LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB



The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information. * - - * If no bookings for Saturday 11.45am session the club will close at noon.
'
Club Leagues
Updated 15/Feb/19 17:47
Remaining   Players

Evening Fours

28 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
A. P. S. 21 18   3 380 238 142 36
Fast Shippers 19 14   5 315 216 99 28
Roundheads 21 13   8 348 291 57 26
Questors 20 9 1 10 297 296 1 19
Blossom Way 20 8   12 258 286 -28 16
Alford 20 7 1 12 291 303 -12 15
Stags 21 6   15 250 388 -138 12
Wayouts 20 5   15 217 338 -122 10

Evening Fours

28 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
A. P. S. 21 18   3 380 238 142 36
Fast Shippers 19 14   5 315 216 99 28
Roundheads 21 13   8 348 291 57 26
Questors 20 9 1 10 297 296 1 19
Blossom Way 20 8   12 258 286 -28 16
Alford 20 7 1 12 291 303 -12 15
Stags 21 6   15 250 388 -138 12
Wayouts 20 5   15 217 338 -122 10

Played between
Sun 10/Feb/19 and Sat 16/Feb/19

Wayouts 9 v 15 A. P. S.
Stags 8 v 21 Roundheads
Questors 14 v 15 Blossom Way
Fast Shippers 13 v 12 Alford

Unplayed matches @ 15/Feb/19

03/Jan > Wayouts v Fast Shippers

Matches Played

ON 20/09/2018
ALFORD
A. McMaster
S Robinson
K.O. Lincoln
B Mountain
1123ROUNDHEADS
K Greenhill
J Baker
G Ford
K Wright
STAGS
B. Endean
P. Dawson
D. Ivatt
B Andrews
2010BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
R Lamb
A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
M. Hewson
S Reeson
M Freemantle
2312WAYOUTS
D.R Smith
A. Cave
B Toyn
M Cave
ON 27/09/2018
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
B Andrews
1514QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
M. Leverton
G. Leverton
B Scott
FAST SHIPPERS
A. Musson
C Hanslip
G Bell
B Ryles
266ROUNDHEADS
M Norton
J Baker
J Baker
G Ford
ALFORD
A. McMaster
S Robinson
B Mountain
B. Krajnyak
522A. P. S.
W Blyth
S Reeson
T Reeson
B Hawes
WAYOUTS
05BLOSSOM WAY
ON 04/10/2018
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
E.J. Dunkin
D Castle
335ALFORD
S Robinson
K.O. Lincoln
G.R. Willoughby
B Mountain
WAYOUTS
D.R Smith
A. Cave
G. Love
B Toyn
1114FAST SHIPPERS
J. Welsh
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
R Lamb
1423A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
D Evans
M. Hewson
S Reeson
QUESTORS
J. Readman
P Radford
B Scott
M Cheese
1018ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
K Greenhill
J Baker
G Ford
ON 11/10/2018
WAYOUTS
A. Cave
D.J Gladding
G. Love
C Love
209STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
B Andrews
ROUNDHEADS
K Greenhill
J Baker
J Baker
G Ford
1117A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
D Evans
S Reeson
B Hawes
QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
M. Leverton
G. Leverton
B Scott
208BLOSSOM WAY
P Jefferson
R.J Ledgerwood
K Anthony
C Hanslip
ALFORD
A. McMaster
K.O. Lincoln
G.R. Willoughby
A Burchell
618FAST SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
DW Morris
G Bell
M Catlow
ON 18/10/2018
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
P. Dawson
D. Ivatt
926QUESTORS
J. Readman
P.J. Stainton
M. Leverton
P Radford
A. P. S.
D Evans
S Reeson
T Reeson
B Hawes
1116ROUNDHEADS
K Greenhill
P Hayman
G Ford
K Wright
BLOSSOM WAY
P Jefferson
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
168FAST SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
WAYOUTS
D.R Smith
A. Cave
G. Love
B Toyn
228.25ALFORD
A. McMaster
G.R. Willoughby
B Mountain
ON 25/10/2018
A. P. S.
A.J Dent
M Freemantle
B Hawes
M. Hewson
168QUESTORS
G. Leverton
M. Leverton
B Scott
P.J. Stainton
FAST SHIPPERS
M Catlow
A.S. Leggett
DW Morris
B Ryles
158STAGS
B Andrews
D Castle
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
ROUNDHEADS
J Baker
J Baker
K Greenhill
P Hayman
3111WAYOUTS
G. Love
J.M. Solley
M. Thundercliffe
B Toyn
ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
K.O. Lincoln
B Mountain
S Robinson
816BLOSSOM WAY
K Anthony
J Hill
P.R. Hill
P Jefferson
ON 01/11/2018
STAGS
B Andrews
P. Dawson
E.J. Dunkin
J.J. Gale
822ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
G Ford
K Greenhill
K Wright
QUESTORS
M Cheese
P Radford
J. Readman
P.J. Stainton
198WAYOUTS
A. Cave
D.J Gladding
J.M. Solley
M. Thundercliffe
A. P. S.
A.J Dent
D Evans
M Freemantle
B Hawes
1312FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
DW Morris
B Ryles
J. Welsh
ON 08/11/2018
BLOSSOM WAY
C Hanslip
J Hill
P.R. Hill
P Jefferson
2313ROUNDHEADS
J Baker
G Ford
K Greenhill
P Hayman
FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
276WAYOUTS
A. Cave
M. Thundercliffe
B Toyn
A. P. S.
A.J Dent
M. Hewson
S Reeson
A.N. Watson
363STAGS
B Andrews
P. Dawson
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
QUESTORS
G. Leverton
M. Leverton
J. Readman
B Scott
1212ALFORD
A Burchell
K.O. Lincoln
A. McMaster
B Mountain
ON 15/11/2018
QUESTORS
M Cheese
M. Leverton
B Scott
P.J. Stainton
269WAYOUTS
A. Cave
M. Thundercliffe
B Toyn
ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
G Ford
K Greenhill
K Wright
1513ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
K.O. Lincoln
A. McMaster
G.R. Willoughby
A. P. S.
D Evans
S Reeson
T Reeson
D Warren
119BLOSSOM WAY
K Anthony
P.R. Hill
P Jefferson
R Lamb
FAST SHIPPERS
M Catlow
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
233STAGS
B Andrews
D Castle
P. Dawson
D. Ivatt
ON 22/11/2018
FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
236QUESTORS
M Cheese
G. Leverton
M. Leverton
P.J. Stainton
ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
B Mountain
S Robinson
G.R. Willoughby
1415A. P. S.
D Evans
S Reeson
T Reeson
D Warren
WAYOUTS
C Love
G. Love
M. Thundercliffe
B Toyn
921ROUNDHEADS
J Baker
J Baker
P Hayman
K Wright
STAGS
B Andrews
E.J. Dunkin
B. Endean
D. Ivatt
1711BLOSSOM WAY
K Anthony
C Hanslip
J Hill
P.R. Hill
ON 29/11/2018
BLOSSOM WAY
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
R.J Ledgerwood
C Hanslip
1615WAYOUTS
A. Cave
G. Love
M. Thundercliffe
B Toyn
QUESTORS
M Cheese
M. Leverton
P Radford
J. Readman
1619A. P. S.
D Evans
S Reeson
D Warren
A.N. Watson
STAGS
E.J. Dunkin
B. Endean
B. Fox
D. Ivatt
2019ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
K.O. Lincoln
A. McMaster
B Mountain
ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
G Ford
P Hayman
K Wright
3010FAST SHIPPERS
M Catlow
C Hanslip
A.S. Leggett
B Ryles
ON 06/12/2018
ROUNDHEADS
J Baker
J Baker
G Ford
K Greenhill
920QUESTORS
G. Leverton
M. Leverton
P.J. Stainton
ALFORD
A. McMaster
B Mountain
S Robinson
G.R. Willoughby
2314WAYOUTS
G. Love
D.R Smith
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
A. P. S.
A.J Dent
B Hawes
T Reeson
D Warren
1413STAGS
B Andrews
P. Dawson
B. Endean
D. Ivatt
BLOSSOM WAY
K Anthony
C Hanslip
R Lamb
R.J Ledgerwood
1617FAST SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
J. Welsh
ON 13/12/2018
WAYOUTS
A. Cave
D.R Smith
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
1710STAGS
E.J. Dunkin
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
A. P. S.
D Evans
M Freemantle
S Reeson
A.N. Watson
1220FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
QUESTORS
M Cheese
P Radford
B Scott
P.J. Stainton
1126ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
K.O. Lincoln
A. McMaster
G.R. Willoughby
BLOSSOM WAY
K Anthony
C Hanslip
P Jefferson
R.J Ledgerwood
1810ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
G Ford
P Hayman
K Wright
ON 20/12/2018
FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
1513ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
B Mountain
S Robinson
G.R. Willoughby
WAYOUTS
M Cave
C Love
G. Love
J.M. Solley
523A. P. S.
A.J Dent
S Reeson
T Reeson
D Warren
STAGS
B Andrews
E.J. Dunkin
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
1418ROUNDHEADS
J Baker
J Baker
K Greenhill
P Hayman
QUESTORS
M. Leverton
J. Readman
B Scott
P.J. Stainton
1612BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
P Jefferson
R.J Ledgerwood
ON 03/01/2019
ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
K.O. Lincoln
B Mountain
S Robinson
1512BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
P Jefferson
R Lamb
A. P. S.
A.J Dent
D Evans
M Freemantle
D Warren
1417ROUNDHEADS
J Baker
J Baker
G Ford
K Wright
STAGS
B Andrews
E.J. Dunkin
B. Endean
D. Ivatt
217QUESTORS
M Cheese
G. Leverton
M. Leverton
P.J. Stainton
ON 10/01/2019
ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
G Ford
P Hayman
K Wright
1518ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
K.O. Lincoln
A. McMaster
G.R. Willoughby
QUESTORS
G. Leverton
P Radford
J. Readman
P.J. Stainton
149WAYOUTS
A. Cave
G. Love
J.M. Solley
M. Thundercliffe
A. P. S.
A.J Dent
D Evans
M. Hewson
S Reeson
178BLOSSOM WAY
C Hanslip
P.R. Hill
P Jefferson
R.J Ledgerwood
FAST SHIPPERS
M Catlow
C Hanslip
A.S. Leggett
DW Morris
2111STAGS
E.J. Dunkin
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
ON 17/01/2019
WAYOUTS
A. Cave
M Cave
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
810ROUNDHEADS
J Baker
J Baker
G Ford
P Hayman
STAGS
B Andrews
E.J. Dunkin
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
1316BLOSSOM WAY
C Hanslip
J Hill
P.R. Hill
P Jefferson
FAST SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
A.S. Leggett
DW Morris
B Ryles
1314QUESTORS
M. Leverton
P Radford
J. Readman
P.J. Stainton
ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
A. McMaster
B Mountain
G.R. Willoughby
1023A. P. S.
W Blyth
S Reeson
T Reeson
D Warren
ON 24/01/2019
QUESTORS
G. Leverton
M. Leverton
J. Readman
P.J. Stainton
1424A. P. S.
W Blyth
A.J Dent
D Warren
A.N. Watson
STAGS
B Andrews
E.J. Dunkin
B. Endean
D. Ivatt
1017ALFORD
A Burchell
A. McMaster
B Mountain
G.R. Willoughby
ROUNDHEADS
J Baker
G Ford
P Hayman
K Wright
815FAST SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
DW Morris
J. Welsh
A. Musson
BLOSSOM WAY
K Anthony
P Jefferson
R Lamb
R.J Ledgerwood
1213WAYOUTS
A. Cave
D.R Smith
M. Thundercliffe
P Wright
ON 31/01/2019
A. P. S.
A.J Dent
D Evans
D Warren
A.N. Watson
1913STAGS
B Andrews
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
BLOSSOM WAY
C Hanslip
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
1216FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
K.O. Lincoln
B Mountain
S Robinson
1012WAYOUTS
A. Cave
D.R Smith
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
K Greenhill
P Hayman
K Wright
1418QUESTORS
M Cheese
M. Leverton
P Radford
P.J. Stainton
ON 07/02/2019
QUESTORS
M Cheese
G. Leverton
J. Readman
P.J. Stainton
1216ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
A. McMaster
B Mountain
G.R. Willoughby
A. P. S.
A.J Dent
S Reeson
D Warren
A.N. Watson
139FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
BLOSSOM WAY
K Anthony
C Hanslip
P Jefferson
R Lamb
920ROUNDHEADS
J Baker
J Baker
K Greenhill
P Hayman
WAYOUTS
A. Cave
G. Love
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
722STAGS
D Castle
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
ON 14/02/2019
FAST SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
J. Welsh
1312ALFORD
B. Krajnyak
K.O. Lincoln
A. McMaster
S Robinson
STAGS
B Andrews
E.J. Dunkin
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
821ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
G Ford
K Greenhill
K Wright
WAYOUTS
A. Cave
M Cave
B Toyn
P Wright
915A. P. S.
A.J Dent
S Reeson
T Reeson
D Warren
QUESTORS
M Cheese
J.R. Jackson
M. Leverton
P Radford
1415BLOSSOM WAY
K Anthony
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 21/02/2019
18:30-1StagsQuestors
18:30-2WayoutsFast Shippers
18:30-3AlfordBlossom Way
18:30-5A. P. S.Roundheads
on 28/02/2019
18:30-2Fast ShippersStags
18:30-3QuestorsBlossom Way
18:30-4RoundheadsAlford
18:30-5WayoutsA. P. S.
on 07/03/2019
18:30-2AlfordA. P. S.
18:30-3Fast ShippersQuestors
18:30-4WayoutsRoundheads
18:30-5StagsBlossom Way
on 14/03/2019
18:30-2QuestorsA. P. S.
18:30-3RoundheadsFast Shippers
18:30-4StagsAlford
18:30-5Blossom WayWayouts
on 21/03/2019
18:30-1RoundheadsQuestors
18:30-2Blossom WayFast Shippers
18:30-3AlfordWayouts
18:30-4A. P. S.Stags
on 28/03/2019
18:30-1WayoutsStags
18:30-2Blossom WayRoundheads
18:30-3A. P. S.Fast Shippers
18:30-5QuestorsAlford
on 04/04/2019
18:30-2QuestorsWayouts
18:30-3A. P. S.Blossom Way
18:30-4Fast ShippersAlford
18:30-5RoundheadsStags
on 11/04/2019
18:30-1AlfordBlossom Way
18:30-3Fast ShippersQuestors

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr Anthony Musson (2)  Mr Michael Norton (1)
    Mr Paul Wright (2)
A. P. S.
    Mrs W Blyth (3)  Mr A.J Dent (11)
    Mr D Evans (11)  Mr M Freemantle (5)
    Mr M. Hewson (5)  Mr S Reeson (15)
    Mrs T Reeson (8)  Mr D Warren (11)
    Mr A.N. Watson (9)
Alford
    Mrs A Burchell (3)  Mr B. Krajnyak (11)
    Mr K.O. Lincoln (14)  Mr A. McMaster (14)
    Mr B Mountain (15)  Mr S Robinson (10)
    Mr G.R. Willoughby (12)
Blossom Way
    Mr K Anthony (9)  Mrs C Hanslip (10)
    Mr P.R. Hill (14)  Mrs J Hill (11)
    Mr P Jefferson (12)  Mr R Lamb (9)
    Mr R.J Ledgerwood (11)
Fast Shippers
    Mr G Bell (9)  Mr M Catlow (5)
    Mr C Hanslip (16)  Mr A.S. Leggett (6)
    Mr DW Morris (17)  Mr B Ryles (16)
    Mr J. Welsh (5)
Questors
    Mr D Blow  Mr M Cheese (10)
    Mr J.R. Jackson (1)  Mr M. Leverton (15)
    Mrs G. Leverton (10)  Mr P Radford (9)
    Mr J. Readman (10)  Mr B Scott (8)
    Mr P.J. Stainton (16)  Mrs P. Thornton
Roundheads
    Mrs J Baker (10)  Mr J Baker (12)
    Mr G Boswell (8)  Mr G Ford (16)
    Mr K Greenhill (13)  Mr P Hayman (12)
    Mr A Powell  Mrs P Thirde
    Mr K Wright (12)
Stags
    Mr B Andrews (15)  Mrs D Castle (4)
    Mr P. Dawson (6)  Mr E.J. Dunkin (11)
    Mr B. Endean (17)  Mr B. Fox (1)
    Mr J.J. Gale (14)  Mr D. Ivatt (16)
Wayouts
    Mrs M Cave (4)  Mr A. Cave (15)
    Mr D.J Gladding (2)  Mr MR Green
    Mr G. Love (10)  Mrs C Love (3)
    Mr R O Connor  Mr D.R Smith (7)
    Mr J.M. Solley (9)  Mr M. Thundercliffe (8)


 
Return To Top