LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Leagues
Updated 27/Oct/20 20:38
Remaining   Players

Tuesday Mixed Pairs

21 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Burchell/Dent 4 3 1   83 36 47 7
Reeson/Reeson 4 3   1 67 59 8 6
Toyn/Toyn 4 3   1 57 55 2 6
Stainton/Hewson 4 2   2 64 57 7 4
Shufflebotham/Cornwall 3 1   2 44 43 1 2
Rice/Wood 3 1   2 38 48 -10 2
Blyth/Watson 5 1   4 69 97 -28 2
Conway/Conway 3   1 2 24 51 -27 1

Tuesday Mixed Pairs

21 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Burchell/Dent 4 3 1   83 36 47 7
Reeson/Reeson 4 3   1 67 59 8 6
Toyn/Toyn 4 3   1 57 55 2 6
Stainton/Hewson 4 2   2 64 57 7 4
Shufflebotham/Cornwall 3 1   2 44 43 1 2
Rice/Wood 3 1   2 38 48 -10 2
Blyth/Watson 5 1   4 69 97 -28 2
Conway/Conway 3   1 2 24 51 -27 1

Played between
Sun 25/Oct/20 and Sat 31/Oct/20

Blyth/Watson 15 v 20 Toyn/Toyn
Burchell/Dent 21 v 8 Reeson/Reeson
Rice/Wood 10 v 22 Stainton/Hewson

Matches Played

ON 29/09/2020
STAINTON
HEWSON
M. Hewson
S.J. Stainton
1415TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
CONWAY
CONWAY
J Conway
R Conway
1212BURCHELL
DENT
A Burchell
A.J Dent
BLYTH
WATSON
W Blyth
A.N. Watson
2023REESON
REESON
S Reeson
T Reeson
ON 06/10/2020
SHUFFLEBOTHAM
CORNWALL
T Cornwall
B Shufflebotham
1116RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
BURCHELL
DENT
A Burchell
A.J Dent
248BLYTH
WATSON
W Blyth
A.N. Watson
ON 13/10/2020
TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
196CONWAY
CONWAY
J Conway
R Conway
REESON
REESON
S Reeson
T Reeson
1615SHUFFLEBOTHAM
CORNWALL
T Cornwall
B Shufflebotham
CONWAY
CONWAY
J Conway
R Conway
620STAINTON
HEWSON
M. Hewson
S.J. Stainton
BLYTH
WATSON
W Blyth
A.N. Watson
1512RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
ON 20/10/2020
REESON
REESON
S Reeson
T Reeson
203TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
SHUFFLEBOTHAM
CORNWALL
T Cornwall
B Shufflebotham
1811BLYTH
WATSON
W Blyth
A.N. Watson
BURCHELL
DENT
A Burchell
A.J Dent
268STAINTON
HEWSON
M. Hewson
S.J. Stainton
ON 27/10/2020
BLYTH
WATSON
W Blyth
A.N. Watson
1520TOYN
TOYN
B Toyn
R Toyn
BURCHELL
DENT
A Burchell
A.J Dent
218REESON
REESON
S Reeson
T Reeson
RICE
WOOD
M Rice
G. Wood
1022STAINTON
HEWSON
M. Hewson
S.J. Stainton

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 03/11/2020
16:15-1Conway/ConwayShufflebotham/Cornwall
16:15-3Stainton/HewsonBlyth/Watson
16:15-4Rice/WoodReeson/Reeson
on 10/11/2020
16:15-1Rice/WoodBurchell/Dent
16:15-2Reeson/ReesonConway/Conway
16:15-5Shufflebotham/CornwallToyn/Toyn
on 17/11/2020
16:15-1Burchell/DentToyn/Toyn
16:15-4Stainton/HewsonShufflebotham/Cornwall
16:15-5Conway/ConwayRice/Wood
on 24/11/2020
16:15-1Conway/ConwayBlyth/Watson
16:15-3Toyn/ToynRice/Wood
16:15-4Burchell/DentShufflebotham/Cornwall
16:15-5Stainton/HewsonReeson/Reeson
on 01/12/2020
16:15-2Rice/WoodBlyth/Watson
16:15-4Toyn/ToynConway/Conway
16:15-5Burchell/DentStainton/Hewson
on 08/12/2020
16:15-1Stainton/HewsonBlyth/Watson
16:15-2Conway/ConwayShufflebotham/Cornwall
16:15-3Reeson/ReesonBurchell/Dent
on 15/12/2020
16:15-1Blyth/WatsonReeson/Reeson
16:15-3Shufflebotham/CornwallToyn/Toyn
16:15-5Rice/WoodBurchell/Dent
on 05/01/2021
16:15-2Stainton/HewsonShufflebotham/Cornwall
16:15-3Reeson/ReesonRice/Wood
16:15-4Blyth/WatsonConway/Conway
on 12/01/2021
16:15-2Burchell/DentToyn/Toyn
16:15-3Rice/WoodConway/Conway
16:15-4Reeson/ReesonStainton/Hewson
on 19/01/2021
16:15-1Toyn/ToynRice/Wood
16:15-2Conway/ConwayStainton/Hewson
16:15-3Shufflebotham/CornwallReeson/Reeson
16:15-5Burchell/DentBlyth/Watson
on 26/01/2021
16:15-1Reeson/ReesonConway/Conway
16:15-4Stainton/HewsonToyn/Toyn
16:15-5Blyth/WatsonShufflebotham/Cornwall
on 02/02/2021
16:15-1Toyn/ToynReeson/Reeson
16:15-4Shufflebotham/CornwallBurchell/Dent
16:15-5Rice/WoodStainton/Hewson
on 09/02/2021
16:15-2Shufflebotham/CornwallRice/Wood
16:15-3Conway/ConwayBurchell/Dent
16:15-4Toyn/ToynBlyth/Watson
on 16/02/2021
16:15-2Toyn/ToynConway/Conway
16:15-3Rice/WoodBlyth/Watson
16:15-4Burchell/DentStainton/Hewson
on 23/02/2021
16:15-1Stainton/HewsonBlyth/Watson
16:15-2Reeson/ReesonBurchell/Dent
16:15-5Conway/ConwayShufflebotham/Cornwall
on 02/03/2021
16:15-2Rice/WoodBurchell/Dent
16:15-4Blyth/WatsonReeson/Reeson
16:15-5Shufflebotham/CornwallToyn/Toyn
on 09/03/2021
16:15-3Stainton/HewsonShufflebotham/Cornwall
16:15-4Reeson/ReesonRice/Wood
16:15-5Blyth/WatsonConway/Conway
on 16/03/2021
16:15-2Reeson/ReesonStainton/Hewson
16:15-4Burchell/DentToyn/Toyn
16:15-5Rice/WoodConway/Conway
on 23/03/2021
16:15-1Toyn/ToynRice/Wood
16:15-2Shufflebotham/CornwallReeson/Reeson
16:15-3Burchell/DentBlyth/Watson
16:15-4Conway/ConwayStainton/Hewson
on 30/03/2021
16:15-1Reeson/ReesonConway/Conway
16:15-2Blyth/WatsonShufflebotham/Cornwall
16:15-3Stainton/HewsonToyn/Toyn
on 06/04/2021
16:15-1Shufflebotham/CornwallBurchell/Dent
16:15-2Rice/WoodStainton/Hewson
16:15-5Toyn/ToynReeson/Reeson
on 13/04/2021
16:15-1Conway/ConwayBurchell/Dent
16:15-3Shufflebotham/CornwallRice/Wood
16:15-4Toyn/ToynBlyth/Watson

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Blyth/Watson
    Mrs W Blyth (5)  Mr A.N. Watson (5)
Burchell/Dent
    Mrs A Burchell (4)  Mr A.J Dent (4)
Conway/Conway
    Mrs J Conway (3)  Mr R Conway (3)
Reeson/Reeson
    Mr S Reeson (4)  Mrs T Reeson (4)
Rice/Wood
    Mrs M Rice (3)  Mr G. Wood (3)
Shufflebotham/Cornwall
    Mr T Cornwall (3)  Mrs B Shufflebotham (3)
Stainton/Hewson
    Mr M. Hewson (4)  Mrs S.J. Stainton (4)
Toyn/Toyn
    Mrs R Toyn (4)  Mr B Toyn (4)


 
Return To Top