LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Club
Home
Address
Officers
About
Find Us
Links
Contact Us
Leagues
Winter 2023/24 Leagues
3-bowl Open Pairs Division Two
3-bowl Open Pairs Division One
Afternoon Triples Handicap League
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Australian Open Pairs Division 3
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Evening Fours Thursday 6 30pm
Evening Open Pairs Division 2
Evening Open Pairs Division 1
Evening Triples Tuesday
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Ladies Triples
Mens Over 60s
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Morning Triples
Tuesday Mixed Pairs
Summer 2024 Leagues
Australian Open Pairs Division 1
Australian Open Pairs Division 2
Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
Comps
Winter 2023/24 Comps
LADIES CLUB SINGLES
LADIES CLUB OVER 55 SINGL
LADIES CLUB PAIRS
LADIES CLUB TRIPLES
LADIES CLUB FOURS
MIXED CLUB PAIRS
MIXED CLUB TRIPLES
MIXED CLUB FOURS
MEN'S CLUB SINGLES
MEN'S CLUB OVER 60'S SING
MEN'S CLUB PAIRS
MEN'S CLUB TRIPLES
MEN'S CLUB FOURS
MAIDEN CLUB PAIRS
LINCS EBA MEN SINGLES A
LINCS EBA MEN SINGLES B
LINCS EBA MEN SINGLES C
LINCS EBA OPEN SETS A
LINCS EBA OPEN SETS B
LINCS EBA OPEN SETS C
LINCS EBA O60 SINGLES A
LINCS EBA MEN PAIRS A
LINCS EBA MEN PAIRS B
LINCS EBA MIXED PAIRS A
LINCS EBA MIXED PAIRS B
LINCS EBA MEN TRIPLES A
LINCS EBA MEN TRIPLES B
LINCS EBA MEN RINKS A
LINCS EBF MEN SINGLES
LINCS EBF MEN O65 SING A
LINCS EBF MEN O65 SING B
LINCS EBF MEN PAIRS
LINCS EBF MEN RINKS
LINCS EBF MIXED PAIRS
LINCS EBF MIXED RINKS
Rinks
Sun 17 Mar 2024
Sun 24 Mar 2024
Sun 31 Mar 2024
Sun 07 Apr 2024
Sun 14 Apr 2024
Sun 21 Apr 2024
Sun 28 Apr 2024
Sun 05 May 2024
members
Safeguarding_Adults Policy V2 2022
Safeguarding_Children Policy V10 Feb 2022 (1)
Safeguarding_Anti Bullying Policy Final
Guidance To Bowlers
Membership Form
Leagues Schedule
Membership Details
news
Bowls Lincolnshire Section 1
Competition Schedule
Club Fixtures
Restaurant
Social Events
honours
Ladies
Men
Mixed
Photos
Presentation 2019 part 1
Presentation 2019 part 2
Presentation 2019 part 3
Presentation 2019 part 4
Presentation 2018 part 1
Presentation 2018 part 2
Presentation 2018 part 3
Presentation 2018 part 4
Club Leagues
Updated 06/Mar/24 13:47
Matches NOT drawn yet
0 matches
Ravers
Six Footers
Otters
Frayed Knots
Wishfuls
Wasps
Mudlarks
White Rose
Dib Dobs
Jack High
Dolly Mixtures
0 matches
Ravers
Six Footers
Otters
Frayed Knots
Wishfuls
Wasps
Mudlarks
White Rose
Dib Dobs
Jack High
Dolly Mixtures
Team Members (played)
Dib Dobs
Mr G Dolby Miss S Ellingford
Mrs B Johnson Mr M Oxley
Mr R Robinson Mrs D Robinson
Dolly Mixtures
Mrs G. Cooper Mrs J Culver
Mrs R Jackson Mrs S Siddle
Mrs R Toyn Mr B Toyn
Frayed Knots
Mr D Bacon Mr B Mountain
Mr M Norton Mr M Pearce
Mr A Powell Mr K Wright
Jack High
Mrs P Dennett Mr K Dennett
Mr S Foley Mr K Johnson
Mr A. McMaster Mr T Wigg
Mudlarks
Mr J Bowles Mrs S.M. Page
Mr E. Reeve Mr B. Southwell
Mr B Tice Mrs C Tice
Otters
Mr G Boswell Mr K Mumby Croft
Mrs R Mumby Croft Mr M Oldfield
Mrs L Oldfield Mr G Sharples
Mrs J Sharples
Ravers
Mr D Abbots Mrs V Aldridge
Mrs L Greenacre Mrs A Hallas
Mr M Long Mrs K Malone
Six Footers
Mr R Brooks Mrs W Brown
Mr H Brown Mr J Field
Mrs A Field Mrs V Townend
Mr D Townend
Wasps
Mr H.T. Atkinson Mrs M Robinson
Mr J Robinson Mr B Scott
Mrs P Scott Mrs C Skerry
Mr R Skerry
White Rose
Mr T Cornwall Mr P Fletcher
Mrs G Fletcher Mr K Greenhill
Wishfuls
Mrs C Baldwin Mr F Bradley
Mrs P. Cowling Mr G Jubb
Mrs J. Norman Mrs W. Porter
Mrs J. Walker