson
KESTRELS
M Norton
M Pearce
I Bailey
810ABSOLUTELYS
DW Morris
G Bell
J Emmerson
ANGLERS
B Beel
R Lamb
K Wright
1711DUCKLINGS
G. Cooper
S.M. Page
P Martin
IFS AND BUTS
W. Porter
R Green
J Baker
1313STYMIES
B Coultas
A.R. Farrow
S Coultas
EVERGREENS
M Wade
I Bertram
A Burchell
169STONES
J. Norman
D Tomlin
B Scott
ON 24/09/2018
STONES
A Ashwood
A Saunders
T Scrimshaw
179DUCKLINGS
B Culham
B Culham
V Matthews
GOODIES
N. Ness
EP Burak
C Greenaway
229KESTRELS
R Stanley
I Bailey
P Radford
CASTAWAYS
A.N. Watson
MR Green
M. Hewson
417IFS AND BUTS
I. East
B. East
J Baker
STYMIES
B Coultas
A.R. Farrow
S Coultas
519EVERGREENS
K Kimpton
B Shufflebotham
M Wade
ON 01/10/2018
KESTRELS
M Norton
I Bailey
P Radford
239IFS AND BUTS
P. Cowling
R Green
J Clayton
STYMIES
B Coultas
S Coultas
P Hodgson
178ANGLERS
B Beel
J. Walker
R Lamb
DUCKLINGS
B Culham
J Robinson
M Robinson
626EVERGREENS
BW Paffey
I Bertram
A Burchell
ABSOLUTELYS
J. Welsh
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
920CASTAWAYS
A.N. Watson
C. Smith
C.A. Smith
STONES
D Raper
P. Clapp
P. Thornton
820GOODIES
G. Snowball
T.J. Craven
J. Dracass
ON 08/10/2018
STYMIES
B Coultas
S Coultas
J Murray
327GOODIES
J. Dracass
K. Harness
EP Burak
STONES
D Tomlin
B Scott
913KESTRELS
M Pearce
R Stanley
DUCKLINGS
G. Cooper
S.M. Page
P Martin
1216ABSOLUTELYS
J. Welsh
DW Morris
J Emmerson
IFS AND BUTS
W. Porter
J Baker
J Clayton
199EVERGREENS
K Kimpton
B Shufflebotham
I Bertram
CASTAWAYS
A.N. Watson
MR Green
M. Hewson
1414ANGLERS
J. Walker
A Powell
K Wright
ON 15/10/2018
STONES
J. Norman
A Saunders
T Scrimshaw
156STYMIES
J Gorham
M Gorham
P Hodgson
DUCKLINGS
T Cornwall
J Cornwall
V Matthews
136GOODIES
G. Snowball
J. Dracass
N. Ness
ANGLERS
B Beel
R Lamb
A Powell
1811KESTRELS
M Norton
R Stanley
I Bailey
EVERGREENS
BW Paffey
I Bertram
A Burchell
1213CASTAWAYS
A.N. Watson
C. Smith
C.A. Smith
ABSOLUTELYS
J. Welsh
DW Morris
J Emmerson
209IFS AND BUTS
I. East
P. Cowling
B. East
ON 18/10/2018
ABSOLUTELYS
J. Welsh
DW Morris
G Bell
2217ANGLERS
B Beel
J. Walker
A Powell
ON 22/10/2018
KESTRELS
D.E. Roper
M Norton
P Radford
1212STYMIES
B Coultas
S Coultas
J Murray
ANGLERS
J. Walker
R Lamb
K Wright
1215IFS AND BUTS
I. East
R Green
B. East
ABSOLUTELYS
J. Welsh
DW Morris
G Bell
165STONES
P. Clapp
A Saunders
T Scrimshaw
EVERGREENS
K Kimpton
B Shufflebotham
M Wade
196GOODIES
K. Harness
EP Burak
C Greenaway
CASTAWAYS
A.N. Watson
MR Green
M. Hewson
259DUCKLINGS
G. Cooper
J Robinson
M Robinson
ON 29/10/2018
STYMIES
B Coultas
S Coultas
P Hodgson
332CASTAWAYS
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
A.N. Watson
KESTRELS
I Bailey
D.E. Roper
R Stanley
256EVERGREENS
I Bertram
A Burchell
BW Paffey
GOODIES
C Greenaway
K. Harness
N. Ness
921ABSOLUTELYS
G Bell
DW Morris
J. Welsh
IFS AND BUTS
J Clayton
R Green
W. Porter
1210DUCKLINGS
B Culham
B Culham
P Martin
ANGLERS
A Powell
J. Walker
K Wright
1512STONES
A Ashwood
J. Norman
B Scott
ON 05/11/2018
STYMIES
A.R. Farrow
J Gorham
M Gorham
628ABSOLUTELYS
G Bell
J Emmerson
DW Morris
EVERGREENS
K Kimpton
BW Paffey
B Shufflebotham
128ANGLERS
B Beel
A Powell
K Wright
DUCKLINGS
J Cornwall
T Cornwall
V Matthews
319KESTRELS
M Norton
M Pearce
P Radford
IFS AND BUTS
J Baker
J Clayton
P. Cowling
159GOODIES
EP Burak
T.J. Craven
G. Snowball
CASTAWAYS
MR Green
M. Hewson
A.N. Watson
1615STONES
A Ashwood
D Raper
T Scrimshaw
ON 12/11/2018
DUCKLINGS
B Culham
P Martin
M Robinson
198STYMIES
J Gorham
M Gorham
P Hodgson
STONES
P. Clapp
D Raper
D Tomlin
178IFS AND BUTS
P. Cowling
B. East
I. East
CASTAWAYS
W Blyth
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
912KESTRELS
M Norton
D.E. Roper
R Stanley
GOODIES
T.J. Craven
J. Dracass
N. Ness
1513ANGLERS
B Beel
R Lamb
J. Walker
ABSOLUTELYS
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
J. Welsh
720EVERGREENS
I Bertram
A Burchell
M Wade
ON 19/11/2018
CASTAWAYS
MR Green
M. Hewson
A.N. Watson
1710DUCKLINGS
G. Cooper
P Martin
S.M. Page
GOODIES
EP Burak
C Greenaway
G. Snowball
1011EVERGREENS
K Kimpton
B Shufflebotham
M Wade
IFS AND BUTS
J Baker
P. Cowling
W. Porter
818ANGLERS
A Powell
J. Walker
K Wright
STYMIES
A.R. Farrow
J Gorham
M Gorham
531KESTRELS
I Bailey
M Norton
D.E. Roper
ON 26/11/2018
EVERGREENS
I Bertram
A Burchell
M Wade
198ABSOLUTELYS
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
B Ryles
ANGLERS
B Beel
R Lamb
A Powell
281STONES
A Ashwood
T Scrimshaw
D Tomlin
KESTRELS
I Bailey
P Radford
D.E. Roper
815IFS AND BUTS
J Baker
J Clayton
R Green
DUCKLINGS
J Cornwall
T Cornwall
V Matthews
236STYMIES
J Gorham
M Gorham
P Hodgson
CASTAWAYS
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
A.N. Watson
1111GOODIES
J. Dracass
N. Ness
G. Snowball
ON 03/12/2018
KESTRELS
M Norton
M Pearce
R Stanley
1414ABSOLUTELYS
J Emmerson
DW Morris
J. Welsh
EVERGREENS
K Kimpton
BW Paffey
B Shufflebotham
149DUCKLINGS
G. Cooper
J Robinson
M Robinson
STONES
A Ashwood
P. Clapp
D Raper
618IFS AND BUTS
J Baker
B. East
R Green
GOODIES
EP Burak
C Greenaway
N. Ness
1410STYMIES
B Coultas
S Coultas
M Hewitt
ANGLERS
R Lamb
A Powell
K Wright
1310CASTAWAYS
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
D Warren
ON 10/12/2018
STONES
A Ashwood
T Scrimshaw
D Tomlin
613EVERGREENS
I Bertram
A Burchell
B Shufflebotham
DUCKLINGS
B Culham
B Culham
P Martin
128ABSOLUTELYS
C Hanslip
DW Morris
J. Welsh
KESTRELS
I Bailey
P Radford
R Stanley
139CASTAWAYS
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
A.N. Watson
ANGLERS
B Beel
R Lamb
J. Walker
186GOODIES
T.J. Craven
J. Dracass
G. Snowball
STYMIES
J Gorham
M Gorham
P Hodgson
159IFS AND BUTS
B. East
I. East
J.M. Holdsworth
ON 17/12/2018
EVERGREENS
I Bertram
A Burchell
B Shufflebotham
1215STYMIES
B Coultas
S Coultas
A.R. Farrow
ABSOLUTELYS
DW Morris
B Ryles
J. Welsh
1210GOODIES
EP Burak
C Greenaway
N. Ness
ANGLERS
A Powell
J. Walker
K Wright
1911KESTRELS
M Norton
M Pearce
R Stanley
IFS AND BUTS
J Baker
J Clayton
R Green
1213DUCKLINGS
G. Cooper
J Cornwall
J Robinson
STONES
05CASTAWAYS
ON 07/01/2019
EVERGREENS
I Bertram
A Burchell
M Wade
1210ANGLERS
B Beel
R Lamb
A Powell
ABSOLUTELYS
J Emmerson
C Hanslip
B Ryles
225STYMIES
J Gorham
M Gorham
P Hodgson
DUCKLINGS
V Matthews
J Robinson
M Robinson
166STONES
D Raper
A Saunders
T Scrimshaw
GOODIES
T.J. Craven
J. Dracass
G. Snowball
1310KESTRELS
I Bailey
M Pearce
D.E. Roper
IFS AND BUTS
P. Cowling
B. East
I. East
325CASTAWAYS
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
A.N. Watson
ON 12/01/2019
ABSOLUTELYS
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
255STONES
A Ashwood
A Saunders
T Scrimshaw
ON 14/01/2019
STYMIES
B Coultas
S Coultas
A.R. Farrow
1113STONES
A Ashwood
A Saunders
T Scrimshaw
CASTAWAYS
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
A.N. Watson
139EVERGREENS
I Bertram
BW Paffey
B Shufflebotham
GOODIES
EP Burak
T.J. Craven
N. Ness
108IFS AND BUTS
J Clayton
P. Cowling
W. Porter
ABSOLUTELYS
G Bell
DW Morris
J. Welsh
236ANGLERS
A Powell
J. Walker
K Wright
KESTRELS
M Norton
P Radford
R Stanley
2613DUCKLINGS
P Martin
J Robinson
M Robinson
ON 21/01/2019
STONES
P. Clapp
J. Norman
B Scott
817GOODIES
T.J. Craven
J. Dracass
N. Ness
IFS AND BUTS
J Baker
J Clayton
W. Porter
1521ABSOLUTELYS
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
J. Welsh
KESTRELS
I Bailey
P Radford
D.E. Roper
158EVERGREENS
A Burchell
B Shufflebotham
M Wade
DUCKLINGS
J Cornwall
J Robinson
M Robinson
519ANGLERS
A Powell
J. Walker
K Wright
STYMIES
J Gorham
M Gorham
P Hodgson
622CASTAWAYS
MR Green
M. Hewson
D Warren
ON 28/01/2019
STONES
J. Norman
D Raper
D Tomlin
729KESTRELS
M Norton
M Pearce
R Stanley
DUCKLINGS
V Matthews
J Robinson
M Robinson
914GOODIES
T.J. Craven
C Greenaway
N. Ness
EVERGREENS
K Kimpton
BW Paffey
B Shufflebotham
99IFS AND BUTS
J Clayton
B. East
I. East
ANGLERS
B Beel
R Lamb
J. Walker
245STYMIES
A.R. Farrow
J Gorham
P Hodgson
CASTAWAYS
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
A.N. Watson
1415ABSOLUTELYS
G Bell
B Ryles
J. Welsh
ON 04/02/2019
GOODIES
T.J. Craven
J. Dracass
N. Ness
1412EVERGREENS
I Bertram
A Burchell
M Wade
ABSOLUTELYS
J Emmerson
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
713STONES
A Ashwood
A Saunders
T Scrimshaw
IFS AND BUTS
J Baker
J Clayton
B. East
921ANGLERS
R Lamb
A Powell
K Wright
CASTAWAYS
MR Green
M. Hewson
A.N. Watson
711DUCKLINGS
B Culham
S.M. Page
M Robinson
STYMIES
P Hodgson
J Murray
J Bowles
523KESTRELS
P Radford
D.E. Roper
R Stanley
ON 11/02/2019
EVERGREENS
A Burchell
BW Paffey
B Shufflebotham
1112ABSOLUTELYS
DW Morris
B Ryles
J. Welsh
CASTAWAYS
MR Green
M. Hewson
D Warren
1212GOODIES
EP Burak
T.J. Craven
N. Ness
DUCKLINGS
J Cornwall
T Cornwall
M Robinson
202STYMIES
A.R. Farrow
J Gorham
M Gorham
KESTRELS
M Norton
M Pearce
R Stanley
127IFS AND BUTS
J Baker
J Clayton
W. Porter
ANGLERS
R Lamb
A Powell
K Wright
1312STONES
A Saunders
T Scrimshaw
D Tomlin
ON 18/02/2019
ANGLERS
B Beel
R Lamb
J. Walker
1016CASTAWAYS
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
A.N. Watson
EVERGREENS
K Kimpton
BW Paffey
M Wade
158DUCKLINGS
B Culham
B Culham
M Robinson
STONES
A Saunders
T Scrimshaw
D Tomlin
1315IFS AND BUTS
J Baker
B. East
I. East
GOODIES
J. Dracass
C Greenaway
G. Snowball
149STYMIES
J Gorham
M Gorham
P Hodgson
KESTRELS
P Radford
D.E. Roper
R Stanley
1024ABSOLUTELYS
C Hanslip
B Ryles
J. Welsh

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 25/02/2019
11:45-1KestrelsCastaways
11:45-2DucklingsAbsolutelys
11:45-3StonesEvergreens
11:45-4AnglersGoodies
11:45-5StymiesIfs and Buts
on 04/03/2019
11:45-1EvergreensStymies
11:45-2Ifs and ButsDucklings
11:45-3AbsolutelysGoodies
11:45-4StonesCastaways
11:45-5AnglersKestrels
on 11/03/2019
11:45-1GoodiesKestrels
11:45-2AbsolutelysStymies
11:45-3Ifs and ButsCastaways
11:45-4DucklingsStones
11:45-5EvergreensAnglers
on 18/03/2019
11:45-1CastawaysEvergreens
11:45-2KestrelsDucklings
11:45-3GoodiesIfs and Buts
11:45-4AbsolutelysAnglers
11:45-5StymiesStones
on 25/03/2019
11:45-1StymiesCastaways
11:45-2StonesGoodies
11:45-3KestrelsEvergreens
11:45-4Ifs and ButsAbsolutelys
11:45-5DucklingsAnglers
on 01/04/2019
11:45-1DucklingsGoodies
11:45-2AnglersStymies
11:45-3EvergreensIfs and Buts
11:45-4StonesKestrels
11:45-5CastawaysAbsolutelys

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr Mike Hewitt (1)  Mr John Bowles (1)
Absolutelys
    Mr G Bell (7)  Mrs J Emmerson (7)
    Mrs C Hanslip (5)  Mr C Hanslip (9)
    Mr DW Morris (13)  Mr B Ryles (7)
    Mr J. Welsh (15)
Anglers
    Mr B Beel (11)  Mr R Lamb (13)
    Mr A Powell (14)  Mrs J. Walker (13)
    Mr K Wright (12)
Castaways
    Mrs W Blyth (1)  Mr MR Green (8)
    Mr M. Hewson (9)  Mrs C.A. Smith (12)
    Mr C. Smith (12)  Mr D Warren (3)
    Mr A.N. Watson (15)
Ducklings
    Mrs G. Cooper (6)  Mr T Cornwall (4)
    Mrs J Cornwall (6)  Mr B Culham (6)
    Mrs B Culham (5)  Mr P Martin (7)
    Mr V Matthews (6)  Mrs S.M. Page (4)
    Mr J Robinson (8)  Mrs M Robinson (11)
Evergreens
    Mr I Bertram (12)  Mrs A Burchell (12)
    Mrs K Kimpton (8)  Mr BW Paffey (9)
    Mrs B Shufflebotham (12)  Mr M Wade (10)
Goodies
    Mr EP Burak (9)  Mr T.J. Craven (11)
    Mrs J. Dracass (11)  Mr C Greenaway (8)
    Mrs K. Harness (3)  Mrs N. Ness (12)
    Mr G. Snowball (9)
Ifs and Buts
    Mr J Baker (12)  Mr J Clayton (11)
    Mrs P. Cowling (7)  Mr B. East (10)
    Mrs I. East (8)  Mrs J.M. Holdsworth (1)
    Mrs W. Porter (7)
Kestrels
    Mrs I Bailey (10)  Mr M Norton (12)
    Mr M Pearce (8)  Mr P Radford (10)
    Mr D.E. Roper (9)  Mrs R Stanley (13)
Stones
    Mrs A Ashwood (9)  Mrs P. Clapp (5)
    Mrs J. Norman (5)  Mr D Raper (6)
    Mr A Saunders (9)  Mr B Scott (4)
    Mrs T Scrimshaw (12)  Mrs P. Thornton (1)
    Mr D Tomlin (8)
Stymies
    Mr B Coultas (9)  Mrs S Coultas (9)
    Mr A.R. Farrow (8)  Mrs M Gorham (10)
    Mr J Gorham (11)  Mr P Hodgson (11)
    Mr J Murray (3)


 
Return To Top