LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  29/Nov/23 20:39    by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5 
31
Dec
23
 
Sun
09:30 CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
11:45 CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
14:00 CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
16:00 CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
18:00 CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
20:00          
01
Jan
24
 
Mon
09:30 CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
11:45 CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
14:00 CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
16:15 CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
18:30 CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
20:30          
02
Jan
24
 
Tue
09:30 Mens Over 60s
St. Mary's
v
Preston
Mens Over 60s
Wickers
v
Yes Fred
Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Legends
  Mens Over 60s
Spice Boys
v
Saints
11:45 A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L & K Smith
M & B Thaxter
J & A Hayes
  D & C & C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
Horry Horry
 
14:00 Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
16:15 Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Willoughby/Willoughby
v
Gurbutt/Barrow
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Robinson/Skelton
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Draper/Reeson
v
Toyn/Toyn
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Blyth/Watson
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Dent/Short
v
Stainton/Hewson
18:30 Evening Triples Tuesday
Meggies
v
United
    Evening Triples Tuesday
Spire
v
Questors
Evening Triples Tuesday
Aces High
v
Jackos
20:30          
03
Jan
24
 
Wed
09:30 Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Magpies
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Waltham
  Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Otters
Morning Triples
North Thoresby Legends
v
Scorpions
11:45          
14:00 Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Baker/Burchell
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Barrow/Bowles
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Hanslip/Welsh
v
McMaster/Stainton
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Dent/Leverton
v
Wise/True
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Warren/Gray
16:15 Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Tomkins/Smith
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Day/Dixon
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Wood/Rice
v
Smith/Sharpe
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Townend/Townend
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Bradley/Cowling
v
Brooks/Hopkinson
18:30 Evening Open Pairs Division 2
Blow/Foley
v
Forward/McCue
Evening Open Pairs Division 2
Stainton/Stainton
v
A.Cave/G.Love
Evening Open Pairs Division 2
Dannatt/S.Reeson
v
Norton/Stanley
Evening Open Pairs Division 2
Baker/Baker
v
G.Fletcher/Gray
Evening Open Pairs Division 2
T.Reeson/P.Stanley
v
Hodgkinson/Hopkinson
20:30          
04
Jan
24
 
Thu
09:30 Morning Triples
Six Footers
v
Also Rans
  Morning Triples
Otters
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Louth
Morning Triples
Contenders
v
SevenTeaFour
11:45 WINTER DRIVE WINTER DRIVE WINTER DRIVE WINTER DRIVE  
14:00 Ladies Triples
Swaby Swallows
v
Chicks
    Ladies Triples
Cupcakes
v
Pink Gin
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
16:15   3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Hanslip/Hanslip
v
Powell/Scott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Hopkinson/Hodgkinson
v
Barrow/M.Willoughby
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Freemantle/Burchell
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
18:30 Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
WildCats
v
Tigers
    Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
A.P.S.
v
Stags
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
Questors
20:30          
05
Jan
24
 
Fri
09:30          
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Johnson/Johnson
v
Wise/True
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Smith/Cooper
v
Lovell/Precious
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
J & J McCutcheon
v
Jackson/Siddle
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
McMaster/Jackson
v
Wood/Rice
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Welsh/Evans
14:00 Afternoon Triples Handicap League
Wishfuls
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples Handicap League
Scarecrows
v
Louth
  Afternoon Triples Handicap League
Unos
v
Dreamers
Afternoon Triples Handicap League
Dodgers
v
Jack o' Lanterns
16:15          
18:30 Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
20:30          
06
Jan
24
 
Sat
09:30          
11:45          
14:00 Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
 
16:00 Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
 
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 29/Nov/23 20:39
by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 31/DEC/23    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
Rink 5
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
 
SUN, 31/DEC/23    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
Rink 5
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
 
SUN, 31/DEC/23    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
Rink 5
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
 
SUN, 31/DEC/23    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
Rink 5
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
 
SUN, 31/DEC/23    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
Rink 5
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
 
SUN, 31/DEC/23    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
MON, 01/JAN/24    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
Rink 5
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
 
MON, 01/JAN/24    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
Rink 5
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
 
MON, 01/JAN/24    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
Rink 5
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
 
MON, 01/JAN/24    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
Rink 5
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
 
MON, 01/JAN/24    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
Rink 5
CLOSED
NEW YEAR
 
MON, 01/JAN/24    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 02/JAN/24    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Over 60s
St. Mary's
v
Preston
Mens Over 60s
Wickers
v
Yes Fred
Mens Over 60s
Butty's Boys
v
Legends
 
Rink 5
Mens Over 60s
Spice Boys
v
Saints
 
TUE, 02/JAN/24    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
A. Aston
D. Aston
S. Hippisley
T. Hippisley
L & K Smith
M & B Thaxter
J & A Hayes
  D & C & C. Neal
R. O`Brien
R. Taylor
Horry Horry
Rink 5
 
 
TUE, 02/JAN/24    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive Bowls Drive
Rink 5
Bowls Drive
 
TUE, 02/JAN/24    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Willoughby/Willoughby
v
Gurbutt/Barrow
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Robinson/Skelton
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Draper/Reeson
v
Toyn/Toyn
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Blyth/Watson
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Rink 5
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Dent/Short
v
Stainton/Hewson
 
TUE, 02/JAN/24    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Triples Tuesday
Meggies
v
United
    Evening Triples Tuesday
Spire
v
Questors
Rink 5
Evening Triples Tuesday
Aces High
v
Jackos
 
TUE, 02/JAN/24    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 03/JAN/24    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Webbos
v
Magpies
Morning Triples
Louth
v
Waltham
  Morning Triples
SevenTeaFour
v
Otters
Rink 5
Morning Triples
North Thoresby Legends
v
Scorpions
 
WED, 03/JAN/24    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
WED, 03/JAN/24    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Baker/Burchell
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Barrow/Bowles
v
Smith/Smith
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Hanslip/Welsh
v
McMaster/Stainton
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Dent/Leverton
v
Wise/True
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Blow/Powell
v
Warren/Gray
 
WED, 03/JAN/24    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Tomkins/Smith
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Coultas/Coultas
v
Day/Dixon
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Wood/Rice
v
Smith/Sharpe
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Townend/Townend
Rink 5
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Bradley/Cowling
v
Brooks/Hopkinson
 
WED, 03/JAN/24    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Open Pairs Division 2
Blow/Foley
v
Forward/McCue
Evening Open Pairs Division 2
Stainton/Stainton
v
A.Cave/G.Love
Evening Open Pairs Division 2
Dannatt/S.Reeson
v
Norton/Stanley
Evening Open Pairs Division 2
Baker/Baker
v
G.Fletcher/Gray
Rink 5
Evening Open Pairs Division 2
T.Reeson/P.Stanley
v
Hodgkinson/Hopkinson
 
WED, 03/JAN/24    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 04/JAN/24    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Morning Triples
Six Footers
v
Also Rans
  Morning Triples
Otters
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples
Castaways
v
Louth
Rink 5
Morning Triples
Contenders
v
SevenTeaFour
 
THU, 04/JAN/24    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
WINTER DRIVE WINTER DRIVE WINTER DRIVE WINTER DRIVE
Rink 5
 
 
THU, 04/JAN/24    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies Triples
Swaby Swallows
v
Chicks
    Ladies Triples
Cupcakes
v
Pink Gin
Rink 5
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
 
THU, 04/JAN/24    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
  3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Hanslip/Hanslip
v
Powell/Scott
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Hopkinson/Hodgkinson
v
Barrow/M.Willoughby
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Beel/Watson
v
Freemantle/Burchell
Rink 5
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
Skerry/Skerry
v
Emmerson/Emmerson
 
THU, 04/JAN/24    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
WildCats
v
Tigers
    Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
A.P.S.
v
Stags
Rink 5
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Blossom Way
v
Questors
 
THU, 04/JAN/24    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 05/JAN/24    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 05/JAN/24    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Johnson/Johnson
v
Wise/True
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Smith/Cooper
v
Lovell/Precious
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
J & J McCutcheon
v
Jackson/Siddle
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
McMaster/Jackson
v
Wood/Rice
Rink 5
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Emmerson/Emmerson
v
Welsh/Evans
 
FRI, 05/JAN/24    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Afternoon Triples Handicap League
Wishfuls
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples Handicap League
Scarecrows
v
Louth
  Afternoon Triples Handicap League
Unos
v
Dreamers
Rink 5
Afternoon Triples Handicap League
Dodgers
v
Jack o' Lanterns
 
FRI, 05/JAN/24    ( 16:15 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
FRI, 05/JAN/24    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Competitions Competitions Competitions Competitions
Rink 5
Competitions
 
FRI, 05/JAN/24    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 06/JAN/24    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 06/JAN/24    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 06/JAN/24    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 06/JAN/24    ( 16:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Mixed
Lincoln `A`
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 06/JAN/24    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
SAT, 06/JAN/24    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5
 
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP