LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Leagues
Updated 29/Oct/20 12:41
Remaining   Players

Morning Triples

36 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Magpies 7 7     107 59 48 14
Castaways 8 5   3 112 101 11 10
SevenTeaFour 7 4 1 2 100 76 24 9
Waltham 6 4   2 92 65 27 8
Swaby Swifts 7 4   3 105 84 21 8
Louth 7 4   3 99 78 21 8
Webbos 8 3 1 4 118 100 18 7
Otters 8 3 1 4 104 122 -18 7
Wickaholics 8 3   5 104 107 -3 6
Barracudas 8 3   5 98 131 -33 6
Tornados 8 2 1 5 95 114 -19 5
Dreamers 7 2   5 71 118 -47 4
Backwoodsmen 7 2   5 70 120 -50 4

Morning Triples

36 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Magpies 7 7     107 59 48 14
Castaways 8 5   3 112 101 11 10
SevenTeaFour 7 4 1 2 100 76 24 9
Waltham 6 4   2 92 65 27 8
Swaby Swifts 7 4   3 105 84 21 8
Louth 7 4   3 99 78 21 8
Webbos 8 3 1 4 118 100 18 7
Otters 8 3 1 4 104 122 -18 7
Wickaholics 8 3   5 104 107 -3 6
Barracudas 8 3   5 98 131 -33 6
Tornados 8 2 1 5 95 114 -19 5
Dreamers 7 2   5 71 118 -47 4
Backwoodsmen 7 2   5 70 120 -50 4

Played between
Sun 25/Oct/20 and Sat 31/Oct/20

Backwoodsmen 8 v 21 Tornados
Barracudas 15 v 12 Wickaholics
Castaways 17 v 11 Louth
Castaways 20 v 6 Otters
Magpies 17 v 8 Webbos
Swaby Swifts 13 v 14 Waltham
Tornados 27 v 4 Barracudas
Wickaholics 12 v 16 SevenTeaFour

Matches Played

ON 23/09/2020
LOUTH
J Dawson
B. Krajnyak
G.S. Skill
227DREAMERS
K Johnson
C Nutton
B Tice
CASTAWAYS
M. Hewson
B Mountain
D.W. Wise
1315BACKWOODSMEN
F. Butt
E Carr
L. Skeath
OTTERS
G Boswell
J Cornwall
T Cornwall
520SWABY SWIFTS
G Fletcher
P Fletcher
A Powell
MAGPIES
A Hunter
R.F. Orme
JR Yensen
216BARRACUDAS
B. East
I. East
S Robinson
WALTHAM
D Blow
J. Welsh
1012SEVENTEAFOUR
M Catlow
C Hanslip
B Ryles
ON 24/09/2020
MAGPIES
A Hunter
R.F. Orme
JR Yensen
118TORNADOS
M Cheese
J Robinson
M Robinson
BARRACUDAS
H.T. Atkinson
J. Norman
D Raper
226DREAMERS
G Brown
B Tice
C Tice
WEBBOS
K Dennett
P Dennett
K. Webster
1317LOUTH
JG Baker
S Forman
G.S. Skill
ON 30/09/2020
WICKAHOLICS
G Ford
B Shufflebotham
BL True
215TORNADOS
D Jones
B Toyn
J. Walker
WEBBOS
M Carr
K. Webster
S. Webster
719BACKWOODSMEN
F. Butt
A. Skeath
L. Skeath
DREAMERS
M Cooper
C Nutton
D Schafer
237OTTERS
K Mumby Croft
R Mumby Croft
M Oldfield
BARRACUDAS
B. East
I. East
D Raper
626SEVENTEAFOUR
M Catlow
DW Morris
D Ryles
SWABY SWIFTS
B Culham
JB Foster
JE Foster
1117MAGPIES
J Bowles
H. Masters
R.F. Orme
ON 01/10/2020
TORNADOS
D Jones
J Robinson
M Robinson
619WALTHAM
J. Welsh
A.D. Willoughby
P. Willoughby
BACKWOODSMEN
E Carr
P Jackson
L. Skeath
425OTTERS
J Cornwall
L Oldfield
M Oldfield
WICKAHOLICS
J Baker
BL True
M Rice
818CASTAWAYS
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
D.W. Wise
ON 07/10/2020
TORNADOS
M Cheese
B Toyn
J. Walker
220LOUTH
J Dawson
B. Krajnyak
G.S. Skill
WALTHAM
D Blow
P Hayman
J. Welsh
1213WICKAHOLICS
T.J. Craven
J. Dracass
B Shufflebotham
SEVENTEAFOUR
M Catlow
DW Morris
D Ryles
615WEBBOS
K Dennett
P Dennett
P Smith
DREAMERS
M Cooper
K Johnson
C Nutton
1012MAGPIES
W Bowles
H. Masters
R.F. Orme
SWABY SWIFTS
B Culham
G Fletcher
P Fletcher
1418CASTAWAYS
W Blyth
B Mountain
A.N. Watson
ON 08/10/2020
BACKWOODSMEN
F. Butt
P Jackson
P Smallwood
621BARRACUDAS
H.T. Atkinson
J Neilson
J. Norman
LOUTH
JG Baker
S Forman
B. Krajnyak
515SWABY SWIFTS
B Culham
JB Foster
JE Foster
WEBBOS
M Carr
K. Webster
S. Webster
1414TORNADOS
M Cheese
D Jones
B Scott
ON 14/10/2020
BACKWOODSMEN
G Hobern
I McKay
G Wood
816SEVENTEAFOUR
G Bell
DW Morris
B Ryles
SWABY SWIFTS
G Fletcher
P Fletcher
A Powell
1610WEBBOS
K Dennett
K. Webster
S. Webster
MAGPIES
J Bowles
A Hunter
JR Yensen
159CASTAWAYS
W Blyth
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
BARRACUDAS
B. East
I. East
D Raper
1117OTTERS
J Cornwall
T Cornwall
M Oldfield
DREAMERS
G Brown
M Cooper
B Tice
314WICKAHOLICS
J. Dracass
G Ford
B Shufflebotham
ON 15/10/2020
OTTERS
G Boswell
K Mumby Croft
R Mumby Croft
821WALTHAM
B. Robinson
A.D. Willoughby
P. Willoughby
DREAMERS
G Brown
K Johnson
D Schafer
529WEBBOS
M Carr
K Dennett
P Smith
SEVENTEAFOUR
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
D Ryles
1011CASTAWAYS
M. Hewson
A.N. Watson
D.W. Wise
ON 21/10/2020
TORNADOS
J Robinson
M Robinson
B Toyn
1217DREAMERS
C Nutton
D Schafer
B Tice
LOUTH
JG Baker
S Forman
G.S. Skill
714MAGPIES
W Bowles
A Hunter
JR Yensen
OTTERS
G Boswell
L Oldfield
M Oldfield
229WICKAHOLICS
T.J. Craven
J. Dracass
G Ford
WALTHAM
D Blow
P Hayman
R.J Ledgerwood
1613BARRACUDAS
H.T. Atkinson
J. Norman
S Robinson
CASTAWAYS
W Blyth
M. Hewson
A.N. Watson
622WEBBOS
K Dennett
P Dennett
P Smith
ON 22/10/2020
WICKAHOLICS
J Baker
BL True
M Rice
1516SWABY SWIFTS
G Fletcher
P Fletcher
A Powell
BACKWOODSMEN
E Carr
P Jackson
G Wood
1017LOUTH
JG Baker
J Dawson
G.S. Skill
SEVENTEAFOUR
M Catlow
DW Morris
B Ryles
1414OTTERS
J Cornwall
T Cornwall
K Mumby Croft
ON 28/10/2020
TORNADOS
D Jones
B Scott
J. Walker
274BARRACUDAS
B. East
I. East
J Neilson
SWABY SWIFTS
JB Foster
JE Foster
A Powell
1314WALTHAM
D Blow
A.D. Willoughby
P. Willoughby
CASTAWAYS
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
A.N. Watson
206OTTERS
K Mumby Croft
R Mumby Croft
M Oldfield
MAGPIES
J Bowles
H. Masters
R.F. Orme
178WEBBOS
K Dennett
P Dennett
K. Webster
WICKAHOLICS
J. Dracass
G Ford
B Shufflebotham
1216SEVENTEAFOUR
DW Morris
B Ryles
D Ryles
ON 29/10/2020
BACKWOODSMEN
E Carr
G Hobern
P Jackson
821TORNADOS
J Robinson
M Robinson
B Scott
CASTAWAYS
W Blyth
M. Hewson
B Mountain
1711LOUTH
JG Baker
S Forman
G.S. Skill
BARRACUDAS
H.T. Atkinson
J Neilson
D Raper
1512WICKAHOLICS
J Baker
T.J. Craven
B Shufflebotham

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 04/11/2020
09:30-1WalthamBackwoodsmen
09:30-2CastawaysTornados
09:30-3MagpiesSevenTeaFour
09:30-4WebbosWickaholics
09:30-5LouthBarracudas
on 05/11/2020
09:30-1LouthWaltham
09:30-2DreamersBackwoodsmen
09:30-3BarracudasSwaby Swifts
on 11/11/2020
09:30-1OttersMagpies
09:30-2SevenTeaFourLouth
09:30-3CastawaysDreamers
09:30-4Swaby SwiftsBackwoodsmen
09:30-5WebbosWaltham
on 12/11/2020
09:30-3BarracudasCastaways
09:30-4WickaholicsMagpies
on 18/11/2020
09:30-1WebbosBarracudas
09:30-2BackwoodsmenWickaholics
09:30-3WalthamCastaways
09:30-4TornadosSevenTeaFour
09:30-5OttersLouth
on 19/11/2020
09:30-2MagpiesWaltham
09:30-3OttersWebbos
09:30-5Swaby SwiftsTornados
on 25/11/2020
09:30-1LouthWickaholics
09:30-2Swaby SwiftsDreamers
09:30-3MagpiesBackwoodsmen
09:30-4BarracudasSevenTeaFour
09:30-5OttersTornados
on 26/11/2020
09:30-3DreamersLouth
09:30-4MagpiesWaltham
09:30-5SevenTeaFourCastaways
on 02/12/2020
09:30-1TornadosSwaby Swifts
09:30-3OttersCastaways
09:30-4BackwoodsmenDreamers
09:30-5WickaholicsWaltham
on 03/12/2020
09:30-2LouthWebbos
09:30-3WickaholicsBarracudas
09:30-4Swaby SwiftsSevenTeaFour
09:30-5OttersBackwoodsmen
on 09/12/2020
09:30-1BackwoodsmenWebbos
09:30-2LouthMagpies
09:30-3SevenTeaFourTornados
09:30-4CastawaysWickaholics
09:30-5Swaby SwiftsBarracudas
on 10/12/2020
09:30-1DreamersSevenTeaFour
09:30-2BarracudasBackwoodsmen
09:30-5WebbosOtters
on 16/12/2020
09:30-1BarracudasLouth
09:30-2CastawaysMagpies
09:30-3WalthamOtters
09:30-4DreamersSevenTeaFour
09:30-5WickaholicsSwaby Swifts
on 17/12/2020
09:30-1TornadosMagpies
09:30-2WalthamDreamers
09:30-4Swaby SwiftsOtters
on 23/12/2020
09:30-1LouthWickaholics
09:30-2OttersDreamers
09:30-3BackwoodsmenTornados
09:30-4WalthamCastaways
09:30-5WebbosMagpies
on 30/12/2020
09:30-1DreamersTornados
09:30-2BarracudasWebbos
09:30-3Swaby SwiftsBackwoodsmen
09:30-4MagpiesWickaholics
09:30-5SevenTeaFourOtters
on 06/01/2021
09:30-1SevenTeaFourBackwoodsmen
09:30-2TornadosLouth
09:30-3WalthamBarracudas
09:30-4WebbosSwaby Swifts
09:30-5CastawaysDreamers
on 07/01/2021
09:30-2TornadosCastaways
09:30-3MagpiesBarracudas
09:30-5LouthSevenTeaFour
on 13/01/2021
09:30-1WalthamSwaby Swifts
09:30-2OttersTornados
09:30-3MagpiesDreamers
09:30-4CastawaysLouth
09:30-5BackwoodsmenWickaholics
on 14/01/2021
09:30-1WebbosWickaholics
09:30-2BackwoodsmenWaltham
on 20/01/2021
09:30-1BarracudasOtters
09:30-2SevenTeaFourWaltham
09:30-3WickaholicsTornados
09:30-4WebbosCastaways
09:30-5MagpiesSwaby Swifts
on 21/01/2021
09:30-2DreamersSwaby Swifts
09:30-3OttersLouth
09:30-5TornadosWebbos
on 27/01/2021
09:30-1WickaholicsSevenTeaFour
09:30-2CastawaysBarracudas
09:30-3LouthWaltham
09:30-4DreamersWebbos
09:30-5MagpiesBackwoodsmen
on 28/01/2021
09:30-1DreamersBarracudas
09:30-2SevenTeaFourMagpies
09:30-5WalthamTornados
on 03/02/2021
09:30-1BackwoodsmenCastaways
09:30-2OttersMagpies
09:30-3WebbosSevenTeaFour
09:30-4LouthSwaby Swifts
09:30-5DreamersWickaholics
on 04/02/2021
09:30-2LouthWebbos
09:30-3Swaby SwiftsCastaways
09:30-4WickaholicsOtters
on 10/02/2021
09:30-1BarracudasTornados
09:30-4WebbosWaltham
09:30-5LouthBackwoodsmen
on 11/02/2021
09:30-1BackwoodsmenDreamers
09:30-4SevenTeaFourTornados
09:30-5CastawaysWickaholics
on 17/02/2021
09:30-1WebbosOtters
09:30-2SevenTeaFourCastaways
09:30-3BarracudasBackwoodsmen
09:30-4MagpiesWaltham
09:30-5DreamersLouth
on 18/02/2021
09:30-2WickaholicsWaltham
09:30-3TornadosSwaby Swifts
09:30-5OttersCastaways
on 24/02/2021
09:30-1TornadosMagpies
09:30-2Swaby SwiftsSevenTeaFour
09:30-3WickaholicsBarracudas
09:30-4OttersBackwoodsmen
09:30-5WalthamDreamers
on 25/02/2021
09:30-2Swaby SwiftsBarracudas
09:30-3BackwoodsmenWebbos
09:30-4LouthMagpies
on 03/03/2021
09:30-1DreamersSevenTeaFour
09:30-2WickaholicsSwaby Swifts
09:30-3WalthamOtters
09:30-4BarracudasLouth
09:30-5CastawaysMagpies
on 04/03/2021
09:30-1SevenTeaFourOtters
09:30-2TornadosCastaways
09:30-5BarracudasWebbos
on 10/03/2021
09:30-1LouthWickaholics
09:30-2WebbosMagpies
09:30-3BackwoodsmenTornados
09:30-4OttersDreamers
09:30-5WalthamCastaways
on 11/03/2021
09:30-2Swaby SwiftsBackwoodsmen
09:30-3MagpiesWickaholics
09:30-4DreamersTornados
on 17/03/2021
09:30-1WalthamBarracudas
09:30-2WebbosSwaby Swifts
09:30-3CastawaysDreamers
09:30-4SevenTeaFourBackwoodsmen
09:30-5TornadosLouth
on 18/03/2021
09:30-3Swaby SwiftsOtters
09:30-4LouthSevenTeaFour
09:30-5WebbosWickaholics
on 24/03/2021
09:30-1CastawaysLouth
09:30-2MagpiesDreamers
09:30-3OttersTornados
09:30-4WalthamSwaby Swifts
09:30-5BackwoodsmenWickaholics
on 25/03/2021
09:30-1MagpiesSwaby Swifts
09:30-2BarracudasOtters
09:30-3WebbosCastaways
on 31/03/2021
09:30-1TornadosWebbos
09:30-2BackwoodsmenWaltham
09:30-3OttersLouth
09:30-4BarracudasSevenTeaFour
09:30-5DreamersSwaby Swifts
on 01/04/2021
09:30-1MagpiesBarracudas
09:30-4WickaholicsTornados
09:30-5SevenTeaFourWaltham
on 07/04/2021
09:30-1CastawaysBarracudas
09:30-2WickaholicsSevenTeaFour
09:30-3MagpiesBackwoodsmen
09:30-4DreamersWebbos
09:30-5LouthWaltham
on 08/04/2021
09:30-2DreamersBarracudas
09:30-3WickaholicsOtters
09:30-4WalthamTornados
09:30-5BackwoodsmenCastaways
on 14/04/2021
09:30-1OttersMagpies
09:30-2WebbosSevenTeaFour
09:30-3DreamersWickaholics
09:30-4BarracudasTornados
09:30-5LouthSwaby Swifts
on 15/04/2021
09:30-1Swaby SwiftsCastaways
09:30-2SevenTeaFourMagpies
09:30-5WalthamDreamers
on 21/04/2021
09:30-2LouthBackwoodsmen
09:30-4WebbosWaltham
09:30-5SevenTeaFourSwaby Swifts

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floater
    Mrs Maureen Rice (2)
Backwoodsmen
    Mr F. Butt (3)  Mr E Carr (4)
    Mrs S.R. Cox  Mr J Darnborough
    Mr G Hobern (2)  Mr P Jackson (4)
    Mr I McKay (1)  Mr L. Skeath (3)
    Mrs A. Skeath (1)  Mr P Smallwood (1)
    Mr G Wood (2)
Barracudas
    Mr H.T. Atkinson (4)  Mr B. East (4)
    Mrs I. East (4)  Mr J Neilson (3)
    Mrs J. Norman (3)  Mr D Raper (4)
Castaways
    Mrs W Blyth (4)  Mr M. Hewson (4)
    Mr B Mountain (3)  Mr C. Smith (3)
    Mrs C.A. Smith (3)  Mr D Warren
    Mr A.N. Watson (4)  Mr D.W. Wise (3)
Dreamers
    Mr G Brown (3)  Mr M Cooper (3)
    Mr K Johnson (3)  Mr C Nutton (4)
    Mr D Schafer (3)  Mr B Tice (4)
    Mrs C Tice (1)
Louth
    Mr N Abell  Mr JG Baker (5)
    Mr J Dawson (3)  Mr S Forman (4)
    Mr B. Krajnyak (3)  Mr J.E. Pigdon
    Mr G.S. Skill (6)  Mr J.A. Still
Magpies
    Mr J Bowles (3)  Mrs W Bowles (2)
    Mr A Hunter (4)  Mrs H. Masters (3)
    Mr R.F. Orme (5)  Mr JR Yensen (4)
Otters
    Mr G Boswell (3)  Mr T Cornwall (3)
    Mrs J Cornwall (4)  Mr K Mumby Croft (4)
    Mrs R Mumby Croft (3)  Mrs L Oldfield (2)
    Mr M Oldfield (5)
SevenTeaFour
    Mr K Anthony  Mr G Bell (1)
    Mr M Catlow (4)  Mrs C Hanslip (1)
    Mr C Hanslip (2)  Mr DW Morris (5)
    Mr B Ryles (4)  Mr D Ryles (4)
Swaby Swifts
    Mrs B Culham (3)  Mrs G Fletcher (4)
    Mr P Fletcher (4)  Mr JB Foster (3)
    Mrs JE Foster (3)  Mr A Powell (4)
Tornados
    Mr M Cheese (3)  Mr D Jones (4)
    Mr J Robinson (4)  Mrs M Robinson (4)
    Mr B Scott (3)  Mr B Toyn (3)
    Mrs J. Walker (3)
Waltham
    Mr D Blow (4)  Mr P Hayman (2)
    Mr R.J Ledgerwood (1)  Mr B. Robinson (1)
    Mr J. Welsh (3)  Mr A.D. Willoughby (3)
    Mrs P. Willoughby (3)
Webbos
    Mr M Carr (3)  Mrs P Dennett (4)
    Mr K Dennett (6)  Mr P Smith (3)
    Mr K. Webster (5)  Mrs S. Webster (3)
Wickaholics
    Mr J Baker (3)  Mr T.J. Craven (3)
    Mrs J. Dracass (4)  Mrs LN Evans
    Mr G Ford (4)  Mrs B Shufflebotham (5)
    Mrs BL True (3)


 
Return To Top