LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Leagues
Updated 18/Apr/24 08:08
Remaining   Players

Australian Open Pairs Division 2

20 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Woodforth/Woodforth 20 15   5 333 222 111 30
Tomkins/Smith 20 13 1 6 300 221 79 27
Brooks/Hopkinson 20 13   7 274 234 40 26
Smith/Sharpe 19 11 1 7 271 227 44 23
Townend/Townend 20 11   9 286 247 39 22
Coultas/Coultas 20 10 2 8 263 272 -9 22
Bradley/Cowling 18 9 1 8 211 239 -28 19
Emmerson/Emmerson 20 7 2 11 279 255 24 16
Jackson/Martin 20 8   12 235 284 -49 16
Day/Dixon 19 4 1 14 180 313 -133 9
Wood/Rice 20 2 2 16 181 299 -118 6

Australian Open Pairs Division 2

20 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Woodforth/Woodforth 20 15   5 333 222 111 30
Tomkins/Smith 20 13 1 6 300 221 79 27
Brooks/Hopkinson 20 13   7 274 234 40 26
Smith/Sharpe 19 11 1 7 271 227 44 23
Townend/Townend 20 11   9 286 247 39 22
Coultas/Coultas 20 10 2 8 263 272 -9 22
Bradley/Cowling 18 9 1 8 211 239 -28 19
Emmerson/Emmerson 20 7 2 11 279 255 24 16
Jackson/Martin 20 8   12 235 284 -49 16
Day/Dixon 19 4 1 14 180 313 -133 9
Wood/Rice 20 2 2 16 181 299 -118 6

Played between
Sun 14/Apr/24 and Sat 20/Apr/24

Bradley/Cowling 9 v 9 Tomkins/Smith
Coultas/Coultas 14 v 13 Tomkins/Smith
Emmerson/Emmerson 25 v 11 Townend/Townend
Jackson/Martin 11 v 10 Wood/Rice
Jackson/Martin 9 v 18 Smith/Sharpe

Unplayed matches @ 18/Apr/24

17/Apr > Bradley/Cowling v Smith/Sharpe

Matches Played

ON 13/09/2023
TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
403DAY
DIXON
D Day
C Marsh
SMITH
SHARPE
B Bishell
M Daly
818BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
159JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1315TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
255WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
ON 27/09/2023
SMITH
SHARPE
B Bishell
R Smith
149TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
169WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
1317COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
1315EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
ON 04/10/2023
TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
148SMITH
SHARPE
B Bishell
R Smith
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1910TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
1115BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
ON 09/10/2023
WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
276COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
ON 12/10/2023
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1311WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
ON 17/10/2023
WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
913BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
ON 18/10/2023
BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
1412EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
712TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
JACKSON
MARTIN
1217TOWNEND
TOWNEND
DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
1419SMITH
SHARPE
B Bishell
R Smith
ON 23/10/2023
WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
1315JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
ON 25/10/2023
BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
247DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
217WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
616TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
823WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
ON 06/11/2023
DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
613JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
ON 08/11/2023
JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
1413SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
714BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
2413BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
138EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
ON 15/11/2023
BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
922COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
717TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
1013TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
713BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
ON 16/11/2023
SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
1111COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
ON 29/11/2023
JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
T Lovell
917BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
K Johnson
149WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
169BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
148DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
ON 30/11/2023
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1212EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
ON 06/12/2023
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
254SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
174WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
1011BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
M. Hewson
262JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
1611DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
ON 18/12/2023
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
1015JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
ON 20/12/2023
DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
1312EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
1113WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
1113TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
913COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
ON 03/01/2024
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
219TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
920BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
513SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
1612TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
M. Hewson
ON 11/01/2024
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
148DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
ON 17/01/2024
DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
221TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
262WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
1016WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
914TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
ON 23/01/2024
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
814BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
ON 24/01/2024
WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
1812BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
217BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
1015JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1513EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
920SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
ON 31/01/2024
WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
188COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
ON 07/02/2024
WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
S Woodforth
K Johnson
2213COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
814BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
1215TOMKINS
SMITH
J Tomkins
M. Hewson
TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
812DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
ON 14/02/2024
WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
1111DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
715TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
417SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
1018JACKSON
MARTIN
P Martin
S Day
ON 28/02/2024
BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
1519WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
2310JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
168WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
168EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
ON 06/03/2024
BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
119DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
1116WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
K Johnson
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
216BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
ON 12/03/2024
SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
1512TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
K Johnson
ON 13/03/2024
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
422TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
714BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
1318SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
918TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1312JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
ON 14/03/2024
WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
265DAY
DIXON
D Day
C Marsh
ON 27/03/2024
SMITH
SHARPE
R Smith
D Evans
1614EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
1412WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
916BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
1412COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
179TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
ON 03/04/2024
SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
1416COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
1211BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
724WOODFORTH
WOODFORTH
D Woodforth
S Woodforth
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
1212WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
ON 09/04/2024
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1213BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
ON 10/04/2024
BROOKS
HOPKINSON
R Brooks
I Hopkinson
125JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
1610SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
DAY
DIXON
D Day
S Dixon
815EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
915BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1214TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend
1617TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
ON 15/04/2024
BRADLEY
COWLING
F Bradley
P. Cowling
99TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
918SMITH
SHARPE
J Sharpe
R Smith
ON 17/04/2024
COULTAS
COULTAS
B Coultas
S Coultas
1413TOMKINS
SMITH
D.R Smith
J Tomkins
JACKSON
MARTIN
MR Jackson
P Martin
1110WOOD
RICE
M Rice
G. Wood
EMMERSON
EMMERSON
B Emmerson
J Emmerson
2511TOWNEND
TOWNEND
D Townend
V Townend

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 25/04/2024
14:00-1Bradley/CowlingDay/Dixon

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
 
    Mr Mark Daly (1)  Mr Trevor Lovell (1)
 
    Mr Kevin Johnson (2) (2)  Mr Malcolm Hewson (3)
 
    Mrs Sharon Day (1)  Mr David Evans (1)
 
    Mr Terry Cornwall
 
Bradley/Cowling 
    Mr F Bradley (18)  Mrs P. Cowling (18)
 
Brooks/Hopkinson 
    Mr R Brooks (20)  Mr I Hopkinson (20)
 
Coultas/Coultas 
    Mrs S Coultas (20)  Mr B Coultas (20)
 
Day/Dixon 
    Mrs D Day (19)  Mr S Dixon (17)
 
    Mr C Marsh (2)
 
Emmerson/Emmerson 
    Mr B Emmerson (20)  Mrs J Emmerson (20)
 
Jackson/Martin 
    Mr MR Jackson (18)  Mr P Martin (18)
 
Smith/Sharpe 
    Mr J Sharpe (14)  Mr R Smith (18)
 
Tomkins/Smith 
    Mr D.R Smith (19)  Mr J Tomkins (18)
 
Townend/Townend 
    Mrs V Townend (17)  Mr D Townend (19)
 
Wood/Rice 
    Mrs M Rice (20)  Mr G. Wood (20)
 
Woodforth/Woodforth 
    Mr D Woodforth (19)  Mrs S Woodforth (19)
 


 
Return To Top