LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Leagues
Updated 22/Oct/20 14:00
Remaining   Players

Australian Pairs Division 1

18 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Ford/Wade 3 2   1 67 35 32 4
Bertram/ Wright 2 2     22 12 10 4
D. Ryles/S.Reeson 3 2   1 34 28 6 4
Blow/Powell 3 2   1 46 53 -7 4
T.Reeson/Culham 3 2   1 41 54 -13 4
Burchell/Baker 3 1   2 42 30 12 2
Hanslip/Welsh 2 1   1 42 32 10 2
Cornwall/Radford 3 1   2 42 48 -6 2
Smith/Smith 3 1   2 42 53 -11 2
Stainton/True 3     3 25 58 -33 0

Australian Pairs Division 1

18 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Ford/Wade 3 2   1 67 35 32 4
Bertram/ Wright 2 2     22 12 10 4
D. Ryles/S.Reeson 3 2   1 34 28 6 4
Blow/Powell 3 2   1 46 53 -7 4
T.Reeson/Culham 3 2   1 41 54 -13 4
Burchell/Baker 3 1   2 42 30 12 2
Hanslip/Welsh 2 1   1 42 32 10 2
Cornwall/Radford 3 1   2 42 48 -6 2
Smith/Smith 3 1   2 42 53 -11 2
Stainton/True 3     3 25 58 -33 0

Played between
Sun 18/Oct/20 and Sat 24/Oct/20

Blow/Powell 18 v 14 Cornwall/Radford
Burchell/Baker 21 v 4 Stainton/True
D. Ryles/S.Reeson 24 v 14 Smith/Smith
T.Reeson/Culham 11 v 33 Ford/Wade

Unplayed matches @ 22/Oct/20

21/Oct > Hanslip/Welsh v Bertram/ Wright

Matches Played

ON 30/09/2020
BLOW
POWELL
D Blow
A Powell
2019HANSLIP
WELSH
C Hanslip
J. Welsh
CORNWALL
RADFORD
T Cornwall
P Radford
1614FORD
WADE
G Ford
M Wade
STAINTON
TRUE
S.J. Stainton
BL True
914T.REESON
CULHAM
B Culham
T Reeson
D. RYLES
S.REESON
E Draper
S Reeson
109BURCHELL
BAKER
J Baker
A Burchell
BERTRAM
WRIGHT
I Bertram
P Wright
1712SMITH
SMITH
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
ON 14/10/2020
BLOW
POWELL
D Blow
A Powell
820FORD
WADE
G Ford
M Wade
SMITH
SMITH
C.A. Smith
C. Smith
1612CORNWALL
RADFORD
T Cornwall
P Radford
STAINTON
TRUE
S.J. Stainton
W Blyth
1223HANSLIP
WELSH
C Hanslip
J. Welsh
BURCHELL
BAKER
J Baker
A Burchell
1216T.REESON
CULHAM
B Culham
T Reeson
BERTRAM
WRIGHT
I Bertram
P Wright
50D. RYLES
S.REESON
S Reeson
ON 21/10/2020
T.REESON
CULHAM
B Culham
T Reeson
1133FORD
WADE
G Ford
M Wade
BURCHELL
BAKER
J Baker
A Burchell
214STAINTON
TRUE
S.J. Stainton
BL True
BLOW
POWELL
D Blow
A Powell
1814CORNWALL
RADFORD
T Cornwall
P Radford
D. RYLES
S.REESON
S Reeson
D Ryles
2414SMITH
SMITH
C.A. Smith
C. Smith

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 04/11/2020
14:00-1Burchell/BakerCornwall/Radford
14:00-2T.Reeson/CulhamHanslip/Welsh
14:00-3Bertram/ WrightBlow/Powell
14:00-4Stainton/TrueSmith/Smith
14:00-5Ford/WadeD. Ryles/S.Reeson
on 11/11/2020
16:15-1Smith/SmithT.Reeson/Culham
16:15-2D. Ryles/S.ReesonStainton/True
16:15-3Cornwall/RadfordBertram/ Wright
16:15-4Hanslip/WelshFord/Wade
16:15-5Burchell/BakerBlow/Powell
on 25/11/2020
14:00-1Ford/WadeStainton/True
14:00-2Bertram/ WrightBurchell/Baker
14:00-3Smith/SmithHanslip/Welsh
14:00-4Cornwall/RadfordT.Reeson/Culham
14:00-5Blow/PowellD. Ryles/S.Reeson
on 02/12/2020
16:15-1D. Ryles/S.ReesonCornwall/Radford
16:15-2Ford/WadeSmith/Smith
16:15-3Hanslip/WelshBurchell/Baker
16:15-4T.Reeson/CulhamBlow/Powell
16:15-5Stainton/TrueBertram/ Wright
on 16/12/2020
14:00-1Bertram/ WrightFord/Wade
14:00-2D. Ryles/S.ReesonT.Reeson/Culham
14:00-3Stainton/TrueBlow/Powell
14:00-4Burchell/BakerSmith/Smith
14:00-5Cornwall/RadfordHanslip/Welsh
on 30/12/2020
16:15-1T.Reeson/CulhamCornwall/Radford
16:15-2Bertram/ WrightHanslip/Welsh
16:15-3Smith/SmithBlow/Powell
16:15-4Stainton/TrueD. Ryles/S.Reeson
16:15-5Burchell/BakerFord/Wade
on 13/01/2021
14:00-1Blow/PowellD. Ryles/S.Reeson
14:00-2Cornwall/RadfordBurchell/Baker
14:00-3Ford/WadeBertram/ Wright
14:00-4Hanslip/WelshSmith/Smith
14:00-5T.Reeson/CulhamStainton/True
on 20/01/2021
16:15-1Bertram/ WrightT.Reeson/Culham
16:15-2Ford/WadeBlow/Powell
16:15-3Cornwall/RadfordSmith/Smith
16:15-4D. Ryles/S.ReesonBurchell/Baker
16:15-5Hanslip/WelshStainton/True
on 03/02/2021
14:00-1Burchell/BakerStainton/True
14:00-2Hanslip/WelshT.Reeson/Culham
14:00-3D. Ryles/S.ReesonCornwall/Radford
14:00-4Blow/PowellBertram/ Wright
14:00-5Smith/SmithFord/Wade
on 10/02/2021
16:15-1Ford/WadeHanslip/Welsh
16:15-2D. Ryles/S.ReesonT.Reeson/Culham
16:15-3Stainton/TrueBlow/Powell
16:15-4Cornwall/RadfordBertram/ Wright
16:15-5Burchell/BakerSmith/Smith
on 24/02/2021
14:00-1Blow/PowellCornwall/Radford
14:00-2Bertram/ WrightBurchell/Baker
14:00-3D. Ryles/S.ReesonHanslip/Welsh
14:00-4T.Reeson/CulhamFord/Wade
14:00-5Smith/SmithStainton/True
on 03/03/2021
16:15-1Bertram/ WrightSmith/Smith
16:15-2Hanslip/WelshBlow/Powell
16:15-3Ford/WadeD. Ryles/S.Reeson
16:15-4Stainton/TrueCornwall/Radford
16:15-5T.Reeson/CulhamBurchell/Baker
on 17/03/2021
14:00-1Burchell/BakerHanslip/Welsh
14:00-2Cornwall/RadfordFord/Wade
14:00-3Smith/SmithD. Ryles/S.Reeson
14:00-4Blow/PowellT.Reeson/Culham
14:00-5Stainton/TrueBertram/ Wright
on 24/03/2021
16:15-1D. Ryles/S.ReesonBertram/ Wright
16:15-2T.Reeson/CulhamSmith/Smith
16:15-3Blow/PowellBurchell/Baker
16:15-4Ford/WadeStainton/True
16:15-5Cornwall/RadfordHanslip/Welsh
on 07/04/2021
14:00-1Cornwall/RadfordStainton/True
14:00-2Smith/SmithBlow/Powell
14:00-3Hanslip/WelshD. Ryles/S.Reeson
14:00-4Ford/WadeBurchell/Baker
14:00-5T.Reeson/CulhamBertram/ Wright

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floater
    Mrs Wendy Blyth (1)
Bertram/ Wright
    Mr I Bertram (2)  Mr P Wright (2)
Blow/Powell
    Mr D Blow (3)  Mr A Powell (3)
Burchell/Baker
    Mr J Baker (3)  Mrs A Burchell (3)
Cornwall/Radford
    Mr T Cornwall (3)  Mr P Radford (3)
D. Ryles/S.Reeson
    Mr S Reeson (3)  Mr D Ryles (1)
Ford/Wade
    Mr G Ford (3)  Mr M Wade (3)
Hanslip/Welsh
    Mr C Hanslip (2)  Mr J. Welsh (2)
Smith/Smith
    Mrs C.A. Smith (3)  Mr C. Smith (3)
Stainton/True
    Mrs S.J. Stainton (3)  Mrs BL True (2)
T.Reeson/Culham
    Mrs B Culham (3)  Mrs T Reeson (3)


 
Return To Top