Tuesday |
Updated 18/Mar/24 15:05 by LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB |
Thursday |
|
SUN, 31/MAR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
Rink 5 |
CLOSED EASTER |
|
SUN, 31/MAR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
Rink 5 |
CLOSED EASTER |
|
SUN, 31/MAR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
Rink 5 |
CLOSED EASTER |
|
SUN, 31/MAR/24 ( 16:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
Rink 5 |
CLOSED EASTER |
|
SUN, 31/MAR/24 ( 18:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
Rink 5 |
CLOSED EASTER |
|
SUN, 31/MAR/24 ( 20:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
MON, 01/APR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
Rink 5 |
CLOSED EASTER |
|
MON, 01/APR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
Rink 5 |
CLOSED EASTER |
|
MON, 01/APR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
Rink 5 |
CLOSED EASTER |
|
MON, 01/APR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
Rink 5 |
CLOSED EASTER |
|
MON, 01/APR/24 ( 18:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
CLOSED EASTER |
Rink 5 |
CLOSED EASTER |
|
MON, 01/APR/24 ( 20:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
TUE, 02/APR/24 ( 09:30 ) RETURN |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Mens Over 60s Roadrunners v Spice Boys |
Mens Over 60s Wickers v Legends |
Mens Over 60s St. Mary's v Imps |
Mens Over 60s Sparkites v Saints |
Rink 5 |
Mens Over 60s Preston v Phoenix |
|
TUE, 02/APR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
A. Aston D. Aston S. Hippisley T. Hippisley |
L & K Smith M & B Thaxter J & A Hayes |
|
D & C & C. Neal R. O`Brien R. Taylor Horry Horry |
Rink 5 |
|
|
TUE, 02/APR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Bowls Drive |
Bowls Drive |
Bowls Drive |
Bowls Drive |
Rink 5 |
Bowls Drive |
|
TUE, 02/APR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Fletcher/Fletcher v Blyth/Watson |
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Dent/Short v Robinson/Ellingford |
|
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Woodforth/Woodforth v Toyn/Toyn |
Rink 5 |
|
|
TUE, 02/APR/24 ( 18:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
Evening Open Pairs Division 1 Darley/Jackson v Cupitt/Stanley |
|
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm Tigers v A.P.S. |
Rink 5 |
|
|
TUE, 02/APR/24 ( 20:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
WED, 03/APR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Morning Triples Webbos v Otters |
Morning Triples Louth v Six Footers |
Morning Triples North Thoresby Legends v Contenders |
Morning Triples SevenTeaFour v Magpies |
Rink 5 |
Morning Triples Scorpions v Waltham |
|
WED, 03/APR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
WED, 03/APR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Australian Open Pairs Division 3 J & M Robinson v Reeve/Stewart |
Australian Open Pairs Division 3 Scott/Neilson v Brown/Brown |
Australian Open Pairs Division 3 Duffield/Siddle v Hodgkinson/Sate |
Australian Open Pairs Division 3 Robinson/Culver v Dolby/Oxley |
Rink 5 |
Australian Open Pairs Division 3 Dove/Dove v Neve/Regler |
|
WED, 03/APR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Australian Open Pairs Division 2 Bradley/Cowling v Day/Dixon |
Australian Open Pairs Division 2 Smith/Sharpe v Coultas/Coultas |
Australian Open Pairs Division 2 Townend/Townend v Brooks/Hopkinson |
Australian Open Pairs Division 2 Tomkins/Smith v Woodforth/Woodforth |
Rink 5 |
Australian Open Pairs Division 2 Emmerson/Emmerson v Wood/Rice |
|
WED, 03/APR/24 ( 18:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Evening Open Pairs Division 2 Stainton/Stainton v Blow/Foley |
Evening Open Pairs Division 2 Norton/Stanley v Hodgkinson/Hopkinson |
Evening Open Pairs Division 2 Dannatt/S.Reeson v Forward/McCue |
Evening Open Pairs Division 2 G.Fletcher/Gray v T.Reeson/P.Stanley |
Rink 5 |
Evening Open Pairs Division 2 Baker/Baker v A.Cave/G.Love |
|
WED, 03/APR/24 ( 20:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
THU, 04/APR/24 ( 09:30 ) RETURN |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Morning Triples Waltham v Otters |
|
Morning Triples Contenders v Also Rans |
Morning Triples Six Footers v Webbos |
Rink 5 |
Morning Triples Castaways v North Thoresby Legends |
|
THU, 04/APR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
WINTER DRIVE |
WINTER DRIVE |
WINTER DRIVE |
WINTER DRIVE |
Rink 5 |
|
|
THU, 04/APR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
Ladies Triples Follies v Cupcakes |
Ladies Triples Chicks v Tyros |
Rink 5 |
Ladies Triples Pink Gin v Woodentops |
|
THU, 04/APR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One Barrow/M.Willoughby v Powell/Scott |
|
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two Townend/Townend v Skerry/Skerry |
Rink 5 |
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two Long/Sharpe v Baldwin/Dent (snr) |
|
THU, 04/APR/24 ( 18:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm Blossom Way v A.P.S. |
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm Questors v WildCats |
Rink 5 |
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm Stags v Tigers |
|
THU, 04/APR/24 ( 20:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
FRI, 05/APR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2 Jackson/Siddle v Smith/Cooper |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2 Johnson/Johnson v Toyn/Toyn |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2 Wood/Rice v Wise/True |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2 Evans/Evans v McMaster/Jackson |
Rink 5 |
|
|
FRI, 05/APR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1 Prescott/Gurbutt v Norton/Stanley |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1 Kelly/Kelly v Coultas/Coultas |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1 Hewson/Stainton v Leverton/Gray |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1 Smith/Smith v Fletcher/Fletcher |
Rink 5 |
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1 Watson/Blyth v Willoughby/Willoughby |
|
FRI, 05/APR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Jack High (9) v SevenTeaFour (3) |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Try Hards (7) v Jack o' Lanterns (20) |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Legends (9) v Scarecrows (14) |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Dodgers (13) v Wishfuls (10) |
Rink 5 |
Afternoon Triples Handicap League Six Footers (7) v Louth (15) |
|
FRI, 05/APR/24 ( 16:15 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One Powell/Scott v Freemantle/Burchell |
|
FRI, 05/APR/24 ( 18:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Competitions |
Competitions |
Competitions |
Competitions |
Rink 5 |
Competitions |
|
FRI, 05/APR/24 ( 20:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
SAT, 06/APR/24 ( 09:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
SAT, 06/APR/24 ( 11:45 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
SAT, 06/APR/24 ( 14:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
SAT, 06/APR/24 ( 16:00 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
|
|
|
|
Rink 5 |
|
|
SAT, 06/APR/24 ( 18:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Frog Racing |
Frog Racing |
Frog Racing |
Frog Racing |
Rink 5 |
Frog Racing |
|
SAT, 06/APR/24 ( 20:30 ) |
Rink 1 |
Rink 2 |
Rink 3 |
Rink 4 |
Frog Racing |
Frog Racing |
Frog Racing |
Frog Racing |
Rink 5 |
Frog Racing |
|
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club |
TOP |