LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Leagues
Updated 23/Oct/20 14:17
Remaining   Players

Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2

21 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Coultas/Coultas 2 2     49 18 31 4
Bolt/Nielsen 3 2   1 55 43 12 4
Gurbutt/Prescott 2 2     28 22 6 4
Cooper/Bertram 3 2   1 48 47 1 4
Porter/ Scott 3 1   2 38 41 -3 2
Blyth/Watson 2 1   1 24 27 -3 2
Masters/Orme 2     2 27 38 -11 0
Rice/Wood 3     3 23 56 -33 0

Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2

21 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Coultas/Coultas 2 2     49 18 31 4
Bolt/Nielsen 3 2   1 55 43 12 4
Gurbutt/Prescott 2 2     28 22 6 4
Cooper/Bertram 3 2   1 48 47 1 4
Porter/ Scott 3 1   2 38 41 -3 2
Blyth/Watson 2 1   1 24 27 -3 2
Masters/Orme 2     2 27 38 -11 0
Rice/Wood 3     3 23 56 -33 0

Played between
Sun 18/Oct/20 and Sat 24/Oct/20

Bolt/Nielsen 14 v 16 Gurbutt/Prescott

Unplayed matches @ 23/Oct/20

16/Oct > Blyth/Watson v Coultas/Coultas

Matches Played

ON 25/09/2020
COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
1812BLYTH
WATSON
W Blyth
A.N. Watson
RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
726COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
ON 02/10/2020
PORTER
SCOTT
W. Porter
B Scott
1222BOLT
NIELSEN
G Bolt
B.T. Nielsen
ON 09/10/2020
MASTERS
ORME
H. Masters
R.F. Orme
1519BOLT
NIELSEN
G Bolt
B.T. Nielsen
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
2311COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
BLYTH
WATSON
W Blyth
A.N. Watson
129RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
GURBUTT
PRESCOTT
S Gurbutt
T Prescott
128PORTER
SCOTT
W. Porter
B Scott
ON 16/10/2020
MASTERS
ORME
H. Masters
R.F. Orme
1219COOPER
BERTRAM
I Bertram
G. Cooper
RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
718PORTER
SCOTT
W. Porter
B Scott
ON 23/10/2020
BOLT
NIELSEN
G Bolt
B.T. Nielsen
1416GURBUTT
PRESCOTT
S Gurbutt
T Prescott

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 30/10/2020
09:30-1Cooper/BertramGurbutt/Prescott
09:30-3Rice/WoodMasters/Orme
09:30-4Bolt/NielsenCoultas/Coultas
09:30-5Porter/ ScottBlyth/Watson
on 06/11/2020
11:45-3Cooper/BertramRice/Wood
11:45-4Masters/OrmePorter/ Scott
11:45-5Coultas/CoultasGurbutt/Prescott
on 13/11/2020
09:30-1Blyth/WatsonBolt/Nielsen
on 20/11/2020
09:30-1Porter/ ScottCooper/Bertram
09:30-2Coultas/CoultasMasters/Orme
09:30-3Bolt/NielsenRice/Wood
09:30-4Gurbutt/PrescottBlyth/Watson
on 27/11/2020
11:45-1Coultas/CoultasPorter/ Scott
11:45-2Rice/WoodGurbutt/Prescott
11:45-3Blyth/WatsonMasters/Orme
on 04/12/2020
09:30-4Bolt/NielsenCooper/Bertram
on 11/12/2020
09:30-1Blyth/WatsonCooper/Bertram
09:30-2Porter/ ScottCoultas/Coultas
09:30-4Bolt/NielsenRice/Wood
09:30-5Gurbutt/PrescottMasters/Orme
on 18/12/2020
11:45-1Bolt/NielsenBlyth/Watson
11:45-3Masters/OrmePorter/ Scott
11:45-4Coultas/CoultasGurbutt/Prescott
11:45-5Rice/WoodCooper/Bertram
on 08/01/2021
09:30-2Cooper/BertramBolt/Nielsen
09:30-3Gurbutt/PrescottBlyth/Watson
09:30-4Rice/WoodPorter/ Scott
09:30-5Coultas/CoultasMasters/Orme
on 15/01/2021
11:45-2Gurbutt/PrescottMasters/Orme
on 22/01/2021
11:45-1Gurbutt/PrescottRice/Wood
11:45-2Blyth/WatsonCoultas/Coultas
11:45-3Porter/ ScottBolt/Nielsen
11:45-4Cooper/BertramMasters/Orme
on 29/01/2021
09:30-1Masters/OrmeBolt/Nielsen
09:30-2Rice/WoodBlyth/Watson
09:30-3Coultas/CoultasCooper/Bertram
09:30-5Porter/ ScottGurbutt/Prescott
on 05/02/2021
11:45-1Masters/OrmeRice/Wood
11:45-2Bolt/NielsenCoultas/Coultas
11:45-4Cooper/BertramGurbutt/Prescott
11:45-5Blyth/WatsonPorter/ Scott
on 12/02/2021
11:45-1Masters/OrmeBlyth/Watson
11:45-3Gurbutt/PrescottBolt/Nielsen
11:45-4Coultas/CoultasRice/Wood
11:45-5Cooper/BertramPorter/ Scott
on 19/02/2021
09:30-2Gurbutt/PrescottMasters/Orme
09:30-3Blyth/WatsonCooper/Bertram
09:30-4Bolt/NielsenRice/Wood
09:30-5Porter/ ScottCoultas/Coultas
on 05/03/2021
09:30-1Masters/OrmePorter/ Scott
09:30-2Rice/WoodCooper/Bertram
09:30-3Coultas/CoultasGurbutt/Prescott
09:30-4Bolt/NielsenBlyth/Watson
on 12/03/2021
11:45-1Gurbutt/PrescottBlyth/Watson
11:45-2Cooper/BertramBolt/Nielsen
11:45-3Rice/WoodPorter/ Scott
11:45-5Coultas/CoultasMasters/Orme
on 19/03/2021
09:30-1Porter/ ScottBolt/Nielsen
09:30-2Blyth/WatsonCoultas/Coultas
09:30-4Cooper/BertramMasters/Orme
09:30-5Gurbutt/PrescottRice/Wood
on 26/03/2021
09:30-1Rice/WoodBlyth/Watson
09:30-3Coultas/CoultasCooper/Bertram
09:30-4Porter/ ScottGurbutt/Prescott
09:30-5Masters/OrmeBolt/Nielsen
on 16/04/2021
11:45-2Masters/OrmeRice/Wood
11:45-3Blyth/WatsonPorter/ Scott
11:45-4Bolt/NielsenCoultas/Coultas
11:45-5Cooper/BertramGurbutt/Prescott
on 30/04/2021
11:45-1Gurbutt/PrescottBolt/Nielsen
11:45-2Cooper/BertramPorter/ Scott
11:45-3Coultas/CoultasRice/Wood
11:45-4Masters/OrmeBlyth/Watson

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Blyth/Watson
    Mrs W Blyth (2)  Mr A.N. Watson (2)
Bolt/Nielsen
    Mrs G Bolt (3)  Mr B.T. Nielsen (3)
Cooper/Bertram
    Mr I Bertram (3)  Mrs G. Cooper (3)
Coultas/Coultas
    Mrs S Coultas (2)  Mr B Coultas (2)
Gurbutt/Prescott
    Mrs S Gurbutt (2)  Mr T Prescott (2)
Masters/Orme
    Mrs H. Masters (2)  Mr R.F. Orme (2)
Porter/ Scott
    Mrs W. Porter (3)  Mr B Scott (3)
Rice/Wood
    Mrs M Rice (3)  Mr G. Wood (3)


 
Return To Top